Local football results - April 18 & 19

Results from all local leagues and cups around the region.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

CRC 4, Harwich and Parkeston 0

Felixstowe and Walton Utd 3, Mildenhall Town 1

Haverhill Rovers 1, Wroxham 3

Lowestoft Town 4, Histon Reserves 0

Most Read

Needham Market 2, Dereham Town 1

Norwich Utd 3, Ely City 1

Stanway Rovers 1, Leiston 1

Tiptree Utd 5, Woodbridge Town 0

Walsham-le-Willows 0, King's Lynn Reserves 0

Wivenhoe Town 2, Kirkley and Pakefield 5

t First Division:

Cornard Utd 1, Thetford Town 1

Debenham LC 4, March Town Utd 0

Diss Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0

Downham Town 1, FC Clacton 3

Fakenham Town 0, Halstead Town 1

Great Yarmouth Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 0

Ipswich Wanderers 0, Gorleston 1

Long Melford 0, Swaffham Town 0

Newmarket Town 1, Brantham Athletic 2

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Acle Utd 4, Hindringham 1

Beccles Town 2, Sheringham 3

Blofield Utd 0, AFC Norwich 0

Cromer Town 2, Sprowston Athletic 0

Loddon Utd 3, Hempnall 0

North Walsham Town 2, Dersingham Rover 4

Wroxham Res 1, Watton Utd 3

t Division One:

Bungay Town 2, Long Stratton 3

Corton 1, St Andrews 2

Gayton Utd 1, Kirkley and Pakefield Res 5

Wells Town 3, Attleborough Town 0

Wymondham Town 4, Mattishall 2

t Division Two:

Acle Utd Res 2, Norwich St Johns 4

Beccles Caxton 4, Downham Town Res 0

Hellesdon 4, Norwich Utd Res 1

Poringland Wanderers 2, Anglian Windows 4

West Lynn SSC 6, Norwich CEYMS 4

Wortwell 1, Gt Yarmouth Town Res 4

t Division Three:

Aylsham 0, Martham 2

Beccles Town Res 5, Hempnall Res 2

Caister Res 1, Mundford 3

Sprowston Athletic Res 2, Swaffham Town Res 4

Thetford Rovers 3, Loddon Utd Res 1

Thorpe Rovers 2, East Harling 3

Thorpe Village 2, Bradenham Wanderers 2

t Division Four:

Blofield Utd Res 2, AFC Norwich Res 3

Easton 5, St Andrews Res 1

Harleston Town 5, Brandon Town Res 0

Hindringham Res v Foulsham postponed (home team call off)

Newton Flotman 1, Marlingford 0

North Walsham Town Res 8, Wells Town Res 0

South Walsham 2, Mattishall Res 2

Wymondham Town Res 1, Freethorpe 2

t Division Five:

Attleborough Town Res 3, Stalham Town Res 2

CNSOBU 3, Sprowston Wanderers Res 0

Necton 4, UEA 2

Poringland Wanderers Res 4, Aylsham Res 3

Sheringham Res 3, Long Stratton Res 2

Watton Utd Res 1, Norwich CEYMS Res 0

t Division Six:

Dersingham Rovers Res 3, Easton Res 1

Horsford Utd Res 1, Reepham Town Res 1

Martham Res 2, Corton Res 2

Redgrave Rangers 4, Holt Utd Res 1

Waveney 1, Hellesdon Res 2

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 4, Toftwood Rangers 3

Gressenhall 0, Thetford Athletic 2

Hingham Athletic 2, East Harling Res 2

Rockland Utd 1, Mulbarton Wanderers 8

Shipdham 4, Dereham Town A 0

Yaxham 1, Saham Toney 2

t Division Two:

Bunwell 7, Yaxham Res 1

Cockers 1, Swaffham Town A 0

Hingham Athletic Res 1, Wymondham Town A 4

Morley Village Res 6, Necton Res 2

Saham Toney Res 1, Watton Utd A 2

Tacolneston 0, Dickleburgh 0

t Division Three:

Foulsham Res 2, West End 1

Gressenhall Res 3, Sporle 2

Rockland Utd Res 1, Bradenham Wanderers Res 4

Shipdham Res 0, Swanton Morley 9

Shropham Utd 1, Thetford Rovers Res 3

Wendling 2, Great Cressingham 2

t Division Four:

Castle Acre Swifts 1, Northwold SSC 1

Hethersett Athletic 0, Hindolveston 0

Splitz Utd 8, Shropham Utd Res 0

Thurton and Ashby 6, Colkirk 2

t ROGERS AND NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Dyers Arms 1, Homecare Utd 4

Jarrolds 3, Wensum Albion 3

t Division Two:

Freethorpe Res 0, Sprowston Beehive 1

Hempnall A 3, South Walsham Res 2

Hoveton Wherrymen 3, Salhouse Rovers 1

Marlborough Arms 3, Costessey Sports 2

t Division Three:

Lingwood Caveners 7, Central Trust 0

Old Catton Rover 1, Horsford A 2

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE

t Division One Slater and Frith:

Corpusty 1, Coltishall 4

Erpingham 3, Horning 4

Happisburgh 1, Gimingham 2

Mundesley 2, Lyng 0

t Division Two Wayford Nurseries:

Bodham 3, Aldborough Lions 3

Runton 2, North Walsham Old Boys Res 1

Stalham Town A 4, Briston 2

t Division Three Knights Trophies:

Aldborough Lions Res 1, Gimingham Res 4

East Ruston Res 0, Cawston 0

Haisboro Athletic 3, Blakeney 0

Holts Colts Res 2, Briston Res 2

Mundesley Res 3, Hickling Res 7

t NORWICH SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Poringland Wanderers 0, Unthank Arms 4

Norman Wanderers 4, Mattishall YCOB 1

Quebec Rovers 0, Marlb-orough 1

AFC Wanderers 5, Salhouse Rov 2

t Division 1A:

Sprowston Wanderers 4, Unicorns 1

t Division 2B:

Drayton AFC 3, North Walsham OB 0

Acle Rangers Reserves 2, Ketts Tavern 0

Bayer FC 2, Old Catton 2

t Division 3A:

Deopham 2, Newsman Celtic 2

DCS Rapid 4, Coachmakers Arms 3

t Division 3B:

Hethersett Atheltic Reserves 1, St Faiths 3

t Division 4A:

Sporting Longdale 3, Dereham Wanderers 8

t Division 4B:

Salhouse Reserves 2, AFC Rompers 4

t League Cup semi-final:

Hethersett 3, Norwich Busmen 4 (on penalties)

Wymondham 0, Costessey 2

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Intermediate County Cup final:

New Fenman 6, Norfolk County Council 0

t League Cup:

Globe Bowls Club 6, Fowler 1

t League Division Two:

Tilney 4, Chase 1

Wiggenhall Retreat v Hilgay postponed

Eastpark Utd 4, Sutton Bridge Res 2

Docklands 1, Lynn Napier 0

t NORTH WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE

April 14

t Division One:

King's Lynn A 0, Wiggenhall 5

April 15

t Division One:

Gaywood 2, Hecham 9; Lynn Napier 1, Terrington 1

t Division Two:

Great Massingham 6, Watlington 1

Wisbech Utd 2, Ingoldisthorpe Res 1

Pott Row 9, Castle Rising 1

West Winch Res 2, Flitcham 5

Dersingham A 0, Old Hunstanton 4

t Division Three:

South Creake 1, Smithdon 3

Snettisham 2, Lynn Discovery 6

Narborough Res 1, Barney Utd 1

West Lynn River 5, Denver Bell 0

Heacham Res 3, William Burt 2

t Division Four:

Wiggenhall A 5, Discovery Royals 3

April 18

t Division One:

West Winch 2, Narborough 1

Wiggenhall 0, Terrington 1

Heacham 7, Sandringham 2

King's Lynn A 5, Ingoldisthorpe 0

Lynn Docklands 2, Reffley Royals 1

t Division Two:

Ingoldisthorpe Res 0, Wisbech Utd 2

Watlington 0, Pott Row 3

Old Hunstanton 2, Docking 4

Hunstanton 2, Dersingham A 1

Flitcham 4, Great Massingham 3

Castle Rising 3, Terrington Res 4

t Division Three:

Barney Utd 1, Lynn Discovery 7

Snettisham 1, Smithdon 3

William Burt 1, Walsingham 0

Wiggenhall Res 6, Heacham Res 3

t Division Four:

Lynn Napier Res 2, Dersingham B 1

Heacham A v Watlington Res postponed

Springwood 5, Castle Rising Res 3

Wiggenhall A 1, Greyfriars 2

Pentney 2, Discovery Royals 6