Sunday Cup fixtures

PUBLISHED: 15:52 11 September 2009 | UPDATED: 16:29 10 September 2010

This weekend's fixtures in the first rounds of the Sunday Senior Cup, Sunday Intermediate Cup and the Sunday Junior Cup.

Sunday 13th September 2009, (Kick off 10.30am ETIN)

t SUNDAY SENIOR CUP, 1ST ROUND

Prince of Denmark v Salhouse Rvrs (R Taylor)

Norman Wdrs v Hellesdon Athletic (K Betts)

Marlborough v Norfolk County Council Social Club (G Shaw)

Arches Sunday v Mattishall YCOB (B Russell)

Windmill Wdrs v Unthank Arms (D Jordan)

Hemsby Sports & Social Club v Rose Valley Utd (A Symonds)

Silver Fox v Nothing Special (R Emery)

Norwich Ceyms v Aylsham Sunday (P Edwards)

t SUNDAY INTERMEDIATE CUP, 1ST ROUND

Belton Utd v Spixworth Sunday (M Hubbard)

Norman Wdrs (a) v Sporting Longdale (M Weavers)

St Faiths v Splinters (M Holmes)

Cesars Bars v Thorpe Rvrs Sunday (R Bradnum)

Mischief v Railway Tavern (A Guy)

Aylsham Sunday (res) v Horsford Social Club (M Smythe)

Camden (res) v Wymondham Rgrs (res) (N Jaques)

t SUNDAY JUNIOR CUP, 1ST ROUND

Denver v Wellington Pink'uns (R Bodley)

Bohemians v Tugas Utd (N Evans)

Crown Stores v Fowler (the) (T Webb)

Harleston Cherry Tree v Wendene Wdrs (B Glover)

Freethorpe v Norwich Airport (K Greensides)

Mousehold v Hethersett Ath (a) (S Boddy)

Maid Marion v Diss Greyhound (N Howes)

Mariners Compass v Silver Fox (res) (S Addy)

Spixworth Sunday (res) v Labas (A Aldous)

Hilgay v Sprowston Royal Oak (K Wingfield)

Earlham Colney 86 v Memphis Belton (C Harris)

Earlham Utd (res) v West Winch William Burt (V Petri)

Hockering v Brickmakers (L Choate)

Attleborough Town Sunday v Lynn Napier FC (T Roach)

Abbey Utd v Constitution (R O'Neill)

Barcelona Rgrs v Boundary (R Venemore)

Carpathians Sunday v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks (R Manship)

Sun v King's Arms (A Betts)

Dancing Farmers v Rumbold Arms (W Hanson)

Downham Old Boys v Venture Albion (R Collings)

White Bell v Salhouse Rovers (res) (C Pyatt)

Union Jack v Riverside Gardens (D Smith)

Star & Garter v Burston (G Gray)

Briston Wdrs v Fairstead Utd (tbc)

Windmill v Tilney (tbc)

Sporting Longdale (res) v Splinters (res) (K Forbes)

AFC Oak v Hellesdon Athletic (res)

(D Wright); Heartsease v Hingham Athletic (M Coulson)

Most Read

Norwich City Video

Norwich City Audio

Norwich City Stats

The Pink Un magazine

cover
A must-read for any Norwich City fan with in-depth, straight-talking, analysis from the best writers around.
Purchase

Most Read

Latest from the Pink Un - Norwich City Football Club News