Local football results - December 27

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Dereham Tn 1, King's Lynn Res 2 (207)

Harwich and Parkeston 3, Wivenhoe Tn 2 (119)


You may also want to watch:


Haverhill Rvrs 4, CRC 5 (132)

Lowestoft Tn 2, Kirkley and Pakefield 1 (1,523)

Most Read

Mildenhall Tn 2, Ely City 1 (215)

Needham Market 5, Walsham-le-Willows 2 (191)

Tiptree Utd 3, Stanway Rvrs 2 (124)

Wisbech Tn 0, Histon Res 2 (160)

Woodbridge Tn 2, Leiston 3 (264)

Wroxham 5, Norwich Utd 1 (275)

t Division One:

Brantham Ath 4, FC Clacton 2 (140)

Cornard Utd 2, Long Melford 1 (105)

Diss Tn 3, Thetford Tn 1 (191)

Downham Tn 4, March Tn Utd 2 (88)

Fakenham Tn 0, Swaffham Tn 2 (122)

Halstead Tn 2, Saffron Walden Tn 1 (110)

Ipswich Wdrs 0, Hadleigh Utd 1 (130)

Stowmarket Tn 0, Debenham LC 1 (87)

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Acle Utd 3, Dersingham 1

t Division One:

Gayton v St Andrews postponed

t Division Two:

Hellesdon 1, St Johns 3

Poringland Wdrs 7, Beccles Caxton 1

t Division Three:

Hempnall Res 5, Bradenham Wdrs 3

Loddon Utd Res 4, Caister Res 3

t Division Four:

St Andrews Res 0, Wymondham Tn Res 2

t Division Five:

Hoveton Wherrymen 6, Aylsham Res 1

L Stratton Res 1, Bungay Tn Res 0

t Division Six:

Buxton 7, Hemsby 1

Dersingham Rvrs Res 1, Reepham Tn Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Gressenhall 1, Saham Toney 4

Hingham Ath 3, Nth Elmham 2

Rockland Utd 1, Dereham Tn A 1

Shipdham 0, Mulbarton Wdrs 2

Yaxham 1, Thetford Ath 5

t Division Two:

Wymondham Tn A 3, Morley Village Res 3

t Division Three:

Shropham Utd 2, Rockland Utd Res 2

West End 2, Sporle 4

t Division Four:

Breckland Wdrs 2, Castle Acre Swifts 6

Fakenham Tn A 0, Hindolveston 0

Hethersett Ath 4, Methwold Rvrs 2

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Horning 2, Lyng 4

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aylsham A 3, Buxton Res 0

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Haisbro Ath 2, Cromer YOB 1

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One:

Ingoldisthorpe 1, Reffley 2

King's Lynn A 8, Lynn Napier 2

West Lynn SSC Res 2, Narborough 0

West Winch 0, Lynn Docklands 0

t Division Two:

Castle Rising 2, Pott Row 4

Dersingham A 3, Marham 4

Docking 11, West Winch Res 0

Flitcham 2, Terrington Res 3

Watlington v Old Hunstanton postponed

t Division Three:

Lynn Discovery 12, Snettisham 0

Narborough Res 0, Smithdon 1

South Creake 5, Heacham Res 0

Walsingham 2, Denver Bell 4

Riverside 2, Burnham Mkt 5

William Burt 0, Barney 1

t Division Four:

Greyfriars 1, Disco Royals 1

Snettisham Res 3, Watlington Res 1

Springwood v Castle Rising Res postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus