Local football results - February 14 & 15

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Leiston 1, Norwich United 1 (148)

Wroxham 4, Woodbridge Town 2 (68)


You may also want to watch:


Histon Reserves v Harwich and Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Tiptree United v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Felixtowe & Walton United all postponed

t First Division:

Most Read

Cornard United 4, Brantham Athletic 1 (55)

Downham Town 1, Newmarket Town 4 (75)

Great Yarmouth Town 4, March Town United 1

Hadleigh United 6, Long Melford 1 (101)

FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Diss Town all postponed

t Norfolk Senior Cup:

Gorleston 1, King's Lynn Res 6 (103)

ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Brandon Tn 3, Acle Utd 3

Hempnall 0, Loddon Utd 0

Holt Utd 1, Wroxham Res 2

North Walsham Tn 1, AFC Norwich 0

Sheringham 0, Beccles Tn 1

Cromer Tn v Dersingham Rvrs, Watton Utd v Hindringham both postponed

t Division One:

Attleborough Tn 2, Wells Tn 1

Sole Bay 2, Mattishall 2

Stalham Tn 2, Scole Utd 2

Wymondham Tn 2, Bungay Tn 4

Gayton Utd v Corton postponed

t Division Two:

Anglian Windows 1, CEYMS 2

Norwich Utd Res 4, Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 2

Reepham Tn 1, Wortwell 0

Beccles Caxton v Downham Tn Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC both postponed

t Division Three:

Beccles Tn Res 1 Swaffham Tn Res 0

Bradenham Wdrs 1, Hempnall Res 0

Loddon Utd Res 2, Martham 1

Sprowston Ath Res 1, Thorpe Village 0

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Aylsham 5

Mundford v Thetford Rvrs postponed

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Newton Flotman 2

Easton 1, North Walsham Tn Res 3

Marlingford 3, Wymondham Tn Res 0

Sth Walsham 1, Brandon Tn Res 0

St Andrews Res 1, Foulsham 6

Wells Tn Res 1, Harleston Tn 7

Freethorpe v Hindringham Res, Mattishall Res v Blofield Utd Res both postponed

t Division Five:

Aylsham Res 0, Watton Utd Res 3

Bungay Tn Res 2, Mundford Res 2

Hoveton Wherrymen 5, Stalham Tn Res 0

CEYMS Res 3, UEA 1

CNSOBU v Sprowston Wdrs Res, Poringland Wdrs Res v Necton both postponed

t Division Six:

Horsford Utd Res 0, Hemsby 1

Martham Res 2, Hellesdon Res 2

Waveney 6, Holt Utd Res 1

Corton Res v Gayton Utd Res, Dersingham Rvrs Res v Redgrave Rgrs, Scole Utd Res v Easton Res all postponed

t Norfolk Junior Cup, semi-final:

Acle Utd Res 0, St Johns 1

King's Lynn A v Gorleston Res postponed

t Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup, semi-finals:

Globe Bowls v New Fenman postponed

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty 5, North Walsham A 1

Happisburgh 2, East Ruston 2

Lyng 4, Hickling 0

Mundesley 3, Horning 1

Nth Walsham OB 1, Gimingham 2

Erpingham v Coltishall postponed

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aylsham A 0, Aldborough Lions 0

Runton 3, Briston 1

Stalham A 9, Holt A 4

Buxton Res v Corpusty Res, Dilham v Bodham, Felmingham v Nth Walsham OB Res all postponed

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 4, Cromer YOB 1

East Ruston Res 0, Mundesley Res 4

Gimingham Res 3, Hickling Res 0

Haisboro Athl 5, Cawston 0

Aldborough Lions Res v Holt Colts postponed

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 0, Hingham Ath 7

Dereham Tn A 0, Saham Toney 6

Rockland Utd 3, Nth Elmham 1

Toftwood Rgrs 0, Thetford Ath 8

Yaxham 6, East Harling Res 1

t Division Two:

Hingham Ath Res 2, Bunwell 0

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell 1, West End 4

Shropham Utd 3, Foulsham Res 2

Sporle 12, Rockland Utd Res 1

Swanton Morley 3, Thetford Rvrs Res 8

t Division Four:

Breckland Wdrs 7, Hindolveston 1

Fakenham Tn A 2, Colkirk 0

Methwold Rvrs 0, Beetley 1

Thurton & Ashby 1, Hethersett Ath 3

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division 1A:

Windmill Wdrs 2, Hellesdon Ath 3

CEYMS 2, Nth Walsham Tn 1

Aylsham Black Boys 3, Champion Ath 2

t Division 2A:

Green Man 0, Norman Wdrs Res 1

Gilson Bailey 0, Aslacton and Great Moulton 3

Plasterers Arms 2, AFC Norwich 5

t Division 2B:

Acle Rgrs Res 2, NCC SC 5

Spixworth 4, Ketts Tavern 2

t Division 3A:

Coltishall Colts 3, Stoke 2

DCS Rapid 1, Reepham Town 5

t Division 3B:

Ribs of Beef 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 2

Sprowston Rgrs 2, Hethersett Ath Res 1

St Faiths 3, Unicorns Res 0

Felmingham 2, Hingham Ath 5

PL Rgrs 2, Dynamo Denmark 0

t Division 4A:

Silver Fox Res 0, The Firs 5

Sporting Longdale 9, AFC Mousehold 1

Bowthorpe Ath 1, Upton 5

Heartsease Casuals 1, Pulham Utd 1

t Division 4B:

Mischief 3, AFC Fifers 1

Mill House 3, AFC Rompers 2

Dancing Farmers 3, Freethorpe 1

AFC Oaks 3, Salhouse Res 2

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Shoe Trades Cup, quarter-finals:

Sprowston Beehive 2, UEA Res 6

Marlborough OB 2, Salhouse Rvrs 3

Sth Walsham 1, Central Trust 0

Costessey Spts v Yelverton postponed

t Division One:

Mousehold Ath 0, Costessey Crown 2

Wensum Albion 1, Jarrolds 1

Taverham 2, Dyers Arms 4

t Division One KO Cup:

Homecare Utd 0, Drayton 2

t Division Two:

Marlborough Arms 0, Newton Flotman Res 4

t Division Two KO Cup:

UEA A 0, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 3

t Division Three:

Costessey Crown Res 0, Norwich Medics 2

Mousehold Ath Res 2, Lingwood Caveners 1

Thorpe Village A 0, Old Catton Rvrs 0

Blofield Utd A 4, Horsford Utd A 0

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division One:

Union Jack 5, Terrington 3

t TGWU quarter-finals:

Hilgay 5, Fairstead 3

Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 5

Hockwold v Docklands away win

Terrington Res v Long Sutton Parkside postponed

t Division Two:

Chase v Eastpark Utd, Docklands v Lynn Napier postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus