Cup draws

First round draws of the Norfolk Junior Cup, the Norfolk Primary Cup, the John Savage Cup, the Norfolk Minor Cup and the second round draw of the Norfolk Senior Cup.

• Saturday 24 September (kick-off 2.30pm)

• Norfolk Senior Cup second round

Loddon Utd v Hellesdon

Wymondham Twn v Reepham Twn


You may also want to watch:


Acle Utd v Sheringham

Bradenham Wdrs v Dersingham Rvrs

Most Read

Spixworth v Wells Twn

Hempnall v Watton Utd

St Andrews v Horsford Utd

N. Walsham Twn v Holt Utd

• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

Norwich Utd Res v Marlpit

Gimingham Utd v Norwich Medics

• Norfolk Primary Cup first round

Thurton & Ashby v Feathers

Lynn Retreat v Gaywood

Narborough Res v Beetley Utd

Methwold Utd v Hockering

UEA ‘A’ v Greyfriars

Yelverton Res v Caister ‘A’

Holt Utd ‘A’ v MK Utd Res

Tugas Utd HWW Lacon Arms

Riverside v Gayton Utd Res

Dyer Arms v Hickling

Castle Rising v S. Yarmouth

Flitcham & Hillington HWW Coltishall Res

Breckland Wdrs v Marham Wdrs

Mundesley v West Lynn SSC

Pentney v Home Care Utd

Norton Ath Res v Drayton Res

Circle Anglia v Lynn Williams

Blakeney v Glaven Valley Utd

William Burt v Wiggenhall

Heacham Res v Stoke Ferry

Ketts Tavern Toucans v Hingham Ath Res

Sedgeford v Earsham

Hellesdon Yth Rgrs v Corpusty & Saxthorpe Res

S. Creake v Hethersett Ath

Denver v Wensum Albion

Gressenhall Res v Trunch

Walsingham Utd v Sporle

Watlington SSC v Harleston Res

Discovery Royals v Watton Utd ‘A’

Yaxham v Plumstead Rgrs

Anglian Knights v Gimingham Utd Res

West End v Haven Bridge Utd

Castle Acre Swifts v Birchwood

Diss Twn ‘A’ v Ellingham

Weasenham Wdrs v Prostar Windows

Methwold Rvrs v Smithdon Hunstanton

Wendling v Gt Cressingham

N. Elmham v Mattishall ‘A’

S. Walsham Res v Redgate Rgrs Res

Dersingham Rvrs Res v Cawston Wdrs

Splitz Utd v Felmingham

Jarrolds v Terrington St Clement Res

Rampant Horse v Nostro

Litcham Yth Club v Bawdeswell

Aylsham ‘A’ v Cromer A&Y

Caister Roma v Rockland Utd Res

Saham Toney Res v Taverham

Woottons v Cockers

Gt Yarmouth Twn Hall AWW Hunstanton

Filby & Runham v CNSOBU Res

• Sunday 25 September (kick-off 2.30pm)

• John Savage Cup first round

Dereham Twn Yth v Swaffham Twn

Hungate Rvrs v Cromer A&Y

Poringland Wdrs Yth v Bohemians

N. Walsham Yth v West Winch William Burt

St Edmunds Pride v Taverham

Aylsham v Thorpe Rvrs Yth

Holt Utd Yth v Rocklands Yth

Downham Twn v Acle Wdrs

Drayton Yth v Firside Ath

Castle Rising Yth v Norwich Utd Yth

Gorleston Rgrs v Jex Rgrs

Gt Yarmouth Twn v Dersingham Rvrs

Clenchwarton HWW Costessey Sports

Wymondham Twn Utd v Fakenham Twn

Dereham Wdrs v Gorleston

River Lane v Horsford Yth

Hethersett Ath v Heacham Minors

Mundford v Hellesdon Yth

• Norfolk Minor Cup first round

West Winch William Burt v Firside Ath

Dersingham Minors AWW Feltwell Yth

Gayton Utd v Toftwood Utd Yth

Diss Twn v Rocklands Yth

Woottons v Scole Utd

Norman Wdrs v Loddon Grasshoppers

Watton Jnrs v Dersingham Rvrs

Cromer A&Y v Downham Twn

Wymondham Twn Utd v Aylsham

Hethersett Ath HWW Terrington Tigers Yth

Old Catton Jnrs v Thetford Twn

Drayton Yth v Hungate Rvrs Yth

Clenchwarton v Holt Utd Yth

Reffley Yth v Norwich Utd Yth

Taverham v Mundesley Yth

Breydon Utd v Blofield Utd Yth

Hindolveston Yth v Thorpe Rvrs Yth

Sprowston v Dereham Twn Yth

Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs v Horsford Yth

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus