Cup results

Results from the first round of the Norfolk Junior Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup and the Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup.

• Friday, 16 September

• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

Gt Yarmouth Twn Res 4 Wymondham Twn Res 0

• Saturday, 17 September


You may also want to watch:


• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

St Andrews Res HWW Docking Rgrs

Most Read

Acle Utd Res HWW Spixworth Res

East Ruston 0 Bridgham 5

Jubilee Rgrs 6 Ingoldisthorpe 0

Gt Yarmouth International 3 Albion (Gorleston) 4

Lynn Napier 5 Bohemians 0

Harleston 4 Horsford Utd Res 0

Hopton 3 Mattishall Res 2

N. Walsham Twn Res 4 Blofield Utd Res 0

Mousehold Ath 0 Redgate Rgrs 7

E. Harling 3 W. Winch 0

Thorpe Rvrs 1 Ludham 2

CNSOBU 1 Attleborough Twn 2

Feltwell Utd HWW Haisboro Ath

Aylsham 4 Marlingford 1

Thetford Rvrs 4 Diss Twn Res 1

Holt Utd Res 2 Fakenham Twn Res 0

Easton 2 Drayton 4

Bradenham Wdrs 7 Aldborough Lions 6

Dereham Twn Res 3 Wells Twn Res 0

Long Stratton Res 0 Costessey Sports 2

Yelverton 3 Poringland Wdrs Res 0

Scole Utd 5 Hingham Ath 0

Swaffham Twn Res 6 Shipdham 0

Rockland Utd 1 Newton Flotman 0 aet

Corpusty & Saxthorpe 0 Marlborough OB 1

S. Walsham 6 Lingwood Cavaners 0

Sheringham Res 1 Hemsby 0

Thorpe Village 0 King’s Lynn Twn Res 5

Gayton Utd 3 Runton Utd 2

Norfolk and Chance 4 Gressenhall 1

Gt Yarmouth Peelers 2 MK Utd 9

Shropham Utd 1 Buxton 5

Martham HWW Lyng Utd

Norwich Medics P-P Gimingham Utd

Loddon Utd Res 1 Horning 0

Heacham 2 Caister Res 0

UEA 3 Lynn North End 1

Stalham Twn Res 0 Hoveton Wherryman 2

Caister CC HWW Sprowston Athletic Res

Downham Twn Res 1 Belton 6

Sprowston Beehive 1 Gt Yarmouth Utd 6

Thetford Twn Res 4 Northwold SSC 1

Reepham Town Res 0 Gt Massingham 2

Morley Village 1 Catfield 6

Worstead 0 Gorleston Res 6

Mundford 9 Hempnall Res 0

Marlpit P-P Norwich Utd Res

Garboldisham 2 Terrington St Clement 4

Foulsham 5 Gt Yarmouth Twn Hall 0

• Sunday, 18 September

• Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup first round

Costessey Sports AWW Eaton

Dussindale Rvrs 0 Yarmouth White Sox 5

Sprowston Wdrs 0 Bayer 2

N. Walsham Town 1 AFC Wdrs 2

Haig 3 Camden 4 aet

Dog House 2 Windmill Wdrs 1

Spixworth 3 Unicorns 1

El Sol 8 The Otter 2

Martham 2 Reepham Town 1 aet

Sprowston Rvrs 0 Acle Rgrs 3

Windmill 4 The Grove 0

Earlham Utd 7 Gorleston Albion 0

Aslacton & Gt Moulton 1 Rose Tavern 4

Castlegate 2 Poringland Wdrs 1

Aylsham Sunday 2 Norman Wdrs 1

Fiveways 0 NCCSC 5

• Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup first round

Upton AWW Sporting Longdale

Thetford Rgrs 4 DE 0

Memphis Belton 0 Camden Res 1

Abbey Utd 4 Stoke 1

Newsman Celtic 2 Maid Marian 4 aet

Bell Inn 1 Sprowston Sunday 4

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 2 Gordon PH 3

Green Man HWW Diss Greyhound

AC Mill Lane 0 Poringland Wdrs Res 4

Bentinck Arms 7 Seajacks 2

Globe Bowls Club 4 Hockering 1

Sporting Farmhouse 4 Aylsham Sunday Res 0

• Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup first round

Pott Row Old Boys 4 Garboldisham 0

Eaton Young Boys 0 Schoolhouse 10

William Rvrs 5 Wendene Wdrs 1

Spixworth Res 0 Lynn Napier 4

Phoenix Felthorpe 4 Manor Park 0

W. Winch William Burt 0 Fairstead ANG 1

Hockering Res 2 Earlham Colney 86 1

Salhouse Rvrs Res 8 Hethersett Ath Res 0

William Wdrs 6 Drayton Sunday 1

Sporting Longdale Res 4 Temple Bar 1

White Rose Utd 4 Costessey Sport Res 1

Stoke Utd 3 Temples Property 4

Dilham Cross Keys 3 Chapelfield Rvrs 4

Fowler 4 Windmill Elite 4

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus