Cup results and fixtures

Results from the Norfolk Junior Cup, the Sunday Senior Cup, the Sunday Intermediate Cup, the Norfolk Minor Cup and the John Savage Cup; and fixtures for the Sunday Senior Cup, the Sunday Intermediate Cup and the Sunday Junior Cup.

RESULTS

t Saturday 7 November, kick off 1.45pm

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 3rd Round:

Mundford v Reffley Royals (N Warnes)


You may also want to watch:


The Albion (Great Yarmouth) v Sprowston Ath (res) (D Bartram)

Hempnall (res) v Marlingford (A Guy)

Most Read

Hellesdon v Gorleston (res) (N Raven)

Stalham Town (res) v UEA (K Green)

Acle Utd (res) v Great Yarmouth International (T Nield)

Lacon Arms v East Harling (M Hubbard)

Wortwell v Caister (res) (S Jones)

Lynn Napier v Downham Twn (res) (A Peck)

Hemsby v Reepham Twn (res) (N Jacques)

Thorpe Rovers v St Andrews (res) (A Saxton)

Bradenham Wdrs v Sprowston Wdrs (V Roper)

Anglian Windows v Foulsham (A Hedtke)

Pott Row v Bridgham Utd (F Lough)

West Lynn Sports & Social Club v Great Yarmouth Twn (res) (C Pegg)

Catfield v Thetford Rvrs (D Fairhurst)

t Sunday 8 November, kick off 10.30am

t Sunday Senior Cup, 3rd Round:

Poringland Wdrs v Camden (K Betts)

t Sunday Senior Cup, 3rd Round Replay:

AFC Wdrs v Norwich Ceyms (J Coates)

t Sunday Intermediate Cup, 3rd Round:

Dereham Wdrs v Cesars Bars (P Burnham); New Buckenham v PL Rgrs (TBC)

t Norfolk Minor Cup, kick off 12pm:

Shrublands v Thorpe Rvrs Yth

t John Savage Cup, kick off 1.45pm:

Drayton Yth v East Lynn

Reffley Yth v Loddon Grasshoppers

Firside Ath v Walpole Community Yth

Norman Wdrs v Hethersett Ath

Lakeford Rgrs Juniors v Thetford Twn

Sheringham Yth v Hungate Rvrs Yth

Fakenham Twn v Costessey Sports

Scole Utd v Hellesdon Yth

Shrublands v Poringland Wdrs Yth

Dersingham Minors v Rocklands Yth

St Andrews v Sheringham Warriors

Downham Twn v Heacham Minors

West Winch William Burt v Tacolneston Boys

Thorpe Rovers Yth v Salhouse Rvrs

Gorleston Yth v Sprowston

t Norfolk Minor Cup:

Holt Utd Yth v Rocklands Yth

North Walsham Yth v The Woottons

Downham Twn v Norwich Utd Yth

Bulldogs v Sheringham Yth

Wymondham Town Utd v Dereham Wdrs

Norman Wdrs v Gorleston Rgrs Yth

Bohemians v Swaffham Twn

Gorleston Yth v Dersingham Minors

Hellesdon Yth v Mundford

Hungate Rvrs Yth v Diss Twn

Fakenham Twn v Hethersett Ath

East Coast Warriors v Dereham Twn Yth

Clenchwarton v Sprowston

FIXTURES

t Sunday Senior Cup, Quarter Final, Sunday 10 January 2010, kick off 10.30am

Dog House v Costessey Sports

Poringland Wanderers or Camden v AFC Wanderers or Norwich Ceyms

Prince of Denmark v Norwich Busmen

Marlborough v El Sol

t Sunday Intermediate Cup, 4th Round, Sunday 6 December, kick off 10.30am

The Ribs of Beef v Dereham Wanderers or Cesars Bars

Globe Bowls Club v Tilney Royals

Splinters v Aslacton & Great Moulton

Railway Tavern v Spixworth United

Bayer v Camden Reserves

SFC Green Dragon v Old Catton

New Buckenham or PL Rangers v Windmill

Bentinck Arms v Terrington St Clements

t Sunday Junior Cup, Quarter Final, Sunday 10 January 2010, kick off 10.30am

Wellington Pink 'Uns v Riverside Gardens

Star & Garter v Sprowston Royal Oak

Rumbold Arms v Downham Old Boys

Splinters v Attleborough Town Sunday

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus