Cup draws

First round draws for the Norfolk Junior Cup, Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup, Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup and the Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup.

• Friday 16 September (kick-off 7.30pm)

• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

Gt Yarmouth Twn Res v Wymondham Twn Res

• Saturday 17 September (kick-off 2.30pm)


You may also want to watch:


• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

St Andrews Res HWW Docking Rgrs

Most Read

Acle Utd Res HWW Spixworth Res

East Ruston v Bridgham

Jubilee Rgrs v Ingoldisthorpe

Gt Yarmouth International v Albion (Gorleston)

Lynn Napier v Bohemians

Harleston v Horsford Utd Res

Hopton v Mattishall Res

N. Walsham Twn Res v Blofield Utd Res

Mousehold Ath v Redgate Rgrs

E. Harling v W. Winch

Thorpe Rvrs v Ludham

CNSOBU v Attleborough Twn

Feltwell Utd v Haisboro Ath

Aylsham v Marlingford

Thetford Rvrs v Diss Twn Res

Holt Utd Res v Fakenham Twn Res

Easton v Drayton

Bradenham Wdrs v Aldborough Lions

Dereham Twn Res v Wells Twn Res

Long Stratton Res v Costessey Sports

Yelverton v Poringland Wdrs Res

Scole Utd v Hingham Ath

Swaffham Twn Res v Shipdham

Rockland Utd v Newton Flotman

Corpusty & Saxthorpe v Marlborough OB

S. Walsham v Lingwood Cavaners

Sheringham Res v Hemsby

Thorpe Village v King’s Lynn Twn Res

Gayton Utd v Runton Utd

Norfolk and Chance v Gressenhall

Gt Yarmouth Peelers v MK Utd

Shropham Utd v Buxton

Martham v Lyng Utd

Norwich Medics v Gimingham Utd

Loddon Utd Res v Horning

Heacham v Caister Res

UEA v Lynn North End

Stalham Twn Res v Hoveton Wherryman

Caister CC v Sprowston Athletic Res

Downham Twn Res v Belton

Sprowston Beehive v Gt Yarmouth Utd

Thetford Twn Res v Northwold SSC

Reepham Town Res v Gt Massingham

Morley Village v Catfield

Worstead v Gorleston Res

Mundford v Hempnall Res

Marlpit v Norwich Utd Res

Garboldisham v Terrington St Clement

Foulsham v Gt Yarmouth Twn Hall

• Sunday 18 September (kick-off 10.30am)

• Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup first round

Costessey Sports AWW Eaton

Dussindale Rvrs v Yarmouth White Sox

Sprowston Wdrs v Bayer

N. Walsham Town v AFC Wdrs

Haig v Camden

Dog House v Windmill Wdrs

Spixworth v Unicorns

El Sol v The Otter

Martham v Reepham Town

Sprowston Rvrs v Acle Rgrs

Windmill v The Grove

Earlham Utd v Gorleston Albion

Aslacton & Gt Moulton v Rose Tavern

Castlegate v Poringland Wdrs

Aylsham Sunday v Norman Wdrs

Fiveways v NCCSC

• Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup first round

Upton AWW Sporting Longdale

Thetford Rgrs v DE

Memphis Belton v Camden Res

Abbey Utd v Stoke

Newsman Celtic v Maid Marian

Bell Inn v Sprowston Sunday

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Gordon PH

Green Man v Diss Greyhound

AC Mill Lane v Poringland Wdrs Res

Bentinck Arms v Seajacks

Globe Bowls Club v Hockering

Sporting Farmhouse v Aylsham Sunday Res

• Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup first round

Pott Row Old Boys v Garboldisham

Eaton Young Boys v Schoolhouse

William Rvrs v Wendene Wdrs

Brooke v Dereham Wdrs

Spixworth Res v Lynn Napier

Phoenix Felthorpe v Manor Park

W. Winch William Burt v Earlham

Colney 86 v Hockering Res

Salhouse Rvrs Res v Hethersett Ath Res

William Wdrs v Drayton Sunday

Sporting Longdale Res v Temple Bar

White Rose Utd v Costessey Sport Res

Stoke Utd v Temples Property

Dilham Cross Keys v Chapelfield Rvrs

Fowler v Windmill Elite

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus