Norfolk Primary Cup First Round results

PUBLISHED: 13:08 27 September 2009 | UPDATED: 16:32 10 September 2010

Results from Saturday 26th September.

Saturday 26th September 2009

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round:

Taverham 1 Northwold Sports & Social 2 aet

Springwood Utd 0 Aldborough Lions 3

Wootton Park Rangers 3 Gressenhall (res) 2

Norwich Medics 3 Bawdeswell 1

Cawston Wanderers 2 Snettisham Maroons 4

Newton Flotman (res) 4 Morley Village 4 aet

Stalham Town (a) 4 Briston 3

William Burt 1 Cromer Adult & Youth 0

Costessey Crown (res) 4 Lingwood Cavaners 2

Sedgeford 3 Sporle 0

West End 1 UEA (a) 1 aet

Thurton & Ashby 2 Paperclip 0

Catle Rising 5 Thorpe Village (a) 0

Hunstanton 2 Mousehold Athletic (res) 1

Breckland Wanderers 4 Heacham (res) 0

Beetley 1 Tacolneston 6

Norton Athletic (res) 1 South Walsham (res) 1 aet

Horsford Utd (a) 3 Hingham Athletic (res) 1

Smithdon Hunstanton 2 Flitcham & Hillington 2 aet

Bunwell 3 Hindolveston 1

Buxton (res) 2 Scarning 4

Lynn Napier (res) 2 Great Massingham 5

Carpathians 3 Splitz Utd 4

Blofield Utd (a) 0 Kett's Tavern Toucans 6

Haisboro Athletic 6 Wiggenhall (res) 5

Walsingham Utd 3 Gorleston Wdrs 1

Great Cressingham 2 Wymondham town (a) 2 aet

Discovery Royals 3 West Winch (res) 2

Denver 2 Earsham 1

Feathers 0 Dyers Arms 2

Marham Wanderers 1 Wendling 3

Harleston (res) 0 Lynn Discovery 6

Caister (a) 2 Hethersett Athletic 3

Castle Acre Swifts 3 Worstead 1

Holt Utd (a) 7 Saham Toney (res) 2

Bohemians 5 Bradenham Wdrs (res) 0

Narborough (res) 3 Shropham Utd 2

Jubilee Rgrs 8 Garboldisham 2

Methwold Rvers 0 Prostar Windows 0 aet

Pentney 0 MK Utd (res) 5

Old Hunstanton 7 Necton (res) 1

Woottons (the) 1 West Lynn Riverside 1 aet

Rampant Horse 4 Old Catton Rovers 0

Felmingham 2 Costessey Sports 3

Sprowston Beehive 7 Reepham Twn (a) 0

Burnham Market 0 South Yarmouth 3

Colkirk 0 Hempnall (a) 4

Gimingham (res) 3 Terrington St Clement (res) 5

Blakeney 5 Aylsham (a) 1

South Creake 7 Yelverton (res) 0

Drayton (res) 7 Erpington Utd 4

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Sprowston Wanderers 3 Ludham 1

Dereham Town (res) 4 Terrington St Clement 0

t FIXTURES

t Saturday 3 October 2009, (Kick Off 2.15pm)

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Morley Village v Newton Flotman (res) (G Pearce)

UEA (a) v West End (N Christmas)

South Walsham (res) v Norton Athletic (res) (C Gibbs)

Flitcham & Hillington v Smithdon Hunstanton (G Playford)

Wymondham Town (a) v Great Cressingham (S Mower)

West Lynn Riverside v Woottons (the) (A Dix)

t Sunday 4 October 2009, (Kick Off 1.45pm)

John Savage Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Swaffham v Salhouse Rovers

Most Read

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Most Read

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News