Local football fixtures

This week's fixtures for the Ridgeons League, Anglian Combination and Crown Fire Central & South Norfolk League.

MONDAY

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Harwich and Parkeston, Ely City v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Histon Reserves, Kirkley and Pakefield v Lowestoft Town (12pm), Leiston v Woodbridge Town, Stanway Rovers v Tiptree United, Walsham-le-Willows v Needham Market, Wivenhoe Town v Wisbech Town.

First Division: Brantham Athletic v March Town United, Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town, Downham Town v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Cornard United, Hadleigh United v Ipswich Wanderers, Newmarket Town v FC Clacton, Saffron Walden Town v Halstead Town, Swaffham Town v Fakenham Town.

ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Premier Division (11am): Beccles Town v Sprowston Atheltic, Hindringham v Cromer Town.

Most Read

Division One: Corton v Stalham Town, Horsford United v Scole United.

Division Two: Acle United Reserves v Wortwell, Beccles Caxton v Norwich United Reserves, Norwich St Johns v Downham Town Reserves, Reepham Town v Hellesdon, Sprowston Wanderers v West Lynn SSC.

Division Three: Caister Reserves v Thorpe Rovers, Hempnall Reserves v East Harling, Sprowston Athletic Reserves v Bradenham Wanderers.

Division Four: Blofield United Reserves v Brandon Town Reserves, Harleston Town v Easton, Marlingford v St Andrews Reserves, Newton Flotman v Mattishall Reserves.

Division Five: Aylsham Reserves v Sheringham Reserves, Necton v Long Stratton Reserves, Poringland Wanderers Reserves v Hoveton Wherrymen.

Division Six: Corton Reserves v Redgrave Rangers, Dersingham Rovers Reserves v Buxton, Scole United Reserves v Horsford United Reserves.

t TUESDAY

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

First Division: Thetford Tn v Diss Tn.

ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Premier Division (7.30pm unless stated): AFC Norwich v Loddon Utd (6.30pm), Nth Walsham Tn v Blofield Utd, Wroxham Res v Acle Utd.

Division Two: Fakenham Tn Res v Norwich CEYMS.

Division Five: Sprowston Wdrs Res v UEA (6.30pm).

CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One (6.30pm unless stated): Dereham Tn A v Hingham Ath, Mulbarton Wdrs v Saham Toney (7.30pm), Thetford Ath v Toftwood Rgrs, Yaxham v Rockland Utd.

Division Two: Attleborough Tn A v Dickleburgh, Hingham Ath Res v Watton Utd A, Morley Village Res v Wymondham Tn A, Necton Res v Yaxham Res, Tacolneston v Bunwell.

Division Three: Gt Cressingham v Wendling, Swanton Morley v Sporle.

Division Four: Breckland Wdrs v Northwold SSC, Hethersett Ath v Beetley, Methwold Rvrs v Castle Acre Swifts, Splitz Utd v Colkirk.

t WEDNESDAY

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Leiston, Needham Market v Tiptree Utd.

ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Division Three (6.30pm unless stated): Caister Res v Cromer Tn Res, Sprowston Ath Re v Beccles Tn Res.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Wells Tn Res, Freethorpe v Hindringham Res, Mattishall Res v Newton Flotman.

Division Six: Martham Res v Waveney, Redgrave Rgrs v Hellesdon Res.

Mervyn Lambert Plant Hire Pease League Cup, final: Bradenham Wdrs Res v Thetford Rvrs Res (Aldiss Park, Dereham).