Cup round-up

PUBLISHED: 00:40 19 October 2009 | UPDATED: 16:37 10 September 2010

Results and draws from all the weekend's cup action across the region.

Friday 16th October

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 2nd Round:

Downham Town (res) 3 Runton Utd 0

t Saturday 17th October

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 2nd Round:

Mundford 16 Great Yarmouth Peelers 0

Bradenham Wdrs 2 Dereham Twn (res) 0

Shipdham 0 Anglian Windows 1

Wortwell 1 Gressenhall 0

Gorleston (res) 6 Hoveton Wherrymen 2

Reepham Twn (res) 1 Harleston 0

Cranworth 1 UEA 7

Mundesley 3 The Albion (Great Yarmouth) 4 AET

Great Yarmouth International 7 Scole Utd (res) 2

Thetford Rvrs 2 North Walsham (res) 2 AET

Drayton 1 Great Yarmouth Town (res) 2

East Harling 8 Long Stratton (res) 1

Cockers 1 Hellesdon 6

Lynn Docklands 0 Thorpe Rvrs 3

Reffley Royals 4 Blofield Utd (res) 0

King's Lynn (a) 1 Catfield 6

Cromer Twn (res) 2 Marlingford 4

West Lynn Sports & Social Club 5 Aylsham 4

Lynn Napier 4 Horning 0

Thorpe Village 0 Lacon Arms 3

St Andrew's (res) 1 Spixworth Utd (res) 1 AET

Thetford Ath 0 Sprowston Wdrs 0 AET

Dickleburgh 1 Sprowston Ath (res) 4

Hempnall (res) 2 Buxton 1 AET

Freethorpe 3 Acle Utd (res) 4

Mattishall (res) 4 Pott Row 5

Thetford Twn (res) 2 Caister (res) 3

South Walsham 1 Stalham Twn (res) 2

Easton 1 Hemsby 4

t Norfolk Senior Cup, 3rd Round:

Blofield 3 Reepham Twn 1

t Norfolk Senior Cup, 3rd Round Replay:

Sprowston Ath 1 Cromer Twn 4

t Sunday 18th October

t Norfolk Veterans Cup, 1st Round:

Scole Utd 6 Cromer Crab Vets 0

Cringleford Vets 1 Hellesdon Vets 2

West Lynn Sports & Social 10 King's Arms Crusaders Vets 3

Norton Ath 3 Earsham 1

Rockland Utd Vets 2 Poringland Wdrs 7

Taverham 4 Watton Utd 6

Aylsham Black Boys 10 Norwich Hotspur 0

Spixworth Utd 5 Norwich Rvrs 2

Loddon King's Head 5 Mulbarton Wdrs 3

Norwich Trafford Vets 1 Horsford Social Club 1

t Norfolk & Suffolk Women's Cup, 1st Round:

Thorpe Utd 15 Waveney Ladies 0

Swanton Utd 1 Whitton Utd Ladies 2

Copleston Sports College Ladies 0 Ipswich Wdrs Ladies 3

Haverhill Rvrs Ladies 1 Debenham LC Ladies 0

Aylsham 1 Hethersett Ath 2

Taverham 0 Woodbridge Twn Ladies 2

Freethorpe 0 Coltishall Jaguars 11

Wymondham Twn 1 Mulbarton Wdrs 2

Runton Utd, Conrad Ladies HWW

Acle Utd 9 Shotley Rose Ladies 1

AFC Sudbury Ladies 8 Bungay Twn Ladies 0

Hemsby 0 Brantham Ath Ladies 2

King's Lynn Community Scheme 4 Brandon Lasses Ladies AFC 1

t Sunday 18th October 2009

t Sunday Senior Cup, 2nd Round:

Newtown Golfers 2 El Sol 2 AET

Norwich Busmen 3 Drayton 1

Quebec Rvrs 4 Wymondham Rgrs 1

Sprowston Wdrs 1 Camden 5

Hillside School Old Boys 1 Costessey Sports 10

Nothing Special 0 Marlborough 9

t Sunday Senior Cup, 2nd Round Replay:

Prince of Denmark 3 Manor Park 1

t Sunday Junior Cup, 2nd Round:

Rumbold Arms 7 FNC Utd 0

Mariners Compass 1 Star & Garter 5

t Sunday Intermediate Cup, 2nd Round:

Belton Utd 7 Vale Longo 4

Mad Moose 0 Dereham Wdrs 6

Temple Bar 0 Spixworth Utd 5

The Reindeer 5 the Griffin 0

Gorleston Albion, Retreat HWW

Windmill 13 Moles Rest 0

Camden 3 Heartsease Casuals 2

t Sunday Intermediate Cup, 2nd Round Replay:

Newsman Celtic 4 Sporting Farmhouse 1

t Norfolk Senior Cup, 4th Round

Saturday 21 November 2009

Kick off 1.45 or 3pm

Norwich United v Fakenham Town

Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham

North Walsham Town v Dereham Town

Blofield United or Reepham Town v Sprowston Athletic or Cromer Town

King's Lynn Reserves v Spixworth United

Gorleston v Sheringham

Loddon United v Scole United

Diss Town v Mattishall

Become a supporter

This newspaper company has followed Norwich City through good times and bad. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce in depth coverage that makes a measurable difference to our community. OTBC

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News