Local football fixtures

This week's fixtures for Ridgeons League, Anglian Combination and Crown Fire Central and South Norfolk League.

TUESDAY

Anglian Combination Division One:

Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Corton (7.30pm)

t WEDNESDAY


You may also want to watch:


Birds Sport & Outdoor Benevolent Cup, semi-final:

Thetford Ath v Thetford Rvrs Res

Most Read

t FRIDAY

Anglian Combination Premier Division:

Cromer Town v Sheringham (7.30pm)

t SATURDAY

Ridgeons League

Premier Division:

Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Haverhill Rovers v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Tn v Whitton Utd, Mildenhall Tn v Woodbridge Tn, Needham Market v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Harwich and Parkeston, Tiptree Utd v CRC, Wisbech Tn v Walsham-le-Willows.

First Division:

Cornard Utd v Fakenham Tn A, Debenham LC v Newmarket Tn, FC Clacton v Downham Tn, Godmanchester Rovers v Diss Tn, Gt Yarmouth Tn v Ipswich Wndrs, Hadleigh Utd v March Tn Utd, Halstead Tn v Stowmarket Tn, Long Melford v Gorleston, Swaffham Tn v Saffron Walden Tn, Thetford Tn v Brantham Ath.

Anglian Combination League

(kick-off 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: AFC Norwich v Hempnall, Dersingham Rvrs v Blofield Utd, Hindringham v Sprowston Ath, Holt Utd v Acle Utd, Loddon Utd v Watton Utd, North Walsham Town v Brandon Town (3pm), Wroxham Res v Beccles Town.

Division One: Bungay Town v Wells Town (2.30pm), Corton v Stalham Town, Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Attleborough Town, Scole Utd v Horsford Utd, Sole Bay v Gayton Utd, St Andrews v Caister, Wymondham Town v Long Stratton.

Division Town: Fakenham Town Res v Wortwell (3pm), CEYMS v Anglian Windows, Oulton Broad and Notleys v Norwich Utd Res, Sprowston Wdrs v Gt Yarmouth Town Res, West Lynn SSC v Beccles Caxton.

Division Three: Caister Res v Loddon Utd Res, Hempnall Res v Aylsham, Martham v Thorpe Village, Mundford v Thorpe Rvrs, Sprowston Ath Res v East Harling, Thetford Rvrs v Beccles Town Res.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Hindringham Res, Brandon Town Res v South Walsham, Harleston Town v Foulsham, Mattishall Res v Freethorpe, Newton Flotman v Wymondham Town Res, Wells Town Res v North Walsham Town Res (2.30pm).

Division Five: Attleborough Town Res v Bungay Town Res, Aylsham Res v CNSOBU, Long Stratton Res v CEYMS Res, Necton v Poringland Wanderers Res, Stalham Town Res v Mundford Res, UEA v Sprowston Wanderers Res, Watton United Res v Hoveton Wherrymen.

Division Six: Buxton v Waveney, Gayton Utd Res v Scole Utd Res, Hellesdon Res v Corton Res, Horsford Utd Res v Martham Res, Reepham Town Res v Holt Utd Res, Thorpe Village Res v Easton Res.

Norfolk Junior Cup, fourth round (1.30pm): AFC Norwich Res v Bradenham Wanderers, Cromer Town Res v St Johns, Dereham Town Res v Gorleston Res, Easton v Acle Utd Res, Hellesdon v Poringland Wanderers, Hemsby v Dersingham Rovers Res, King's Lynn A v Wiggenhall, Marlingford v Downham Town Res.

Crown Fire Central and South Norfolk League

(kick-off at 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Division One: Dereham Posties v Saham Toney, Dereham Town A v Thetford Ath, East Harling Res v Rockland Utd, Mulbarton Wdrs v Toftwood Rgrs, North Elmham v Hingham Ath, Shipdham v Gressenhall, Yaxham v Bridgham Utd.

Division Two: Bunwell v Swaffham Town A, Cockers v Watton Utd A, Dickleburgh v Necton Res, Hingham Ath Res v Morley Village Res, Saham Toney Res v Yaxham Res, Tacolneston v Attleborough Town A.

Division Three: Bradenham Wdrs Res v Shipdham Res, Foulsham Res v Wendling, Great Cressingham v Bawdeswell, Gressenhall Res v Thetford Rovers Res, Rockland United Res v Shropham United, West End v Swanton Morley.

Division Four: Breckland Wdrs v Thurton and Ashby, Fakenham Town A v Hethersett Ath, Hindolveston v Colkirk, Northwold SSC v Castle Acre Swifts, Shropham Utd Res v Beetley, Splitz Utd v Methwold Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus