Results from all local league and cup competitions.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Haverhill Rvrs 2, Felixstowe and Walton Utd 1 (87)
King's Lynn Res 2, Woodbridge Tn 0 (94)
Mildenhall Tn 3, Wroxham 1 (136)
Norwich Utd 2, Harwich and Parkeston 1 (83)
Tiptree Utd 1, Kirkley and Pakefield 2 (74)
Walsham-le-Willows 0, Ely City 1 (44)
Wisbech Tn 3, Wivenhoe Tn 0 (130)
t First Division:
Cornard Utd 5, Downham Tn 1 (51)
Diss Tn 1, Saffron Walden Tn 1 (115)
Fakenham Tn 2, Brantham Ath 9 (39)
Gorleston 4, Stowmarket Tn 0 (63)
Hadleigh Utd 2, Gt Yarmouth Tn 1 (155)
Halstead Tn 2, Debenham LC 1 (86)
Ipswich Wdrs 0, Swaffham Tn 1 (54)
Long Melford 1, Newmarket Tn 4 (71)
March Tn Utd 2, Thetford Tn 1 (45)
t ANGLIAN COMBINATION
t Premier Division:
AFC Norwich 1, Sheringham 3
Brandon Tn 3, Blofield Utd 3
Hempnall 0, Cromer Tn 5
Holt Utd 1, Sprowston Ath 1
Loddon Utd 2, Watton Utd 0
Wroxham Res 4, North Walsham Tn 3
Dersingham Rvrs v Hindringham postponed
t Division One:
Attleborough Tn 0, Corton 3
Bungay Tn 2, Caister 0
Kirkley and Pakefield Res 2, Wells Tn 0
Long Stratton 1, Horsford Utd 6
Sole Bay 2, Scole Utd 2
St Andrews 2, Wymondham Tn 1
Stalham Tn 0, Gayton Utd 4
t Suffolk Senior Cup, quarter-final:
Capel Plough 1, Beccles Tn 2
t Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round:
Harleston Tn 5, Necton 2
t Division Two:
Downham Tn Res 0, Poringland Wdrs 2
Gt Yarmouth Res 4, Fakenham Tn Res 0
Reepham Tn 11, Oulton Broad and Notleys 0
Sprowston Wdrs 2, CEYMS 3
West Lynn SSC, Anglian Windows 3
Beccles Caxton v Norwich Utd Res postponed
t Division Three:
Caister Res 3, Thetford Rvrs 3
East Harling 0, Mundford 4
Sprowston Ath Res 7, Martham 0
Thorpe Village 4, Aylsham 2
Beccles Tn Res v Loddon Utd Res, Cromer Tn Res v Hempnall Res, Swaffham Tn Res v Thorpe Rvrs postponed
t Division Four:
Freethorpe 5, St Andrews Res 0
Hindringham Res 2, Newton Flotman 9
Mattishall Res 13, Brandon Tn Res 2
North Walsham Tn Res 1, Blofield Utd Res 0
South Walsham 3, AFC Norwich Res 1
Wymondham Tn Res 2, Easton 4
t Division Five:
Aylsham Res 2, Bungay Tn Res 3
Hoveton Wherrymen 2, Sprowston Wdrs Res 0
Mundford Res 2, Stalham Tn Res 1
CEYMS Res 2, Attleborough Tn Res 0
Poringland Wdrs Res 1, Long Stratton Res 6
Sheringham Res 4, UEA 2
Watton Utd Res 3, CNSOBU 1
t Division Six:
Corton Res 4, Holt Utd Res 0
Easton Res 2, Thorpe Village Res 4
Gayton Utd Res 1, Waveney 2
Horsford Utd Res 1, Hellesdon Res 3
Martham Res 0, Buxton 7
Redgrave Rgrs 2, Reepham Tn Res 1
Scole Utd Res 3, Dersingham Rvrs Res 4
t Norfolk Junior Cup, quarter-finals:
Acle Utd Res 2, Bradenham Wdrs 0
Hellesdon 2, St Johns 5
Hemsby 1, Gorleston Res 4
Marlingford 1, King's Lynn A 2
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, fourth round:
Bridgham Utd 3, Dereham Tn A 4
Hingham Ath Res 2, Hethersett Ath 8
North Elmham 4, Thetford Ath 3
Rockland Utd 4, Cockers 3
Saham Toney 1, Northwold SSC 0
Sporle 1, Foulsham Res 2
Wymondham Tn A 4, East Harling Res 1
t Ambulance Cup, first round:
Beetley 8, Colkirk 2
Breckland Wdrs 0, Tacolneston 11
Bunwell 3, Bawdeswell 1
Castle Acre Swifts 4, Fakenham Tn A 1
Dickleburgh 4, Gressenhall 2
Gt Cressingham 4, Rockland Utd Res 1
Hindolveston 5, Gressenhall Res 0
Methwold Rvrs 1, West End 7
Necton Res 0, Hingham Ath 5
Shropham Utd 1, Wendling 2
Shipdham Res 5, Splitz Utd 3
Swaffham Tn A 2, Bradenham Wdrs Res 2 (Bradenham won 3-0 on penalties
Thetford Rvrs Res 5, Attleborough Tn A 0
Toftwood Rgrs 2, Shipdham 5
Yaxham Res 1, Yaxham 3
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE
t Slater & Frith Division One:
Hickling 1, Gimingham 3
t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:
Felmingham 11, Holt A 0
t Knights Tropies Division Three:
East Ruston Res 5, Gimingham Res 2
Briston Res v Blakeney postponed
t Smallburgh Crown Division One League Cup:
Corpusty 5, East Ruston 0
Happisburgh 5, Coltishall 1
Horning 1, Mundesley 5
Lyng 2, North Walsham A 0
t Rivett Motors Division Two League Cup:
Bodham 9, Corpusty Res 1
Buxton Res 1, Aldborough Lions 4
Runton 5, Aylsham A 3
Stalham Tn A 2, Briston 5
t Ebridge Feeds Division Three League Cup:
Aldborough Lions Res 1, Cawston 5
Haisboro Ath 2, Cromer YOB 1
Mundesley Res 6, Holt Colts 0
t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Players' Aid Trophy:
Stradbroke Exiles 1, Redgrave Rgrs 5
Occold 2, Wortham Dolphin 7
t Division One:
Shelfanger 2, Bungay Tn 5
Burston 0, Mellis 5
t Division Two:
Garboldisham 5, Redgrave Res 1
Bungay Res 0, Harleston Cherry Tree 2
Harts 1, Withersdale 15
Diss Greyhound 4, Fressingfield 5
New Buckenham 4, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 2
t BRECKLAND AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Championship:
Abbey Utd 1, Railway Tavern 5
Breckland Spirit 1, Lakenheath Casuals 10
Shadwell Stud 3, Red Lion 1
Thetford SSC 6, Ashill Arts 0
Watton International 4, Labas FC 6
t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Salhouse Rvrs 5, Poringland 4
The Grove 1, Marlborough 4
AFC Wdrs 9, Mattishall YCOB 0
Hethersett Ath 3, Unthank Arms 1
t Division 1A:
Hainford 5, Hellesdon 3
Aylsham Black Boys 2, CEYMS 5
Champion Ath 2, North Walsham Tn 5
t Division 1B:
Hillside OB 1, Aylsham Sunday 3
Acle Rgrs 1, Sprowston Wdrs 1
Costessey 4, Prince of Denmark 2
Manor Park 4, Poringland Wdrs Res 0
t Division 2A:
Plasterers Arms 1, Farmhouse 2
Aslacton & Gt Moulton 2, Acle Wdrs 1
Griffen 9, Norman Wdrs Res 1
Green Man 3, Nelson 2
t Division 2B:
Horsford SC 3, FC Bayer 0
AFC Drayton 7, Costessey Sports Res 1
Earlham Utd 3, NCC SC 0
Thorpe Rvrs 1, Spixworth 4
North Walsham OB 4, Ketts Tavern 4
t Division 3A:
Coltishall Colts 7, Coachmakers Arms 2
Stoke 5, Earlham Colney 86 0
The Reindeer 0, Deopham 1
Norman Wdrs A 6, Mad Moose 2
Newsman Celtic 3, DCS Rapid 1
Brickmakers 0, Reepham Tn 5
t Division 3B:
PL Rgrs 3, Aylsham Sunday Res 0
Ribs of Beef 1, Hethersett Ath Res 0
St Faiths 4, Dynamo Denmark 0
Felmingham 2, Wilco Fast Fit 6
Sprowston Rvrs 5, Wymondham Res 1
t Division 4A:
Heartsease Casuals 5, The Firs 3
Pulham Utd 5, AFC Mousehold 0
Upton 9, Temple Bar 2
Sporting Longdale 4, Branford 4
t Division 4B:
AFC Oaks 2, AFC Fifers 1
Freethorpe 4, Dancing Farmers 0
Hethersett Ath A 1, Mischief 5
Moles Rest 8, Taverham Sunday Res 1
Mill House 4, Salhouse Res 2
t Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup, replay:
Norman Wdrs 1, Camden 0
t Norfolk Senior Cup, quarter final:
Quebec Rvrs 0, El Sol 2
t Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup, quarter-finals:
Acle Rgrs 2, England's Hope 1
New Fenman 4, AFC Norwich 1
Globe Bowls 3, Tilney 0
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here