Local football results - February 14 & 15

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Leiston 1, Norwich United 1 (148)

Wroxham 4, Woodbridge Town 2 (68)

Histon Reserves v Harwich and Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Tiptree United v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Felixtowe & Walton United all postponed

t First Division:

Most Read

Cornard United 4, Brantham Athletic 1 (55)

Downham Town 1, Newmarket Town 4 (75)

Great Yarmouth Town 4, March Town United 1

Hadleigh United 6, Long Melford 1 (101)

FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Diss Town all postponed

t Norfolk Senior Cup:

Gorleston 1, King's Lynn Res 6 (103)

ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Brandon Tn 3, Acle Utd 3

Hempnall 0, Loddon Utd 0

Holt Utd 1, Wroxham Res 2

North Walsham Tn 1, AFC Norwich 0

Sheringham 0, Beccles Tn 1

Cromer Tn v Dersingham Rvrs, Watton Utd v Hindringham both postponed

t Division One:

Attleborough Tn 2, Wells Tn 1

Sole Bay 2, Mattishall 2

Stalham Tn 2, Scole Utd 2

Wymondham Tn 2, Bungay Tn 4

Gayton Utd v Corton postponed

t Division Two:

Anglian Windows 1, CEYMS 2

Norwich Utd Res 4, Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 2

Reepham Tn 1, Wortwell 0

Beccles Caxton v Downham Tn Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC both postponed

t Division Three:

Beccles Tn Res 1 Swaffham Tn Res 0

Bradenham Wdrs 1, Hempnall Res 0

Loddon Utd Res 2, Martham 1

Sprowston Ath Res 1, Thorpe Village 0

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Aylsham 5

Mundford v Thetford Rvrs postponed

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Newton Flotman 2

Easton 1, North Walsham Tn Res 3

Marlingford 3, Wymondham Tn Res 0

Sth Walsham 1, Brandon Tn Res 0

St Andrews Res 1, Foulsham 6

Wells Tn Res 1, Harleston Tn 7

Freethorpe v Hindringham Res, Mattishall Res v Blofield Utd Res both postponed

t Division Five:

Aylsham Res 0, Watton Utd Res 3

Bungay Tn Res 2, Mundford Res 2

Hoveton Wherrymen 5, Stalham Tn Res 0

CEYMS Res 3, UEA 1

CNSOBU v Sprowston Wdrs Res, Poringland Wdrs Res v Necton both postponed

t Division Six:

Horsford Utd Res 0, Hemsby 1

Martham Res 2, Hellesdon Res 2

Waveney 6, Holt Utd Res 1

Corton Res v Gayton Utd Res, Dersingham Rvrs Res v Redgrave Rgrs, Scole Utd Res v Easton Res all postponed

t Norfolk Junior Cup, semi-final:

Acle Utd Res 0, St Johns 1

King's Lynn A v Gorleston Res postponed

t Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup, semi-finals:

Globe Bowls v New Fenman postponed

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty 5, North Walsham A 1

Happisburgh 2, East Ruston 2

Lyng 4, Hickling 0

Mundesley 3, Horning 1

Nth Walsham OB 1, Gimingham 2

Erpingham v Coltishall postponed

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aylsham A 0, Aldborough Lions 0

Runton 3, Briston 1

Stalham A 9, Holt A 4

Buxton Res v Corpusty Res, Dilham v Bodham, Felmingham v Nth Walsham OB Res all postponed

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 4, Cromer YOB 1

East Ruston Res 0, Mundesley Res 4

Gimingham Res 3, Hickling Res 0

Haisboro Athl 5, Cawston 0

Aldborough Lions Res v Holt Colts postponed

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 0, Hingham Ath 7

Dereham Tn A 0, Saham Toney 6

Rockland Utd 3, Nth Elmham 1

Toftwood Rgrs 0, Thetford Ath 8

Yaxham 6, East Harling Res 1

t Division Two:

Hingham Ath Res 2, Bunwell 0

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell 1, West End 4

Shropham Utd 3, Foulsham Res 2

Sporle 12, Rockland Utd Res 1

Swanton Morley 3, Thetford Rvrs Res 8

t Division Four:

Breckland Wdrs 7, Hindolveston 1

Fakenham Tn A 2, Colkirk 0

Methwold Rvrs 0, Beetley 1

Thurton & Ashby 1, Hethersett Ath 3

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division 1A:

Windmill Wdrs 2, Hellesdon Ath 3

CEYMS 2, Nth Walsham Tn 1

Aylsham Black Boys 3, Champion Ath 2

t Division 2A:

Green Man 0, Norman Wdrs Res 1

Gilson Bailey 0, Aslacton and Great Moulton 3

Plasterers Arms 2, AFC Norwich 5

t Division 2B:

Acle Rgrs Res 2, NCC SC 5

Spixworth 4, Ketts Tavern 2

t Division 3A:

Coltishall Colts 3, Stoke 2

DCS Rapid 1, Reepham Town 5

t Division 3B:

Ribs of Beef 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 2

Sprowston Rgrs 2, Hethersett Ath Res 1

St Faiths 3, Unicorns Res 0

Felmingham 2, Hingham Ath 5

PL Rgrs 2, Dynamo Denmark 0

t Division 4A:

Silver Fox Res 0, The Firs 5

Sporting Longdale 9, AFC Mousehold 1

Bowthorpe Ath 1, Upton 5

Heartsease Casuals 1, Pulham Utd 1

t Division 4B:

Mischief 3, AFC Fifers 1

Mill House 3, AFC Rompers 2

Dancing Farmers 3, Freethorpe 1

AFC Oaks 3, Salhouse Res 2

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Shoe Trades Cup, quarter-finals:

Sprowston Beehive 2, UEA Res 6

Marlborough OB 2, Salhouse Rvrs 3

Sth Walsham 1, Central Trust 0

Costessey Spts v Yelverton postponed

t Division One:

Mousehold Ath 0, Costessey Crown 2

Wensum Albion 1, Jarrolds 1

Taverham 2, Dyers Arms 4

t Division One KO Cup:

Homecare Utd 0, Drayton 2

t Division Two:

Marlborough Arms 0, Newton Flotman Res 4

t Division Two KO Cup:

UEA A 0, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 3

t Division Three:

Costessey Crown Res 0, Norwich Medics 2

Mousehold Ath Res 2, Lingwood Caveners 1

Thorpe Village A 0, Old Catton Rvrs 0

Blofield Utd A 4, Horsford Utd A 0

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division One:

Union Jack 5, Terrington 3

t TGWU quarter-finals:

Hilgay 5, Fairstead 3

Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 5

Hockwold v Docklands away win

Terrington Res v Long Sutton Parkside postponed

t Division Two:

Chase v Eastpark Utd, Docklands v Lynn Napier postponed