Local football fixtures

This week's fixtures in the Anglian Combination and the Ridgeons League.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t TUESDAY

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Mildenhall Town v Lowestoft Town, Tiptree Utd v Needham Market.

First Division: Debenham LC v FC Clacton, Great Yarmouth Town v Gorleston, Halstead Town v Thetford Town (8pm), March Town Utd v Downham Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Cambs Invitation Cup final (at Abbey Stadium): CRC v Cambridge City.

t WEDNESDAY

Most Read

Premier Division: Histon Reserves v Stanway Rovers, King's Lynn Reserves v Leiston.

First Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd.

First Division Knock-out Cup final (at Woodbridge Town FC): Diss Town v Hadleigh Utd.

t THURSDAY

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Needham Market.

t FRIDAY

First Division: Thetford Town v Long Melford.

t SATURDAY

Premier Division: Dereham Town v CRC, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley and Pakefield, Histon Reserves v Tip-tree Utd, Leiston v Walsham-le-Willows, Nor-wich Utd v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v King's Lynn Reserves, Wroxham v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Brantham Athletic v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Downham Town, FC Clacton v March Town Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t TUESDAY (kick off 6.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: Acle Utd v Sheringham, AFC Norwich v Beccles Town, Dersingham Rovers v Hindringham, Loddon Utd v Holt Utd, Sprowston Athletic v Cromer Town.

Division One: Mattishall v Wells Town, Stalham Town v Corton.

Division Two: Sprowston Wanderers v Norwich Utd Res.

Division Three: Mundford v Thetford Rovers, Thorpe Village v Thorpe Rovers.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Wymondham Town Res.

t WEDNESDAY

Premier Division: Watton Utd v Blofield Utd 7.30pm.

Division Two: Acle Utd Res v Anglian Windows, Hellesdon v Reepham Town, Norwich CEYMS v Wortwell, Poringland Wanderers v Norwich St Johns.

Division Three: Aylsham v Sprowston Athletic Res Hempnall Res v Cromer Town Res, Loddon Utd Res v East Harling, Martham v Beccles Town Res.

Division Four: Easton v Hindringham Res, Marlingford v AFC Norwich Res, Mattishall Res v North Walsham Town Res, St Andrews Res v South Walsham.

Division Five: Bungay Town Res v Sprowston Wanderers Res, Stalham Town Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, UEA v Attleborough Town Res.

Division Six: Easton Res v Redgrave Rangers, Hemsby v Buxton, Scole Utd Res v Waveney.

t SATURDAY (kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: Beccles Town v Watton Utd 2pm, Dersingham Rovers v Sheringham 2pm, Hindringham v Blofield Utd, Loddon Utd v North Walsham Town, Sprowston Athletic v Brandon Town.

Division One: Attleborough Town v Sole Bay 2pm, Corton v Horsford Utd, Gayton Utd v Bungay Town 2pm, Scole Utd v Kirkley and Pakefield Res, Stalham Town v Mattishall, Wymondham Town v Caister 2pm.

Division Two: Fakenham Town Res v Downham Town Res, Hellesdon v Wortwell, Norwich CEYMS v Norwich Utd Res, Reepham Town v Poringland Wanderers 2pm, West Lynn SSC v Norwich St Johns.

Division Three: Aylsham v Loddon Utd Res, Beccles Town Res v Cromer Town Res 4pm, Bradenham Wanderers v Sprowston Athletic Res, Mundford v Caister Res, Thorpe Rovers v Hempnall Res, Thorpe Village v Swaffham Town Res 2pm.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v South Walsham, Easton v Freethorpe, Foulsham v Mattishall Res, Marlingford v Brandon Town Res, Newton Flotman v Harleston Town 2pm, Wells Town Res v St Andrews Res, Wymondham Town Res v AFC Norwich Res 4pm.

Division Five: Attleborough Town Res v Poringland Wanderers 4pm, Bungay Town Res v Necton, Long Stratton Res v Aylsham Res, Norwich CEYMS Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, UEA v Sheringham Res, Watton Utd Res v Mundford Res.

Division Six: Buxton v Scole Utd Res, Dersingham Rovers Res v Horsford Utd Res 4pm, Easton Res v Corton Res, Redgrave Rangers v Martham Res, Reepham Town Res v Hemsby 4pm.

Cromer Lifeboat Cup, semi-final: Sheringham Reserves v Bodham (Tonight, 6.45pm Cabbell Park).