Results from the Norfolk Senior Cup, Sunday Junior Cup, Sunday Senior Cup and Sunday Intermediate Cup
Friday 9th October
t Norfolk Senior Cup Third Round:
North Walsham 3, Wells Town 1
Saturday 10th October
t Norfolk Senior Cup Third Round:
Dersingham Rvrs 1, Great Yarmouth 4
Spixworth Utd 4, Thetford Twn 2
Acle Utd 0, Diss Town 1
Sheringham 4, Swaffham Twn 2
Mattishall 6, Watton Utd 2
Gorleston 3, Norwich St John's 2
Scole Utd 2, St Andrew's 1
Loddon Utd 3, Downham Twn 1
Cromer Twn 0, Sprowston Athletic 0 AET
Fakenham Twn 1, Hempnall 0 AET
Blofield Utd v Reepham Twn - PP
Sunday 11th October
t Sunday Junior Cup Second Round:
Ashill Harts 1, Sprowston Royal Oak 6
Tugas Utd 5, Harleston Cherry Tree 2
Weeting 2, Tilney 4
Labas 0, Memphis Belton 4
Wellington Pink Uns 2, Earlham Utd (res) 0
Riverside Gardens 4, Hockering 0
Attleborough Twn Sun 8, AFC Oak 1
Briston Wdrs 5, Crown Stores 2
Downham Old Boys 3, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 1
Abbey Utd 5, Sun 1
Diss Greyhound 0, Heartsease Ath 4
Boundary 3, Hethersett Ath 1
White Bell 8, Norwich Airport 0
t Sunday Senior Cup Second Round:
Hainford YCOB 2, Sunningdale Sunday 3
Earlham Utd 4, Norton Ath 1
Acle Rgrs 2, AFC Wdrs 3
Dog House 4, Unthank Arms 3 AET
Norwich Ceyms 2, Unicorns 0
Haig 3, Hemsby Sports & Social Club 1
Manor Park 1, Prince of Denmark 1 AET
North Walsham Twn 3, Arches Sunday 1 AET
Poringland Wdrs 6, Hellesdon Ath 1
t Sunday Intermediate Cup Second Round:
Aslacton & Great Moulton 6, The Otter 0
SFC Green Dragon 3, Unicorns (res) 1
Sporting Farmhouse 2, Newsman Celtic 2 AET
DCS Rapid 3, AFC Rompers 2
PL Rgrs 5, Docklands 0
Deopham 0, Cesars Bars 3
Dynamo Denmark 1, Gordon PH 5
Bentick Arms 3, Castlegate 0
Sprowston Rovers 5, Breckland Spirit 2
Feltwell Social Club 3, Stoke 2
Upton 2, Wilco/Fast Fit 3
Bayer 2, The England's Hope 1
Acle Wdrs 4, The Plasterers Arms 5 AET
Danepak 1, Old Catton 7
Coachmakers Arms 3, The Ribs of Beef 5
By Standers 3, Splinters 15
Acle Rgrs 7, Hethersett Ath 0
Tilney Royals 1, Rollesby 0
The Green Man 0, Reepham Twn 8
Globe Bowls Club 7, Hemsby 1
New Buckenham 6, Poringland Wdrs (res) 3
Railway Tavern 4, Taverham 1
Horsford Social Club 1, Norman Wdrs (a) 0
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here