Cup fixtures - Saturday 24 October

Norfolk Primary, Senior and Junior Cup fixtures

Saturday 24th October

t Norfolk Primary Cup, 2nd Round, Kick Off 2pm:

Thetford Rvrs (res) v Dyers Arms (S Freemantle)

Norton Ath (res) v Gaywood (N Evans)


You may also want to watch:


Alborough Lions FC v Hopton (K Greensides)

Terrington St Clement (res) v Lynn Discovery (R Howard)

Most Read

MK United (res) v Snettisham Maroons (M Hubbard)

Castle Rising v Horsford Utd (A Goodbourne)

Bunwell v Watlington Sports & Social Club (C Harris)

UEA (a) v Wendling (S Ormes)

Tacolneston v Costessey Sports (S Mower)

Old Hunstanton v Hempnall (G Playford)

Splitz Utd v Burchwood (J Fogarty)

Flitcham & Hillington v Sedgford (C Weldon)

Stalham Twn (a) v Blakeney (R Green)

Wymondham Twn (a) v Drayton (R Brown)

Hunstanton v Great Yarmouth Town Hall (G Sayce)

Wooton Park Rgrs v Scarning (J Bolderstone)

Hethersett Athletic v Hellesdon Wanderers (G Pearce)

Sprowston Beehive v Ellingham (M Coulson)

South Yarmouth v Norwich Medics (N Farrow)

Ketts Tavern Toucans v Stoke Ferry (R Skeet)

Breckland Wdrs v Holt United (a) (J Nickerson)

Haisboro Ath v South Creake (P Newby)

West Lynn Riverside v Denver (F Lough)

Great Massingham v Lingwood Cavaners (S Boddy)

Bohemians v Discovery Royals (R Manship)

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 2nd Round Replay, Kick Off 1.45pm:

Spixworth Utd (res) v St Andrew's (I Selwood)

Sprowston Wdrs v Thetford Ath (P Venables)

t Sunday 25th October

t Sunday Senior Cup, 2nd Round Replay, Kick Off 10.30:

El Sol v Newton Golfers (T Webb)

t Norfolk Veterans Cup, 1st Round Replay, Kick Off 1.45pm:

Horsford Social Club v Norwich Trafford Veterans (G Gray)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus