Fixtures - Saturday, 27 September

FA CUP and all local leagues.

FA CUP

Second qualifying round (3pm): King's Lynn v Worksop, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Dereham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Harwich and Parkeston v Kirkley and Pakefield, Histon Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe and Walton United, Whitton United v Ely City, Wisbech Town v CRC, Wivenhoe Town v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich United.


You may also want to watch:


t Division One: Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Gorleston v Halstead Town, Hadleigh United v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Diss Town, March Town United v Cornard United, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

DOLPIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Most Read

t Premier Division: Hempnall v Dersingham Rovers, Hindringham v AFC Norwich, Holt Utd v Wroxham Res, Loddon Utd v Blofield Utd, North Walsham Town v Beccles Town (3pm), Sheringham v Cromer Town, Sprowston Athletic v Acle Utd, Watton Utd v Brandon Town.

t Division One: Attleborough Town v Bungay Town, Horsford Utd v Mattishall, Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Gayton Utd, Scole Utd v Caister, St Andrews v Wells Town, Stalham Town v Long Stratton, Wymondham Town v Corton.

t Division Two: Acle Utd Res v Reepham Town, Anglian Windows v Oulton Broad and Notleys, Beccles Caxton v Fakenham Town Res, Downham Town Res v Norwich Utd Res (3pm), Gt Yarmouth Town Res v St Johns, Sprowston Wanderers v CEYMS, Wortwell v Hellesdon.

t Division Three: Beccles Town Res v Mundford, Bradenham Wanderers v Loddon Utd Res, Caister Res v Aylsham, Cromer Town Res v Thorpe Village, East Harling v Sprowston Ath Res, Swaffham Town Res v Martham.

t Division Four: AFC Norwich Res v South Walsham, Blofield Utd Res v St Andrews Res, Brandon Town Res v Hindringham Res, Easton v Newton Flotman, Foulsham v Wymondham Town Res, Marlingford v North Walsham Town Res, Mattishall Res v Harleston Town, Wells Town Res v Freethorpe.

t Division Five: Bungay Town Res v Sheringham Res, Hoveton Wherrymen v Aylsham Res, Long Stratton Res v UEA, Mundford Res v Watton Utd Res, Necton v Attleborough Town Res, CEYMS Res v Sprowston Wanderers Res, Por-ingland Wanderers Res v Stalham Town Res.

t Division Six: Corton Res v Easton Res, Dersingham Rovers Res v Hemsby, Gayton Utd Res v Buxton, Hellesdon Res v Horsford Utd Res, Martham Res v Scole Utd Res, Thorpe Village Res v Reepham Town Res.

NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NORTH EAST NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One: Erpingham v East Ruston (T Chase), Happisburgh v Hickling (P Cator), Horning v Coltishall (J Middleton), Lyng v Gimingham, Mundesley v Corpusty (C Maguire), North Walsham A v North Walsham OB (T Webb).

t Knights Trophies Division Three: Blakeney v Aldborough Lions Res, Holt Colts v Haisbro Ath (C Scargill).

CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One: Dereham Posties v Yaxham, Dereham Town A v East Harling Reserves, Hingham Ath v Bridgham Utd, Mulbarton Wand v Thetford Ath, North Elmham v Shipdham, Rockland Utd v Gressenhall, Toftwood Rang v Saham Toney.

t Division Two: Dickleburgh v Attleborough Town A.

t Division Three: Shipdham Res v Great Cressingham.

t Division Four: Shropham Utd Res v Bunwell Reserves.

ROGERS & NORTON NORWICH BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

t Divison One KO Cup - Group A: UEA Res v Mousehold Ath, Homecare Utd v Dyers Arms, Taverham v Drayton.

t Group B: Jarrolds v Costessey Crown, Marlborough OB v Yelverton.

YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One: Arches v Caister A (Mill Lane, A Russell), Catfield v Tramway (Mill Lane, G Walker), Golfers Arms v Reedham (Mill Lane, M Hubbard), Gunton v Yarmouth International (Mill Lane, A Anguish), MK Utd v Lacon Arms (Mill Lane, B Russell).

t Division Two: Shrublands v Martham A (Common).

NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

t First round replays: (2.30) Poringland Wand v West Lynn Sports and SC (N Warnes), Thorpe Rov v Holt Utd Res (R Morris).

NORFOLK PRIMARY CUP

t First round: Buxton Res v Gorleston Wand (B Ablett), Pott Row v Gressenhall Res (J Smith), Springwood Utd v Lingwood Cavaners (R Drinkwater), West Winch Res v Burnham Market (M Garside), Aldborough Lions v Saham Toney Res (A Marshall), Fakenham Town A v West Lynn Riverside (R Beeston), Sprowston Beehive v Hickling Reserves (G Shaw), Hemsby Res (Sat) v Watton Utd A (P Emblem), Hoveton Wherrymen Res v Foulsham Res (R Drake), Thetford Rov Res v Sporle (T Waring), Greyfriars v Wendling (R Collings), UEA A v Rockland Utd Res (D Jewell), Great Massingham v Watlington Sports and Social Club (K Warwick), Castle Acre Swifts v Felmingham (C Bear), South Creake v Hopton White Hart (P Griffin), Norwich Medics v Heacham Res (P Wynes, Terrington St Clement Res v Costessey Sports (C Paget) Corpusty and Saxthorpe Res v Pentney (G Yaxley), Thorpe Village A v Bodham (A Guy), Mousehold Athletic Res v Morley Village (N Christmas) Runton Utd v Central Trust (S Higgs), Snettisham Maroons v West End (D Defew), Queensway v Tacolneston (K Wingfield), Horsford Utd A v Hingham Ath Res (I Banham), Norton Ath Res v Costessey Crown Res (R Manship), Old Hunstanton v Holt Utd A (S Firth), Hethersett Ath v Bunwell (P Venable), Gimingham Utd Res v Briston (T Nield), Yaxham Res v Walsingham Utd (R Smith), East Ruston Res v Old Catton Rov (K Forbes), Great Yarmouth Town Hall v Splitz Utd (D Wright), Stalham Town A v Smithdon Hunstanton (W Hanson), Barney Utd v Norfolk and Chance (A Waite), Denver Bell v Lynn Discovery (T Barrett), Blofield Utd A v Cawston Wand (S Groom), Hindolveston v Prostar Windows (M Dickinson), Methwold Rov v Marlborough Arms (K Fuller), South Walsham Res v Northwold Sports and Social (M Read) Thurton and Ashby v Cromer Youth (I Woolner), Ellingham v MK Utd Res (R Bradnum), Freethorpe Res (Sat) v Necton Ress (K Greensides), Hunstanton v Discovery Royals (N Farrow), Wymondham Town A v Great Yarmouth Utd (R Hawkins), Dersingham Rov A v Bradenham Wanderers Res (R Howard), Bawdeswell v Dilham (A Cornwall), Salhouse Rovers (Sat) v Docking Rang (M Weavers), Swanton Morley v Earsham (J Fogarty), Newton Flotman Res v Blakeney (G Gray), William Burt v Aylsham A (A Thulbourne), Lynn Napier Res v Castle Rising (D Lambourne), South Yarmouth v Beetley (P Newby), Flitcham and Hillington v Albion (Yarmouth) (C Weldon), Garboldisham (Sat) v Breckland Wanderers (T Pearce), Narborough Res v Cockers (S Bellas), Carpathians v Ingoldisthorpe Res (R Skeet).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus