Cup second round draws

Draws for the second round of the Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup, the Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup and the Norfolk Junior Cup.

• Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup second round

Matches to be played on Sunday, 16 October (kick-off 10.30am)

Chilvers v Fairstead A.N.G.

Schoolhouse v Hockering Reserves

Chapelfield (Rovers) Sports Club v Pott Row Old Boys

William Wanderers v Lynn Napier

Most Read

Temples Property v Phoenix Felthorpe

Windmill Elite or Fowler (The) v Brooke

William Rovers v White Rose United

Salhouse Rovers Reserves v Sporting Longdale Reserves

• Norfolk Sunday Senior Cup second round

Matches to be played on Sunday, 16 October (kick-off 10.30am)

Castlegate v Hellesdon Athletic

Horsford Social Club v El Sol

Hainford YCOB v Rollesby

Vale Longo v Earlham United

Marlborough v Norwich Busmen

Bayer v St Faith’s

Tramways v Catton

Wymondham Rangers v Eaton

Venture Albion v Acle Rangers

Prince of Denmark v Camden

Rose Tavern v Acle Wanderers

Bohemians v AFC Wanderers

Spixworth v YMCA

Martham v Dog House

Windmill v Yarmouth White Sox

Norfolk County Council Social Club v Aylsham Sunday

• Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup second round

Matches to be played on Sunday, 16 October (kick-off 10.30am)

PL Rangers v Briston Wanderers

Wymondham Rangers Reserves v AFC Oak

DCS Rapid v Terrington St Clement

Dancing Farmers v Abbey United

Deopham v Ribs Rovers

River Garden v Mad Moose

Hemsby v England’s Hope (The)

Griffin (The) v Weeting

Sprowston Sunday v Feltwell

Riverside Rovers v Leisureland

Danepak v Norman Wanderers Reserves

Sporting Longdale v Hillside School Old Boys

Bentinck Arms v Caseys Cosmos

Camden Reserves v Acle Rangers Reserves

Unicorns Reserves v Globe Bowls Club

Salhouse Rovers v Cliffside

Heartsease v Windmill Reserves

Moles Rest v Gordon P.H. (The)

Breckland Spirit v Reindeer (The)

Tilney v Wellington Pink ‘Uns’

Harleston Cherry Tree v Gorleston Rangers

Thetford Independents v White Bell

Taverham v New Buckenham

Lichfield Arms v Labas

Freethorpe v Hingham Athletic

Sporting Farmhouse v Hethersett Athletic

Scole United v Acle Wanderers (Norwich)

Breydon United v Hellesdon Athletic Reserves

Green Man (The) v Sloughbottom Revolution

Constable Crusaders v Eagles

Maid Marian v One Love United

Poringland Wanderers Reserves v Thetford Rangers

• Norfolk Junior Cup second round

Matches to be played on Saturday, 8 October (kick-off 2.00pm)

Great Massingham v Freethorpe

Scole United v Hindringham Reserves

Harleston v Norwich CEYMS Reserves

Belton v Tacolneston

Lynn Napier v Saham Toney

Coltishall v Bradenham Wanderers Reserves

Cromer Town Reserves v Swaffham Town Reserves

Watton United Reserves v Yelverton

Norton Athletic v Loddon United Reserves

Sprowston Wanderers v Heacham

Narborough v East Harling

Reffley Royals v Aylsham

Mulbarton Wanderers v Dereham Town Reserves

UEA v King’s Lynn Town Reserves

Acle United Reserves v Sheringham Reserves

Bridgham United v Newton Flotman

Norfolk and Chance v Norwich Medics or Gimingham United

Jubilee Rangers v Holt United Reserves

Hoveton Wherrymen v Costessey Sports

Drayton v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves

Feltwell United v Terrington St Clement

Great Yarmouth United v Gayton United

South Walsham v Marlpit or Norwich United Reserves

Gorleston Reserves v Albion (Gorleston) The

Martham v Foulsham

St Andrews Reserves v Catfield

Marlborough Old Boys v Attleborough Town

Mundford v Caister Community Centre

Redgate Rangers v North Walsham Town Reserves

Thetford Rovers v Shropham United

Hopton v Ludham

Thetford Town Reserves v MK United