First round cup draws

PUBLISHED: 16:46 12 August 2011

The first round draws for the local cups have been made.

The first round draws for the local cups have been made.

Archant

First round draws for the Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup, the Norfolk Primary Cup, and the Norfolk Junior Cup.

• Norfolk Junior Cup First Round Draw

Matches to be played on Saturday, 17 September (kick off 2.30pm)

East Ruston v Bridgham United

Jubilee Rangers v Ingoldisthorpe

Great Yarmouth International v Albion (Gorleston) The

Lynn Napier v Bohemians

Harleston v Horsford United Reserves

Hopton v Mattishall Reserves

North Walsham Town Reserves v Blofield United Reserves

Mousehold Athletic v Redgate Rangers

East Harling v West Winch

Thorpe Rovers v Ludham

CNSOBU v Attleborough Town

Feltwell United v Haisboro Athletic

Aylsham v Marlingford

Thetford Rovers v Diss Town Reserves

Holt United Reserves v Fakenham Town Reserves

Easton v Drayton

Acle United Reserves v Spixworth Reserves

Bradenham Wanderers Reserves v Aldborough Lions

Dereham Town Reserves v Wells Town Reserves

Long Stratton Reserves v Costessey Sports

Yelverton v Poringland Wanderers Reserves

Scole United v Hingham Athletic

Swaffham Town Reserves v Shipdham

Rockland United v Newton Flotman

Corpusty & Saxthorpe v Marlborough Old Boys

South Walsham v Lingwood Cavaners

Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Wymondham Town Reserves

Sheringham Reserves v Hemsby

King’s Lynn Town Reserves v Thorpe Village

Gayton United v Runton United

Norfolk and Chance v Gressenhall

St Andrews Reserves v Docking Rangers

Great Yarmouth Peelers v MK United

Shropham United v Buxton

Martham v Lyng United

Norwich Medics v Gimingham United

Loddon United Reserves v Horning

Heacham v Caister Reserves

UEA v Lynn North End

Stalham Town Reserves v Hoveton Wherrymen

Caister Community Centre v Sprowston Athletic Reserves

Downham Town Reserves v Belton

Sprowston Beehive v Great Yarmouth United

Thetford Town Reserves v Northwold Sports and Social

Reepham Town Reserves v Great Massingham

Morley Village v Catfield

Worstead v Gorleston Reserves

Mundford v Hempnall Reserves

Marlpit v Norwich United Reserves

Garboldisham v Terrington St Clement

Foulsham v Great Yarmouth Town Hall

Byes to Second Round: Coltishall, Norwich CEYMS Reserves, Cromer Town Reserves, Reffley Royals, Freethorpe, Saham Toney, Hindringham Reserves, Sprowston Wanderers, Mulbarton Wanderers, Tacolneston, Narborough, Watton United Reserves, Norton Athletic

• Norfolk Primary Cup First Round Draw

Matches to be played on Saturday, 24 September (kick off 2.30pm)

Thurton & Ashby v Feathers (The)

Lynn Retreat v Gaywood

Beetley United v Narborough Reserves

Methwold United v Hockering

UEA A v Greyfriars

Yelverton Reserves v Caister A

Holt United A v MK United Reserves

Tugas United v Lacon Arms

Riverside v Gayton United Reserves

Dyer Arms v Hickling

Castle Rising v South Yarmouth

Flitcham & Hillington v Coltishall Reserves

Breckland Wanderers v Marham Wanderers

Mundesley v West Lynn Sports & Social Club

Pentney v Home Care United

Norton Athletic Reserves v Drayton Reserves

Circle Anglia v Lynn Williams

Blakeney v Glaven Valley United

William Burt v Wiggenhall

Heacham Reserves v Stoke Ferry

Kett’s Tavern Toucans v Hingham Athletic Reserves

Sedgeford v Earsham

Hellesdon Youth Rangers v Corpusty & Saxthorpe Reserves

South Creake v Hethersett Athletic

Denver v Wensum Albion

Gressenhall Reserves v Trunch

Walsingham United v Sporle

Watlington Sports & Social Club v Harleston Reserves

Discovery Royals v Watton United A

Yaxham v Plumstead Rangers

Anglian Knights v Gimingham United Reserves

West End v Haven Bridge United

Castle Acre Swifts v Birchwood

Diss Town A v Ellingham

Weasenham Wanderers v Prostar Windows

Methwold Rovers v Smithdon Hunstanton

Wendling v Great Cressingham

North Elmham v Mattishall A

South Walsham Reserves v Redgate Rangers Reserves

Dersingham Rovers Reserves v Cawston Wanderers

Splitz United v Felmingham

Jarrolds v Terrington St Clement Reserves

Rampant Horse v Nostro

Litcham Youth Club v Bawdeswell

Aylsham A v Cromer Adult & Youth

Caister Roma v Rockland United Reserves

Saham Toney Reserves v Taverham

Woottons (The) v Cockers

Great Yarmouth Town Hall Reserves v Hunstanton

Filby & Runham v CNSOBU Reserves

Byes to Second Round: Buxton Reserves, Necton, Colkirk, Newton Flotman Reserves, East Ruston Reserves, Scarning, Erpingham United Reserves, Shropham United Reserves, Horsford United A, Tacolneston Reserves, Ingoldisthorpe Reserves, West Winch Reserves, Lynn Napier Reserves, Worstead Reserves

• Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup First Round Draw

Matches to be played on Sunday, 18 September (kick off 10.30am)

Dussindale Rovers v Yarmouth White Sox

Sprowston Wanderers v Bayer

North Walsham Town v AFC Wanderers

Haig v Camden

Dog House v Windmill Wanderers

Spixworth v Unicorns

El Sol v Otter (The)

Martham v Reepham Town

Costessey Sports v Eaton

Sprowston Rovers v Acle Rangers

Windmill v Grove (The)

Earlham United v Gorleston Albion

Aslacton & Great Moulton v Rose Tavern

Castlegate v Poringland Wanderers

Aylsham Sunday v Norman Wanderers

Fiveways v Norfolk County Council Social Club

Byes to Second Round: Acle Wanderers, Prince of Denmark, Bohemians, Rollesby, Catton, St Faiths, Hainford YCOB, Tramways, Hellesdon Athletic, Vale Longo, Horsford Social Club, Venture Albion, Marlborough, Wymondham Rangers, Norwich Busmen, YMCA

• Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup First Round Draw

Matches to be played on Sunday, 18 September (kick off 10.30am)

Thetford Rangers v DE

Memphis Belton v Camden Reserves

Abbey United v Stoke

Newsman Celtic v Maid Marian

Upton v Sporting Longdale

Bell Inn (The) v Sprowston Sunday

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Gordon P.H. (The)

Green Man (The) v Diss Greyhound

AC Mill Lane v Poringland Wanderers Reserves

Bentinck Arms v Seajacks

Globe Bowls Club v Hockering

Sporting Farmhouse v Aylsham Sunday Reserves

Byes to Second Round: Acle Rangers, Reserves Labas, Acle Wanderers (N), Leisureland, AFC Oak, Lichfield Arms, Breckland Spirit, Mad Moose, Breydon United, Moles Rest, Briston Wanderers, New Buckenham, Caseys Cosmos, Norman Wanderers Reserves, Cliffside, One Love United, Constable Crusaders, PL Rangers, Dancing Farmers, Reindeer (The), Danepak, Ribs Rovers, DCS Rapid, River Garden, Deopham, Riverside Rovers, Eagles, Salhouse Rovers, England’s Hope (The), Scole United, Feltwell, Sloughbottom Revolution, Freethorpe, Taverham, Gorleston Rangers, Terrington St Clement, Griffin (The), Thetford Independents, Harleston Cherry Tree, Tilney

Heartsease, Unicorns Reserves, Hellesdon Athletic Reserves, Weeting, Hemsby, Wellington Pink ‘Uns’, Hethersett Athletic, White Bell, Hillside School Old Boys, Windmill Reserves, Hingham Athletic, Wymondham Rangers Reserves

• Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup First Round Draw

Matches to be played on Sunday, 18 September (kick off 10.30am)

Pott Row Old Boys v Garboldisham

Eaton Young Boys v Schoolhouse

William Rovers v Wendene Wanderers

Brooke v Dereham Wanderers

Spixworth Reserves (Sun) v Lynn Napier

Phoenix Felthorpe v Manor Park

West Winch William Burt v Fairstead A.N.G.

Earlham Colney 86 v Hockering Reserves

Salhouse Rovers Reserves v Hethersett Athletic Reserves

William Wanderers v Drayton Sunday

Sporting Longdale Reserves v Temple Bar

White Rose United v Costessey Sports Reserves

Stoke United v Temples Property

Dilham Cross Keys v Chapelfield (Rovers) Sports Club

Fowler (The) v Windmill Elite

Byes to Second Round: Chilvers

Become a supporter

This newspaper company has followed Norwich City through good times and bad. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce in depth coverage that makes a measurable difference to our community. OTBC

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News