Local football results - December 6 & 7

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

CRC 0, Mildenhall Town 2 (135)

Felixstowe and Walton Utd 1, Histon Res 4 (91)


You may also want to watch:


Harwich and Parkeston 0, Whitton Utd 6 (93)

Kirkley and Pakefield 2, Wisbech Town 1 (109)

Most Read

Walsham-le-Willows 0, Tiptree Utd 2 (53)

Wroxham 3, Haverhill Rvrs 1 (59)

t First Division:

Diss Town 2, Swaffham Town 0 (107)

Downham Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 2 (61)

Fakenham Town 2, Godmanchester Rvrs 0 (38)

Ipswich Wdrs 1, Long Melford 0 (70)

Newmarket Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 0 (70)

Saffron Walden Town 0, Brantham Ath 1 (110)

Stowmarket Town 2, March Town Utd 1 (30)

t FA VASE:

Biggleswade 6, Wivenhoe Town 0 (190)

Dereham 3, Molesey 1 (aet)

Leiston 4, Aylesbury Vale 1 (165)

Lowestoft Town 2, Harefield Utd 1 (842)

Needham Market 4, St Neots Town 3 (219)

Stanway Rvrs 1, Shoreham 0 (100)

t NORFOLK SENIOR CUP REPLAY:

King's Lynn Res 1, Norwich Utd 0

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Blofield Utd 2, Acle Utd 6

Brandon Tn 0, Hempnall 2

Holt Utd 2, Sheringham 0

Loddon Utd 0, AFC Norwich 0

Sprowston Ath 3, Dersingham Rvrs 2

Cromer Tn v Wroxham Res, North Walsham Tn v Hindringham both postponed

t Division One:

Attleborough Tn 1, Horsford Utd 2

St Andrews 1, Long Stratton 0

Stalham Tn 0, Bungay Tn 0

Wymondham Tn 1, Sole Bay 0

Gayton Utd v Scole Utd postponed

t Suffolk Senior Cup, second round:

Beccles Town 5, Westerfield 0

Corton 2, Ransomes Sports 1

t Division Two:

Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 3, West Lynn SSC 1

Hellesdon 3, Downham Tn Res 2

CEYMS 5, Fakenham Tn Res 2

St Johns 2, Poringland Wdrs 2

Reepham Tn 6, Norwich Utd Res 1

Sprowston Wdrs 1, Beccles Caxton 2

Wortwell 1, Anglian Windows 2

t Division Three:

Caister Res 1, Bradenham Wdrs 4

East Harling 1, Aylsham 4

Hempnall Res 5, Martham 0

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Thetford Rvrs 3

Thorpe Village 0, Loddon Utd Res 0

t Division Four:

Foulsham 5, Marlingford 2

Freethorpe 2, Harleston Tn 6

Hindringham Res 3, AFC Norwich Res 2

Mattishall Res 4, Wymondham Tn Res 0

Newton Flotman 1, Blofield Utd Res 1

South Walsham 1, North Walsham Tn Res 3

Wells Tn Res 8, Brandon Tn Res 0

t Division Five:

Bungay Tn Res 2, Stalham Tn Res 1

CNSOBU 3, Attleborough Tn Res 3

Long Stratton Res 3, Sprowston Wdrs Res 1

Sheringham Res 3, Hoveton Wherrymen 2

Watton Utd Res 6, Necton 3

Aylsham Res v UEA postponed

t Division Six:

Corton Res 2, Thorpe Village Res 3

Easton Res 0, Hemsby 6

Hellesdon Res 1, Waveney 1

Martham Res 7, Holt Utd Res 1

Dersingham Rvrs Res v Buxton, Scole Utd Res v Gayton Utd Res both postponed

t CS Morley Cup, second round:

Horsford Utd Res 3, St Andrews Res (Horsford Utd won 6-5 on pens aet)

Mundford Res 2, Beccles Town Res 4 (aet)

Poringland Wdrs Res 1, Sprowston Ath Res 3

t SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP:

Redgrave Rgrs 2, Mildenhall Utd 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

East Harling Res 5, Hingham Ath 2

Rockland Utd 0, Toftwood Rgrs 5

Saham Toney 3, Gressenhall 0

t Division Two:

Attleborough Town A 5, Swaffham Town A 1

Morley Village Res 6, Bunwell 2

Necton Res 2, Saham Toney Res 6

t Division Three:

Gressenhall Res 2, Foulsham Res 2

Thetford Rvrs Res 11, Rockland Utd Res 0

t Division Four:

Fakenham Town A 4, Beetley 2

Methwold Rvrs 3, Shropham Utd Res 0

Northwold SSC 1, Hindolveston 2

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, third round:

Hethersett Ath 3, Mulbarton Wdrs 2

North Elmham 5, Shipdham 0

Splitz Utd 0, Dereham Posties 3

Thurton and Ashby 0, Dereham Town A 5

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty 5, Happisburgh 3

Gimingham 11, Erpingham 2

Horning 5, Coltishall 1

North Walsham A 1, Mundesley 5

North Walsham OB 4, Lyng 4

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Bodham 14, Aylsham A 0

Briston 2, Dilham 1

Holt A 1, Corpusty Res 4

t Knight Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 5, Hickling Res 1

Cawston 4, Holt Colts 1

East Ruston Res 5, Aldborough Lions Res 0

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Wensum Albion 4, Drayton 4

Jarrolds 3, Costessey Crown 3

UEA Res 5, Marlborough OB 1

Homecare Utd 1, Dyers Arms 1

Taverham 2, Yelverton 3

t Division Two:

Hempnall A 6, Costessey Sports 1

UEA A 1, Salhouse 1

Marlborough Arms 1, Loddon Utd A 1

t Division Three:

Drayton Res 2, Thorpe Village A 2

Horsford Utd A 1, Lingwood Caveners 0

Blofield Utd A 2, Mousehold Ath Res 6

t NORFOLK PRIMARY CUP:

Ingoldisthorpe Res v Newton Flotman Res home walkover

Castle Acres Swifts 1, Wiggenhall Res 2

Aldborough Lions 4, Burnham Market 0

Shropham Utd 2, Pott Row 4

Docking 3, Mundesley Res 0

Gt Massingham 2, Lynn Discovery 4

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t League Cup, first round:

Quebec Rvrs 0, CEYMS 7

North Walsham Tn 10, Mattishall YCOB 1

Poringland Wdrs 9, Manor Park 0

Marlborough 6, Bertrams 1

Aylsham Sunday 3, Aylsham Black Boys 1

Haig 5, Salhouse Rvrs 9

Costessey Sports 3, Norman Wdrs 1

Hillside OB 4, Prince of Denmark 5

Hethersett Ath 3, Unthank Arms 2

t Division 2A:

Plasterers Arms 3, Acle Wdrs 1

The Griffen 2, Green Man 1

t Division 2B:

Ketts Tavern 2, AFC Drayton 8

Old Catton 7, Bayer FC 1

t Division 3A:

Reepham Tn 5, Brickmakers 1

Coltishall Colts 4, Norman Wdrs A 2

Earlham Colney 86 0, Stoke 7

DCS Rapid 2, Mad Moose 2

t Division 3B:

Unicorns 2, Wymondham Res 3

PL RGRS 5, Hingham Ath 2

t Division 4A:

The Firs 4, Branford Arms 5

Dereham Wdrs 0, Upton 4

t Division 4B:

Freethorpe 2, Hethersett Ath A 0

Moles Rest 6, AFC Rompers 3

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Intermediate County Cup:

New Fenman 4, Terrington 3

Globe Bowls Club 2, Norman Wanderers 0

t Division One:

Union Jack 1, Fowler 3

t Division Two Knock-Out Cup:

Chase 0, Lynn Napier 1

W W William Burt 1, Sutton Bridge Res 9

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One:

Gaywood 0, King's Lynn A 8

Heacham 5, Terrington 3

Lynn Docklands 2, Sandringham 0

Narborough 1, Reffley Royals 3

West Winch 2 West Lynn SSC Res 0

Wiggenhall 6, Lynn Napier 1

t Division Two:

Castle Rising 2, Flitcham 4

Terrington Res 6, Dersingham A 1

Wisbech Utd 3, Old Hunstanton 3

t Division Three:

South Creake 4, Denver Bell 2

Queensway 1, Walsingham 0

Smithdon 2, William Burt 1

Heacham Res 4, Narboro' Res 1

Snettisham 5, West Lynn River 5

t Division Four:

Discovery Royals 8, Flitcham Res 1

Springwood v Lynn Napier Res postponed

Pentney 2, Dersingham B 0

Watlington Res 0, Greyfriars 2

Wiggenhall A 2, Snettisham Res 1

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus