Local football fixtures

Fixtures for the coming week in the Ridgeons League and Anglian Combination.

MONDAY

Ridgeons League, First Division: Long Melford v Cornard Utd.

Cromer Lifeboat Cup, quarter-final: Runton v Mundesley, Runton (6pm).

t TUESDAY

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City v Leiston, Mildenhall Tn v Stanway Rvrs, Needham Market v King's Lynn Res, Norwich Utd v Wroxham, Tiptree Utd v Lowestoft Tn, Wisbech Tn v Woodbridge Tn.

Most Read

First Division: Debenham LC v Thetford Tn, Fakenham Tn v Downham Tn, Hadleigh Utd v FC Clacton, Swaffham Tn v Great Yarmouth Tn.

Anglian Combination

Premier Division: Holt Utd v North Walsham Tn (7.30pm), Watton Utd v Beccles Tn (7.30pm).

DivisionTwo: Downham Tn Res v Sprowston Wdrs (7.45pm), Gt Yarmouth Tn Res v Hellesdon (7.30pm)

Division Three: Cromer Tn Res v Aylsham (7.30pm).

t WEDNESDAY

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Histon Res v Wivenhoe Tn.

Cyril Ballyn Trophy final: CEYMS v Reepham Tn (7.30pm at Wroxham).

t SATURDAY

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Tn v Mildenhall Tn, Harwich and Parkeston v Ely City, Haverhill Rvrs v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Leiston v King's Lynn Res, Lowestoft Tn v Stanway Rvrs, Needham Market v Woodbridge Tn, Tiptree Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Wisbech Tn v Kirkley and Pakefield, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Tn.

First Division: Brantham Athletic v Debenham, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rvrs, Diss Tn v FC Clacton, Downham Tn v Great Yarmouth Tn, Fakenham Tn v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Thetford Tn, Halstead Tn v March Tn Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Tn, Newmarket Tn v Long Melford, Stowmarket Tn v Swaffham Tn.

Anglian Combination

Premier Division: Acle Utd v AFC Norwich, Blofield Utd v Watton Utd (2pm), Dersingham Rvrs v Brandon Tn, Hindringham v Sheringham, Holt Utd v Beccles Tn, Sprowston Ath v North Walsham Tn.

Division One: Bungay Tn v Kirkley and Pakefield Res, Caister v St Andrews, Gayton Utd v Mattishall, Horsford Utd v Corton, Scole Utd v Attleborough Tn (2pm), Sole Bay v Wymondham Tn, Stalham Tn v Wells Tn.

Division Two: Gt Yarmouth Tn Res v Beccles Caxton, CEYMS v Reepham Tn, St Johns v Anglian Windows, Norwich Utd Res v Poringland Wdrs, Sprowston Wdrs v Acle Utd Res (2pm), Wortwell v Downham Tn Res.

Division Three: Beccles Tn Res v Caister Res, Bradenham Wdrs v East Harling, Cromer Tn Res v Thetford Rvrs, Hempnall Res v Thorpe Village, Loddon Utd Res v Aylsham, Thorpe Rvrs v Mundford.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Marlingford (4pm), Foulsham v Easton, Freethorpe v Wells Tn Res, Harleston Tn v St Andrews Res, Mattishall Res v South Walsham, North Walsham Tn Res v Newton Flotman, Wymondham Tn Res v Brandon Tn Res.

Division Five: Attleborough Tn Res v CEYMS Res, Aylsham Res v UEA, Long Stratton Res v Necton, Poringland Wdrs Res v Mundford Res, Sheringham Res v Stalham Tn Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Watton Utd Res (4pm).

Division Six: Martham Res v Dersingham Rvrs Res, Reepham Tn Res v Hemsby, Scole Utd Res v Easton Res (4pm).

Suffolk Primary Cup Final: Redgrave Rgrs v Salvation Army (2.15pm).