Cup results - 24 September

Results from the second round of the Norfolk Senior Cup and the first rounds of the Norfolk Junior Cup and the Norfolk Primary Cup.

• Norfolk Senior Cup second round

Loddon Utd 2 Hellesdon 1 aet

Wymondham Twn 1 Reepham Twn 0

Acle Utd 2 Sheringham 0

Bradenham Wdrs A Dersingham Rvrs A (Abandoned due to injury)

Spixworth 5 Wells Twn 0

Most Read

Hempnall 3 Watton Utd 1

St Andrews 1 Horsford Utd 0

N. Walsham Twn 1 Holt Utd 2

• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

Norwich Utd Res 3 Marlpit 0

Gimingham Utd 1 Norwich Medics 0

• Norfolk Primary Cup first round

Thurton & Ashby 6 Feathers 1

Lynn Retreat 3 Gaywood 0

Narborough Res 0 Beetley Utd 5

Methwold Utd 0 Hockering 2

UEA ‘A’ 9 Greyfriars 2

Yelverton Res 3 Caister ‘A’ 5

Holt Utd ‘A’ 3 MK Utd Res 5

Tugas Utd HWW Lacon Arms

Riverside 4 Gayton Utd Res 2

Dyer Arms 8 Hickling 1

Castle Rising 2 S. Yarmouth 2 aet

Flitcham & Hillington HWW Coltishall Res

Breckland Wdrs 3 Marham Wdrs 1

Mundesley 2 West Lynn SSC 0

Pentney 0 Home Care Utd 7

Norton Ath Res 0 Drayton Res 1

Circle Anglia 10 Lynn Williams 2

Blakeney 4 Glaven Valley Utd 0

William Burt HWW Wiggenhall

Heacham Res 7 Stoke Ferry 1

Ketts Tavern Toucans 3 Hingham Ath Res 0

Sedgeford 4 Earsham 0

Hellesdon Yth Rgrs 3 Corpusty & Saxthorpe Res 1

S. Creake 2 Hethersett Ath 0

Denver 3 Wensum Albion 0

Gressenhall Res 2 Trunch 2

Walsingham Utd 4 Sporle 7

Watlington SSC HWW Harleston Res

Discovery Royals 3 Watton Utd ‘A’ 1

Yaxham 3 Plumstead Rgrs 0

Anglian Knights HWW Gimingham Utd Res

West End 0 Haven Bridge Utd 8

Castle Acre Swifts 4 Birchwood 2

Diss Twn ‘A’ 14 Ellingham 2

Weasenham Wdrs 1 Prostar Windows 1 aet

Methwold Rvrs 2 Smithdon Hunstanton 3 aet

Wendling 12 Gt Cressingham 0

N. Elmham 8 Mattishall ‘A’ 0

S. Walsham Res 2 Redgate Rgrs Res 0

Dersingham Rvrs Res 2 Cawston Wdrs 2 aet

Splitz Utd 2 Felmingham 0

Jarrolds 7 Terrington St Clement Res 4 aet

Rampant Horse 0 Nostro 1 aet

Litcham Yth Club 3 Bawdeswell 2

Aylsham ‘A’ 1 Cromer A&Y 2 aet

Caister Roma 15 Rockland Utd Res 0

Saham Toney Res 2 Taverham 2 aet

Woottons 2 Cockers 6

Gt Yarmouth Twn Hall AWW Hunstanton

Filby & Runham 5 CNSOBU Res 2