Cup results - 24 September

Results from the second round of the Norfolk Senior Cup and the first rounds of the Norfolk Junior Cup and the Norfolk Primary Cup.

• Norfolk Senior Cup second round

Loddon Utd 2 Hellesdon 1 aet

Wymondham Twn 1 Reepham Twn 0

Acle Utd 2 Sheringham 0


You may also want to watch:


Bradenham Wdrs A Dersingham Rvrs A (Abandoned due to injury)

Spixworth 5 Wells Twn 0

Most Read

Hempnall 3 Watton Utd 1

St Andrews 1 Horsford Utd 0

N. Walsham Twn 1 Holt Utd 2

• Norfolk Junior Cup first round

Norwich Utd Res 3 Marlpit 0

Gimingham Utd 1 Norwich Medics 0

• Norfolk Primary Cup first round

Thurton & Ashby 6 Feathers 1

Lynn Retreat 3 Gaywood 0

Narborough Res 0 Beetley Utd 5

Methwold Utd 0 Hockering 2

UEA ‘A’ 9 Greyfriars 2

Yelverton Res 3 Caister ‘A’ 5

Holt Utd ‘A’ 3 MK Utd Res 5

Tugas Utd HWW Lacon Arms

Riverside 4 Gayton Utd Res 2

Dyer Arms 8 Hickling 1

Castle Rising 2 S. Yarmouth 2 aet

Flitcham & Hillington HWW Coltishall Res

Breckland Wdrs 3 Marham Wdrs 1

Mundesley 2 West Lynn SSC 0

Pentney 0 Home Care Utd 7

Norton Ath Res 0 Drayton Res 1

Circle Anglia 10 Lynn Williams 2

Blakeney 4 Glaven Valley Utd 0

William Burt HWW Wiggenhall

Heacham Res 7 Stoke Ferry 1

Ketts Tavern Toucans 3 Hingham Ath Res 0

Sedgeford 4 Earsham 0

Hellesdon Yth Rgrs 3 Corpusty & Saxthorpe Res 1

S. Creake 2 Hethersett Ath 0

Denver 3 Wensum Albion 0

Gressenhall Res 2 Trunch 2

Walsingham Utd 4 Sporle 7

Watlington SSC HWW Harleston Res

Discovery Royals 3 Watton Utd ‘A’ 1

Yaxham 3 Plumstead Rgrs 0

Anglian Knights HWW Gimingham Utd Res

West End 0 Haven Bridge Utd 8

Castle Acre Swifts 4 Birchwood 2

Diss Twn ‘A’ 14 Ellingham 2

Weasenham Wdrs 1 Prostar Windows 1 aet

Methwold Rvrs 2 Smithdon Hunstanton 3 aet

Wendling 12 Gt Cressingham 0

N. Elmham 8 Mattishall ‘A’ 0

S. Walsham Res 2 Redgate Rgrs Res 0

Dersingham Rvrs Res 2 Cawston Wdrs 2 aet

Splitz Utd 2 Felmingham 0

Jarrolds 7 Terrington St Clement Res 4 aet

Rampant Horse 0 Nostro 1 aet

Litcham Yth Club 3 Bawdeswell 2

Aylsham ‘A’ 1 Cromer A&Y 2 aet

Caister Roma 15 Rockland Utd Res 0

Saham Toney Res 2 Taverham 2 aet

Woottons 2 Cockers 6

Gt Yarmouth Twn Hall AWW Hunstanton

Filby & Runham 5 CNSOBU Res 2

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus