Fixtures - Saturday, 27 September

PUBLISHED: 12:06 27 September 2008 | UPDATED: 15:47 10 September 2010

FA CUP and all local leagues.

FA CUP

Second qualifying round (3pm): King's Lynn v Worksop, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich and Parkeston v Kirkley and Pakefield, Histon Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe and Walton United, Whitton United v Ely City, Wisbech Town v CRC, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich United.

t Division One: Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Hadleigh United v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Diss Town, March Town United v Cornard United, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

DOLPIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division: Hempnall v Dersingham Rovers, Hindringham v AFC Norwich, Holt Utd v Wroxham Res, Loddon Utd v Blofield Utd, North Walsham Town v Beccles Town (3pm), Sheringham v Cromer Town, Sprowston Athletic v Acle Utd, Watton Utd v Brandon Town.

t Division One: Attleborough Town v Bungay Town, Horsford Utd v Mattishall, Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Gayton Utd, Scole Utd v Caister, St Andrews v Wells Town, Stalham Town v Long Stratton, Wymondham Town v Corton.

t Division Two: Acle Utd Res v Reepham Town, Anglian Windows v Oulton Broad and Notleys, Beccles Caxton v Fakenham Town Res, Downham Town Res v Norwich Utd Res (3pm), Gt Yarmouth Town Res v St Johns, Sprowston Wanderers v CEYMS, Wortwell v Hellesdon.

t Division Three: Beccles Town Res v Mundford, Bradenham Wanderers v Loddon Utd Res, Caister Res v Aylsham, Cromer Town Res v Thorpe Village, East Harling v Sprowston Ath Res, Swaffham Town Res v Martham.

t Division Four: AFC Norwich Res v South Walsham, Blofield Utd Res v St Andrews Res, Brandon Town Res v Hindringham Res, Easton v Newton Flotman, Foulsham v Wymondham Town Res, Marlingford v North Walsham Town Res, Mattishall Res v Harleston Town, Wells Town Res v Freethorpe.

t Division Five: Bungay Town Res v Sheringham Res, Hoveton Wherrymen v Aylsham Res, Long Stratton Res v UEA, Mundford Res v Watton Utd Res, Necton v Attleborough Town Res, CEYMS Res v Sprowston Wanderers Res, Por-ingland Wanderers Res v Stalham Town Res.

t Division Six: Corton Res v Easton Res, Dersingham Rovers Res v Hemsby, Gayton Utd Res v Buxton, Hellesdon Res v Horsford Utd Res, Martham Res v Scole Utd Res, Thorpe Village Res v Reepham Town Res.

NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NORTH EAST NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One: Erpingham v East Ruston (T Chase), Happisburgh v Hickling (P Cator), Horning v Coltishall (J Middleton), Lyng v Gimingham, Mundesley v Corpusty (C Maguire), North Walsham A v North Walsham OB (T Webb).

t Knights Trophies Division Three: Blakeney v Aldborough Lions Res, Holt Colts v Haisbro Ath (C Scargill).

CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Dereham Posties v Yaxham, Dereham Town A v East Harling Reserves, Hingham Ath v Bridgham Utd, Mulbarton Wand v Thetford Ath, North Elmham v Shipdham, Rockland Utd v Gressenhall, Toftwood Rang v Saham Toney.

t Division Two: Dickleburgh v Attleborough Town A.

t Division Three: Shipdham Res v Great Cressingham.

t Division Four: Shropham Utd Res v Bunwell Reserves.

ROGERS & NORTON NORWICH BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

t Divison One KO Cup - Group A: UEA Res v Mousehold Ath, Homecare Utd v Dyers Arms, Taverham v Drayton.

t Group B: Jarrolds v Costessey Crown, Marlborough OB v Yelverton.

YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One: Arches v Caister A (Mill Lane, A Russell), Catfield v Tramway (Mill Lane, G Walker), Golfers Arms v Reedham (Mill Lane, M Hubbard), Gunton v Yarmouth International (Mill Lane, A Anguish), MK Utd v Lacon Arms (Mill Lane, B Russell).

t Division Two: Shrublands v Martham A (Common).

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

t First round replays: (2.30) Poringland Wand v West Lynn Sports and SC (N Warnes), Thorpe Rov v Holt Utd Res (R Morris).

NORFOLK PRIMARY CUP

t First round: Buxton Res v Gorleston Wand (B Ablett), Pott Row v Gressenhall Res (J Smith), Springwood Utd v Lingwood Cavaners (R Drinkwater), West Winch Res v Burnham Market (M Garside), Aldborough Lions v Saham Toney Res (A Marshall), Fakenham Town A v West Lynn Riverside (R Beeston), Sprowston Beehive v Hickling Reserves (G Shaw), Hemsby Res (Sat) v Watton Utd A (P Emblem), Hoveton Wherrymen Res v Foulsham Res (R Drake), Thetford Rov Res v Sporle (T Waring), Greyfriars v Wendling (R Collings), UEA A v Rockland Utd Res (D Jewell), Great Massingham v Watlington Sports and Social Club (K Warwick), Castle Acre Swifts v Felmingham (C Bear), South Creake v Hopton White Hart (P Griffin), Norwich Medics v Heacham Res (P Wynes, Terrington St Clement Res v Costessey Sports (C Paget) Corpusty and Saxthorpe Res v Pentney (G Yaxley), Thorpe Village A v Bodham (A Guy), Mousehold Athletic Res v Morley Village (N Christmas) Runton Utd v Central Trust (S Higgs), Snettisham Maroons v West End (D Defew), Queensway v Tacolneston (K Wingfield), Horsford Utd A v Hingham Ath Res (I Banham), Norton Ath Res v Costessey Crown Res (R Manship), Old Hunstanton v Holt Utd A (S Firth), Hethersett Ath v Bunwell (P Venable), Gimingham Utd Res v Briston (T Nield), Yaxham Res v Walsingham Utd (R Smith), East Ruston Res v Old Catton Rov (K Forbes), Great Yarmouth Town Hall v Splitz Utd (D Wright), Stalham Town A v Smithdon Hunstanton (W Hanson), Barney Utd v Norfolk and Chance (A Waite), Denver Bell v Lynn Discovery (T Barrett), Blofield Utd A v Cawston Wand (S Groom), Hindolveston v Prostar Windows (M Dickinson), Methwold Rov v Marlborough Arms (K Fuller), South Walsham Res v Northwold Sports and Social (M Read) Thurton and Ashby v Cromer Youth (I Woolner), Ellingham v MK Utd Res (R Bradnum), Freethorpe Res (Sat) v Necton Ress (K Greensides), Hunstanton v Discovery Royals (N Farrow), Wymondham Town A v Great Yarmouth Utd (R Hawkins), Dersingham Rov A v Bradenham Wanderers Res (R Howard), Bawdeswell v Dilham (A Cornwall), Salhouse Rovers (Sat) v Docking Rang (M Weavers), Swanton Morley v Earsham (J Fogarty), Newton Flotman Res v Blakeney (G Gray), William Burt v Aylsham A (A Thulbourne), Lynn Napier Res v Castle Rising (D Lambourne), South Yarmouth v Beetley (P Newby), Flitcham and Hillington v Albion (Yarmouth) (C Weldon), Garboldisham (Sat) v Breckland Wanderers (T Pearce), Narborough Res v Cockers (S Bellas), Carpathians v Ingoldisthorpe Res (R Skeet).

Become a supporter

This newspaper company has followed Norwich City through good times and bad. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce in depth coverage that makes a measurable difference to our community. OTBC

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News