Local football results - December 13 & 14

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Harwich and Parkeston 0 (51)

King's Lynn Res 7, Whitton Utd 2 (64)


You may also want to watch:


Kirkley and Pakefield 1, Walsham-le-Willows 0 (108)

Stanway Rvrs 3, Dereham Town 4 (52)

Most Read

Haverhill Rovers v Needham Market, Mildenhall Town v Leiston, Norwich Utd v Lowestoft Town, Tiptree Utd v Ely City, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Town all games postponed

t First Division:

FC Clacton 3, Diss Town 3 (103)

Great Yarmouth Town 1, Downham Town 2 (39)

Swaffham Town 3, Halstead Town 2 (36)

Thetford Town 1, Stowmarket Town 2 (40)

Godmanchester Rvrs v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, March Town Utd v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs all postponed

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Acle Utd 2, Brandon Town 1

Hindringham 4, Watton Utd 3

Hempnall v Cromer Tn, Holt Utd v Wroxham Res, Sprowston Ath v North Walsham Tn all postponed

t Division One:

Horsford Utd 4, Caister 4

St Andrews 1, Bungay Tn 0

Sole Bay v Mattishall abandoned

Attleborough Tn v Wells Tn, Long Stratton v Gayton Utd, Scole Utd v Kirkley and Pakefield Res all postponed

t Mummery Cup, third round:

Beccles Town 3, Stalham Tn 1

Dersingham Rvrs 2, Sheringham 1

Wymondham Tn 1, Corton 2

Blofield Utd v Loddon Utd postponed

t Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round:

Anglian Windows 1, Reepham Tn 5

Newton Flotman 2, CEYMS 3

St Johns 3, Beccles Caxton 0

Thetford Rvrs 3, Gt Yarmouth Town Res 6

UEA 1, Norwich Utd Res 4

Harleston Tn v Necton, Marlingford v Mundford, Wortwell v Freethorpe all postponed

t Division Two:

Downham Tn Res 3, West Lynn SSC 3

Fakenham Tn Res 2, Sprowston Wdrs 3

Oulton Broad and Notleys 1, Poringland Wdrs 3

t Division Three:

Aylsham 2, Swaffham Tn Res 2

East Harling 2, Bradenham Wdrs 5

Thorpe Rvrs 3, Martham 1

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Foulsham 4

Brandon Tn Res 2, Blofield Utd Res 12

South Walsham 4, Wymondham Tn Res 5

Easton v Hindringham Res, Wells Town Res v St Andrews Res both postponed

t Division Five:

Bungay Tn Res 6, Attleborough Tn Res 1

CNSOBU 0, Mundford Res 9

Stalham Tn Res 2, Aylsham Res 0

CEYMS Res v Long Stratton Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, Watton Utd Res v Poringland Res all postponed

t Division Six:

Corton Res 0, Waveney 3

Hemsby 8, Holt Utd Res 1

Redgrave Rgrs 4, Thorpe Village Res 1

Buxton v Easton Res postponed

t C S Morley Cup, third round:

Caister Res 1, Acle Utd Res 3

Cromer Tn Res 1, Sprowston Ath Res 7

Gayton Utd Res 2, Beccles Tn Res 5

Hellesdon Res 5, Dersingham Rvrs Res 3

Loddon Utd Res 9, Reepham Tn Res 0

North Walsham Tn Res 1, Horsford Utd Res 0

Sheringham Res 1, Hempnall Res 2

Martham Res v Mattishall Res postponed

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Dereham Town A 0, Thetford Ath 2

East Harling Res 5, Toftwood Rgrs 2

Gressenhall 2, Shipdham 1

North Elmham 14, Dereham Posties 0

Rockland 1, Hingham Ath 1

t Division Two:

Bunwell 3, Dickleburgh 6

Saham Toney Res 3, Morley Village Res 1

Swaffham Town A 4, Cockers 1

Yaxham Res 5, Necton Res 4

t Division Three:

Shipdham Res 2, West End 8

t Division Four:

Hethersett Ath 8, Fakenham Tn A 0

Shropham Utd Res 0, Colkirk 3

Splitz Utd 2, Hindolveston 4

t Mervyn Lambert Plant Hire Pease League Cup, third round:

Northwold SSC 1, Shropham Utd 2

Thurston and Ashby 1, Bradenham Wdrs Res 5

Wendling 3, Thetford Rvrs Res 6

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, third round:

Swanton Morley 0, Saham Toney 8

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Smallburgh Crown Division One League Cup, first round:

Corpusty 3, North Walsham Old Boys 2

Gimingham 2, Mundesley 2 (Mundesley win 5-4 on penalties)

North Walsham A 4, Hickling 3

t Rivetts Motors Division Two League Cup, first round:

Bodham 10, North Walsham Old Boys Res 0

Dilham 0, Buxton Res 3

Felmingham 2, Briston 5

Holt A 1, Corpusty Res 2

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Aldborough Lions Res 5, Cawston 5

Blakeney 6, Haisbro Ath 3

Briston Res 1, East Ruston Res 3

Cromer YOB 5, Mundesley Res 5

Hickling Res 1, Holt Colts 3

t ROGERS AND NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Costessey Crown 2, Marlborough OB 3

Drayton 2, Mousehold Ath 5

Jarrolds 2, Homecare Utd 3

Yelverton 5, Wensum Albion 0

t Division One League Knock-Out Cup:

UEA Res 11, Taverham 0

t Division Two:

Marlborough Arms 5, South Walsham Res 1

Loddon Utd A 4, Newton Flotman Res 1

Salhouse Rvrs v Hempnall A postponed

t Division Two League Knock-Out Cup:

Hoveton Wherrymen Res v UEA A postponed

t Division Three:

Norwich Medics 4, Blofield Utd A 1

Lingwood Caveners 6, Thorpe Village A 1

Costessey Crown Res 1, Central Trust 1

Horsford Utd A 2, Drayton Res 0

Mousehold Ath Res 2, Old Catton Rvrs 4

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

The Grove 2, Hethersett Ath 2

t Division 1A:

Hellesdon Ath 4, Champion Ath 2

t Division 1B:

Prince of Denmark 8, Poringland Wdrs Res 1

t Division 2A:

AFC Norwich 3, Green Man 1

The Griffen 2, Plasterers Arms 0

Gilson Bailey 4, Nelson 1

t Division 2B:

Costessey Sports Res 3, Bayer FC 2

Earlham Utd 8, Old Catton 2

t Division 3A:

Earlham Colney 86 3, Coachmakers Arms 4

Mad Moose 0, Norman Wdrs A 10

Stoke 2, Brickmakers 1

The Reindeer 2, Coltishall Colts 7

Newsman Celtic 0, Reepham Town 2

t Division 3B:

PL Rgrs 1, St Faiths 2

Unicorns Res 2, Ribs of Beef 2

t Division 4A:

AFC Mousehold 1, The Firs 7

Pulham Utd 1, Sporting Longdale 3

Temple Bar 1, Branford Arms 4

Bowthorpe Ath 0, Dereham Wdrs 5

t Division 4B:

AFC Rompers 6, AFC Fifers 1

AFC Oaks 2, Hethersett Ath A 3

Moles Rest 8, Salhouse Res 3

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

All games postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus