Norfolk Primary and Minor Cup fixtures

PUBLISHED: 12:31 25 September 2009 | UPDATED: 16:32 10 September 2010

Cup fixtures for Saturday 26th September and Sunday 27th September.

Saturday 26th September 2009

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round:

Taverham v Northwold Sports & Social (J Bailey)

Springwood Utd v Aldborough Lions (A Waite)

Wootton Park Rangers v Gressenhall (res) (J Bolderstone)

Norwich Medics v Bawdeswell (T Sadler)

Cawston Wanderers v Snettisham Maroons (T Chase)

Newton Flotman (res) v Morley Village (G Pearce)

Stalham Town (a) v Briston (P Newby)

William Burt v Cromer Adult & Youth (M Garside)

Costessey Crown (res) v Lingwood Cavaners (A Wicks)

Sedgeford v Sporle (R Drinkwater)

West End v UEA (a) (N Christmas)

Thurton & Ashby v Paperclip (I Banham)

Castle Rising v Thorpe Village (a) (G Pearman)

Hunstanton v Mousehold Athletic (res) (A Goodburn)

Breckland Wanderers v Heacham (res) (K Wingfield)

Beetley v Tacolneston (M Dickinson)

Norton Athletic (res) v South Walsham (res) (R Manship)

Horsford Utd (a) v Hingham Athletic (res) (P Wynes)

Smithdon Hunstanton v Flitcham & Hillington (G Playford)

Bunwell v Hindolveston (P Stearman)

Buxton (res) v Scarning (C Maguire)

Lynn Napier (res) v Great Massingham (A Mohamed)

Norfolk and Chance v Ellingham (R Bradnum)

Carpathians v Splitz Utd (R Drake)

Blofield Utd (a) v Kett's Tavern Toucans (M Coulson)

Haisboro Athletic v Wiggenhall (res) (K Forbes)

Walsingham Utd v Gorleston Wdrs (A Cornwall)

Dersingham Rvrs (a) v East Ruston (res) (G Sayce)

Great Cressingham v Wymondham town (a) (S Mower)

Discovery Royals v West Winch (res) (R Collings)

Denver v Earsham (T Wearing)

Feathers v Dyers Arms (D Tozer)

Marham Wanderers v Wendling (T Barrett)

Harleston (res) v Lynn Discovery (A Kemp)

Caister (a) v Hethersett Athletic (N Farrow)

Castle Acre Swifts v Worstead (P Griffin)

Holt Utd (a) v Saham Toney (res) (D Bodymore)

Bohemians v Bradenham Wdrs (res)

Narborough (res) v Shropham Utd (S Boddy)

Jubilee Rgrs v Garboldisham (W Lloyd Smith)

Methwold Rvers v Prostar Windows (J Nickerson)

Pentney v MK Utd (res) (J Fogarty)

Old Hunstanton v Necton (res) (R Rodwell)

Mundesley (res) v Greyfriars (N Davies)

Woottons (the) v West Lynn Riverside (A Dix)

Rampant Horse v Old Catton Rovers (C Bear)

Swanton Morley v Watlington Sports & Social Club (P Daniels)

Felmingham v Costessey Sports (T Baldwin)

Sprowston Beehive v Reepham Twn (a) (M Weavers)

Burnham Market v South Yarmouth (F Lough)

Colkirk v Hempnall (a) (R Brown)

Gimingham (res) v Terrington St Clement (res) (R Green)

Blakeney v Aylsham (a) (D Baker)

South Creake v Yelverton (res) (N Farrow)

Drayton (res) v Erpington Utd (K Circuit)

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Sprowston Wanderers v Ludham (N Jacqus)

Dereham Town (res) v Terrington St Clement (N Raven)

Sunday 27th September 2009

t Norfolk Minor Cup, 1st Round:

Shrublands v Freethorpe

Jex Rgrs v Mundford

Toftwood Utd Yth v Reepham Twn

Poringland Wdrs v Dereham Twn Yth

Hethersett Athletic v Heacham Minors

Swaffham Twn v Ingoldisthorpe Yth

Gorleston Yth v Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs

Clenchwarton v Costessey Sports

Rocklands Yth v Firside Ath

Thorpe Rvrs Yth v Cromer Adult & Yth

Mulbarton Wdrs v Bulldogs

Hungate Rvrs Yth v Hockering (10.30am K.O)

Reffley Yth v East Cost Warriors

Harling Colts v Sprowston

t John Savage Cup, 1st Round:

Salhouse Rvrs v Swaffham Twn

Morley Yth v Gorleston Rgrs Yth

Loddon Grasshoppers v Dereham Twn Yth

Mulbarton Wdrs v Thetford Twn

Holt Utd Yth v Thorpe Rvrs Yth

Horsford Yth v Gorleston Yth

Old Catton Jnrs v West Winch William Burt

Heacham Minors v Nelson Yth

Aylsham v Sprowston

t Sunday Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

West Winch William Burt v Earlham United (D Smith)

Most Read

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Most Read

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News