Local football fixtures

This week's fixtures for Ridgeons League and Anglian Combination.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t TUESDAY

Premier Division: Mildenhall Town v Histon Reserves, Norwich Utd v Leiston, Stanway Rovers v Felixstowe and Walton Utd.

t WEDNESDAY


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: King's Lynn Reserves v Wroxham, Kirkley and Pakefield v Dereham Town.

t SATURDAY

Most Read

Premier Division: Felixstowe and Walton Utd v Harwich and Parkeston, Haverhill Rovers v Needham Market, King's Lynn Reserves v Whitton Utd, Kirkley and Pakefield v Walsham-le-Willows, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Lowestoft Town, Stanway Rovers v Dereham Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Brantham Athletic, FC Clacton v Diss Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Cornard Utd, Great Yarmouth Town v Downham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Thetford Town v Stowmarket Town.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t SATURDAY

(All kick-offs 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: Acle Utd v Brandon Tn, Hempnall v Cromer Tn, Hindringham v Watton Utd, Holt Utd v Wroxham Res (2.30pm), Sprowston Ath v North Walsham Tn.

Division One: Attleborough Tn v Wells Tn, Horsford Utd v Caister, Long Stratton v Gayton Utd, Scole Utd v Kirkley and Pakefield Res, Sole Bay v Mattishall, St Andrews v Bungay Tn.

Mummery Cup, third round (1.30pm): Beccles Tn v Stalham Tn, Blofield Utd v Loddon Utd, Dersingham Rvrs v Sheringham, Wymondham Tn v Corton.

Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round (1.30pm): Anglian Windows v Reepham Tn, Harleston Tn v Necton, Marlingford v Mundford, Newton Flotman v CEYMS (at CEYMS), St Johns v Beccles Caxton, Thetford Rvrs v Gt Yarmouth Tn Res, UEA v Norwich Utd Res, Wortwell v Freethorpe.

Division Two: Downham Tn Res v West Lynn SSC (3pm), Fakenham Tn Res v Sprowston Wdrs (3pm), Oulton Broad and Notleys v Poringland Wdrs.

Division Three: Aylsham v Swaffham Tn Res, East Harling v Bradenham Wdrs, Thorpe Rvrs v Martham, Thorpe Village v Beccles Tn Res/Sprowston Ath Res.

Division Four: AFC Norwich Res v Foulsham, Brandon Tn Res v Blofield Utd Res, Easton v Hindringam Res, South Walsham v Wymondham Tn Res, Wells Tn Res v St Andrews (2.30pm).

Division Five: Bungay Tn Res v Attleborough Tn Res, CNSOBU v Mundford Res, CEYMS Res v Long Stratton Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, Stalham Tn Res v Aylsham Res, Watton Utd Res v Poringland Res/CNSOBU (2.30pm).

Division Six: Buxton v Easton Res, Corton Res v Waveney, Hemsby v Horsford/Holt Utd Res, Redgrave Rangers v Thorpe Village Res.

C S Morley Cup, third round (1.30pm): Caister Res v Acle Utd Res, Cromer Tn Res v Sprowston Ath Res (2.30pm), Gayton Utd Res v Beccles Tn Res, Hellesdon Res v Dersingham Rvrs Res, Loddon Utd Res v Reepham Tn Res, Martham Res v Mattishall Res, North Walsham Tn Res v Horsford Utd Res, Sheringham Res v Hempnall Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus