Results - September 13-14

PUBLISHED: 08:30 15 September 2008 | UPDATED: 15:46 10 September 2010

Results from all local leagues.

FA CUP

Cambridge City 2, Lowestoft Town 0 (391)

Cornard United 0, Leiston 5 (50)

Grantham Town 3, Wroxham 4 (186)

Lincoln United 3, Mildenhall Town 2 (147)

Needham Market 2, Yaxley 2 (150)

Saffron Walden Town 0, AFC Hornchurch 2 (337)

Tiptree United 1, Stanway Rovers 3 (128).

t RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Harwich and Parkeston 0, CRC 3 (96)

Haverhill Rovers 0, Walsham-le-Willows 2 (88)

Histon Reserves 1, Ely City 5 (73)

Norwich United 0, King's Lynn Reserves 0 (68)

Whitton United 1, Kirkley and Pakefield 1 (67)

Wisbech Town 2, Dereham Town 6 (240)

Woodbridge Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 2 (107)

First Division:

Diss Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 4 (150)

Downham Town 0, Debenham LC 2 (53)

Godmanchester Rovers 0, Brantham Athletic 2 (72)

Hadleigh United 4, Gorleston 0 (74)

Long Melford 1, March Town United 4 (80)

Newmarket Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 (70)

Swaffham Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 1 (40)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Acle Utd 3, Beccles Town 4

Blofield Utd 2, Hindringham 4

Cromer Town 1, Hempnall 1

Dersingham Rvrs 2, AFC Norwich 0

Holt Utd 2, Brandon Town 2

Loddon Utd 2, Sheringham 3

Watton United v North Walsham Town postponed

Wroxham Res 1, Sprowston Ath 3

Division One:

Caister 0, Corton 2

Horsford United 0, Bungay Town 2

Long Stratton 1, Mattishall 5

Sole Bay 3, Attleborough Town 2

St Andrews 1, Gayton United 0

Wells Town 0, Stalham Town 1

Wymondham Town 3, Scole United 1

Division Two:

Anglian Windows 7, Downham Town Res 1

Beccles Caxton 0, Wortwell 1

Fakenham Town Res 2, Norwich Utd Res 1

Hellesdon 4, Sprowston Wdrs 4

CEYMS 3, Acle Utd Res 0

St Johns 4, Oulton Broad and Notleys 0

Poringland Wdrs 2, West Lynn SSC 0

Division Three:

Bradenham Wdrs 5, Caister Res 1

East Harling 1, Thorpe Village 3

Hempnall Res 1, Mundford 3

Martham 3, Loddon Utd Res 2

Sprowston Ath Res 4, Aylsham 1

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Cromer Town Res 2

Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 6, Wells Town Res 4

Foulsham 6, St Andrews Res 2

Freethorpe 2, Easton 1

Hindringham Res 0, Blofield Utd Res 5

Mattishall Res 0, Marlingford 4

North Walsham Town Res 4, Harleston Town 1

South Walsham 0, Newton Flotman 4

Division Five:

Aylsham Res 1, Attleborough Town Res 0

Bungay Town Res 3, UEA 1

CNSOBU 2, Watton Utd Res 4

Hoveton Wherrymen v Poringland Wdrs Res postponed

Mundford Res 4, CEYMS Res 1

Sheringham Res 4, Necton 4

Stalham Town Res 2, Long Stratton Res 0

Division Six:

Corton Res 3, Horsford Utd Res 1

Easton Res v Buxton postponed

Redgrave Rgrs 2, Hemsby 1

Reepham Town Res 0, Dersingham Rvrs Res 10

Scole Utd Res 2, Hellesdon Res 6

Thorpe Village Res 0, Holt Utd Res 0

Waveney 6, Martham Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

Bridgham Utd 1, Rockland Utd 4

Dereham Posti4es 2, East Harling Res 4

Gressenhall 3, Toftwood Rangers 1

Saham Toney 7, Dereham Town A 3

Shipdham 2, Yaxham 1

Thetford Ath 5, Hingham Ath 2

Division Three:

Bawdeswell 4, Foulsham Res 2

West End 4, Gressenhall Res 0

t CHEQUERED FLAG PRIMARY LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND

Bunwell 3, Necton Res 1

Morley Village Res 2, Swaffham Town A 8

Tacolneston 3, Cockers 2

Wymondham Town A 6, Attleborough Town A 0

Yaxham Res 1, Saham Toney Res 3

t MERVYN LAMBERT PLANT HIRE PEASE LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND

Beetley 1, Colkirk 4

Breckland Wdrs 0, Hethersett Ath 13

Fakenham Town A 1, Sporle 3

Great Cressingham 6, Shipdham Res 1

Methwold Rvrs 1, Castle Acre Swifts 5

Rockland Utd Res 1, Wendling 3

Shropham Utd 3, Shropham Utd Res 2

Swanton Morley 5, Hindolveston 3

Thetford Rvrs Res 9, Splitz Utd 1

Thurton and Ashby 3, Bunwell Res 2

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Norman Wanderers 0, Marlborough 4

AFC Wanderers 4, Bertrams 1

Poringland Wanderers 0, Hethersett Athletic 0

Quebec Rovers 3, Doghouse 2

Division 1A:

Norwich Busmen 1, Silver Fox 1

Windmill Wanderers 2, Champion Athletic 4

Hellesdon Athletic 0, Hainford YCOB 1

Angel Gardens 1, Norwich CEYMS 5

Divison 1B:

Prince of Denmark 3, Sprowston Wanderers 3

Manor Park 1, Costessey Sports 8

Hillside OB 0, Wymondham Rangers 5

Unicorns 5, Poringland Wanderers Res 1

Acle Rangers 3, Haig 3.

Division 2A:

Acle Wanderers 0, Farmhouse 2

Aslacton & Great Moulton 1, The Griffen 1

AFC Norwich 2, Gilson Bailey 3

Division 2B:

NCCSC 7, Bayer 3

Thorpe Rovers 1, Acle Rangers Res 2

Horsford SC 8, North Walsham OB 0

Drayton AFC 3, Old Catton 1

Earlham United 5, Spixworth 5

Costessey Sports Res 3, Ketts Tavern 5

Division 3A:

Deopham 4, Coachmakers Arms 2

Newsman Celtic 1, Norman Wanderers A 3

Coltishall Colts 9, Brickmakers 1

Reindeer 2, DCS Rapid 2

Earlham Colney 86 2, Reepham Town 3

Division 3B:

Wymondham Res 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 1

Felmingham 1, St Faiths 5

P L Rangers 0, Sprowston Rovers 3

Hingham Athletic 2, Ribs of Beef 2

Unicorns Res 2, Wilco Fast Fit 2

Hethersett Athletic Res 2, Dynamo Denmark 3

Division 4A:

Temple Bar 1, The Firs 3

Heartsease Casuals 3, Sporting Longdale 6

Pulham Utd 2, Silver Fox Res 1

Upton 2, Branford Arms 4

AFC Mousehold 0, Dereham Wdrs 18

Division 4B:

Dancing Farmers 3, AFC Fifers 8

Moles Rest 9, Hethersett Athletic A 0

AFC Oaks 1, Mill House 1

Freethorpe 0, Taverham Sunday Res 3

AFC Rompers 8, Salhouse Res 1

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 4, Hickling 1

Erpingham 2, Gimingham 2

Happisburgh 6, Corpusty 1

Horning 3, East Ruston 5

Lyng 0, North Walsham OB 8

Mundesley 5 North Walsham Town A 4

Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Buxton Res 0, Runton 5

Corpusty Res 8, Holt A 1

Dilham 2, Briston 4

Felmingham 1, Stalham A 2

North Walsham OB Res 7, Aylsham A 3

Knights Trophies Division Three:

Gimingham Res 2, Mundesley Reserves 4

Hickling Res 5, Blakeney 5

Holt Colts 2, Cawston 3

t BUILD CENTER NORTH-WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

Heacham 2, Narborough 0

Lynn Docklands 5, Lynn Napier 1

Sandringham 2, King's Lynn A 2

Terrington 2, Ingoldisthorpe 1

Gaywood 1, West Lynn SSC 2

West Winch 2, Wiggenhall 2

Division Two:

Dersingham A 1, Pott Row 5

Great Massingham 4, West Winch Res 2

Hunstanton 1, Marham 1

Ingoldisthorpe Res 1, Docking 6

Watlington 2, Terrington Res 3

Division Three:

Barney Utd 8, Denver Bell 2

Lynn Discovery 8, South Creake 1

Narborough res 2, Heacham Res 3

Walsingham 2, Smithdon 1

West Lynn River 4, Queensway 1

Wiggenhall Res 4, Snettisham 2

William Burt 2, Burnham Market 2

Division Four:

Flitcham Res 2, Watlington Res 5

Heacham A 0, Greyfriars 5

Lynn Napier Res 2, Discovery Royals 2

Pentney 2, Hunstanton Res 1

Springwood 4, Dersingham B 3

Wiggenhall A 0, Castle Rising Res 1

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One:

Redgrave Rangers 4, Mettingham 2

Mellis 7, Burston 0

Stradbroke Exiles 2, Wortham Dolphin 3

Occold 4, Shelfanger 5

Division Two:

New Buckenham 7, Redgrave Reserves 4

Fressingfield 4, Garboldisham 5

Diss Greyhound 2, Bungay Reserves 4

Harts 0, Harleston Cherry Tree 2

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 4, Withersdale 4

t KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One:

Globe Bowls Club 9, Fowler 1

New Fenman 7, Terrington 0

Sutton Bridge v West Lynn SSC postponed

Division Two:

Docklands 5, Chase 2

Hilgay 4, William Burt 2

Hockwold 1, Long Sutton Parkside 4

Terrington Res 4, Lynn Napier 0

Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 2

Fairstead 8, Sutton Bridge Res 4

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

Division One Group A:

Dyers Arms 1, Drayton 1

Mousehold Athletic 2, Taverham 0

Division One Group B:

Wensum Albion 2, Jarrolds 4

Yelverton 3, Costessey Crown 0

Division Two Group A:

South Walsham Res 1, Marlborough Arms 1

Loddon Utd A 1, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 1

Division Two Group B:

Costessey Sports 1, Freethorpe Res 2

Newton Flotman Res 0, Salhouse Rvrs 2

Hempnall A 0, Sprowston Beehive 5

Division Three Group A:

Central Trust 0, Lingwood Caveners 1

Costessey Crown 1, Thorpe Village A 0

Division Three Group B:

Drayton Res 3, Norwich Medics 5

Blofield A 5, Old Catton Rvrs 2

Horsford A 2, Mousehold Ath Res 2

Become a supporter

This newspaper company has followed Norwich City through good times and bad. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce in depth coverage that makes a measurable difference to our community. OTBC

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News