Anglian Combination results and fixtures

PUBLISHED: 11:09 01 September 2008 | UPDATED: 15:44 10 September 2010

League and cup results from the weekend, and fixtures for September 3 and 6.

Dolphin Autos Anglian Combination Football League

t Mummery Cup, Round One: Attleborough Tn 0, Loddon Utd 4; Blofield UTd 4, Wells Tn 1; Brandon Tn 2, Sheringham 7; Bungay Tn 3, Dersingham Rvrs 4; Cromer Tn 0, Stalham Tn 0 (2-4 pens); Gayton UTd 6, Mattishall 2; Hempnall 1, Corton 4; Hindringham 0, Nth Walsham Tn 2; Horsford Utd 5, Wroxham Res 2; Long Stratton 1, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2; Scole United 0, Acle Utd 4; Sole Bay 0, Holt Utd 6; Sprowston At 3, Caister 2; St Andrews 1, Beccles Tn 3; Wymondham Tn 2, AFC Norwich 1.

t Cyril Ballyn Trophy, 1st rd: Bradenham Wands 0, Thetford Rvrs 1; CNSOBU 1, Norwich St Johns 11; Easton 0, Sprowston Wanderers 2; Harleston Tn 6, Fakenham Tn Res 1; Hellesdon 1, Hemsby 0; Thorpe Village 4, Redgrave Rgrs 2; Waveney 4, Buxton 1.

t Division Two: Anglian Windows 1, West Lynn SSC 1; Beccles Caxton 4, Acle Utd Res 0; Oulton Broad & Notleys 3, Wortwell 1.

t Division Three: Beccles Tn Res 5, Martham 1.

t Division Four: Foulsham 6, AFC Norwich Res 3; Freethorpe 1, Mattishall Res 1; Marlingford 3, Newton Flotman 2.

t Division Five: Hoveton Wherrymen 8, Attleborough Town Res 0.

t Division Six: Corton Res 2, Poringland Wanderers Res 0.

t C S Morley Cup, 1st rd: Aylsham Res v Hindringham Res not played (Aylsham go through); Reepham Tn Res 2, Sprowston Wanderers Res 1; Stalham Tn Res 3, Nth Walsham Town Res 3.

FIXTURES

Wednesday, September 3

t Division One: Bridgham Utd v Thetford Ath, Dereham Posties v Toftwood Rangers, Dereham Tn A v Yaxham, Gressenhall v Nth Elmham, Saham Toney v Shipdham.

t Division Two: Attleborough Town A v Wymondham Town A, Necton Res v Cockers, Watton United A v Saham Toney Res (7.30).

t Division Three: Foulsham Res v Gressenhall Res, Swanton Morley v Bawdeswell.

t Division Four: Colkirk v Fakenham Tn A, Hethersett Ath v Thurton and Ashby, Splitz United v Castle Acre Swifts.

Saturday, September 6 (3pm unless stated)

t Division One: East Harling Res v Gressenhall, Hingham Ath v Shipdham, Mulbarton Wanderers v Dereham Tn A, Rockland Utd v Saham Toney, Thetford Ath v Nth Elmham, Yaxham v Toftwood Rangers. Division Four: Fakenham Tn A v Castle Acre Swifts.

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, first round: Attleborough Town A v Cockers, Beetley v Necton Reserves, Bradenham Wanderers Reserves v Wendling, Hindolveston v West End, Watton United A v Tacolneston.

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, second round: Breckland Wanderers v Wymondham Town A, Bunwell v Bawdeswell, Colkirk v Hingham Athletic Reserves, Dickleburgh v Hethersett Athletic, Foulsham Reserves v Thetford Rovers Reserves, Gressenhall Reserves v Northwold SSC, Methwold Rovers v Saham Toney Reserves, Shropham United Reserves v Yaxham Reserves, Swanton Morley v Great Cressingham, Thurton and Ashby v Rockland United Reserves.

Most Read

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Most Read

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News