Results from all local league and cup competitions.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Ely City 2, Wroxham 3 (118)
Felixstowe 2, Lowestoft 3 (244)
Kirkley & Pakefield 0, King's Lynn Res 0 (139)
Leiston 3, Mildenhall 3 (175)
Norwich Utd 2, Tiptree 3 (79)
Walsham-le-Willows 2, Wisbech 2 (49)
CRC v Harwich, Wivenhoe v Haverhill postponed
t Division One:
Downham 2, Diss 1 (102)
Fakenham 6, Ipswich Wdrs 3 (53)
Yarmouth 0, Newmarket 3 (70)
Long Melford 0, Debenham 5 (71)
Stowmarket 3, Halstead 3 (58)
Swaffham 2, Cornard 4 (44)
Thetford 1, Hadleigh 2 (65)
Brantham v March, Saffron Walden v Gorleston postponed
t ANGLIAN COMBINATION
t Premier Division:
Beccles 1, Loddon 1
Cromer Tn 5, Holt Utd 1
Hindringham 4, Dersingham Rvrs 2
Sheringham 4, Brandon 0
Sprowston Ath 1, Blofield Utd 1
Watton Utd 1, Hempnall 2
Nth Walsham Tn v Acle Utd, Wroxham Res v AFC Norwich both postponed
t Division One:
Corton 4, Sole Bay 2
Gayton Utd 2, Wymondham Tn 1
Horsford Utd 3, St Andrews 6
Mattishall 2, Bungay Tn 4
Wells Town 4, Long Stratton 2
Scole Utd v Attleborough Tn postponed
t Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round:
Wortwell 3, Freethorpe 2
t Division Two:
Acle Utd Res 2, Hellesdon 2
Anglian Windows 3, Reepham Tn 2
CEYMS 6, Downham Tn Res 2
St Johns 3, Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 0
Oulton Broad and Notleys 3, Sprowston Wdrs 1
Poringland Wdrs 2, Fakenham Tn Res 0
West Lynn SSC v Norwich Utd Res postponed
t Division Three:
Hempnall Res 2, Swaffham Tn Res 1
Loddon Utd Res 1, Cromer Tn Res 4
Martham 0, Mundford 3
Thetford Rvrs 4, Bradenham Wdrs 3
Aylsham v Caister Res, Thorpe Rvrs v Beccles Town Res, Thorpe Village v Sprowston Ath Res all postponed
t Division Four:
Brandon Tn Res 2, Easton 6
Wymondham Tn Res 2, Foulsham 4
Blofield Utd v Hindringham Res, Harleston Tn v Nth Walsham Tn Res, Marlingford v Wells Tn Res, Newton Flotman v Mattishall Res, St Andrews Res v South Walsham all postponed
t Division Five:
Attleborough Tn Res 1, Hoveton Wherrymen 3
Bungay Tn Res 6, Poringland Wdrs Res 0
CNSOBU 4, Sheringham Res 6
Long Stratton Res 4, Stalham Tn Res 3
Necton v CEYMS Res 2
UEA 0, Mundford Res 0
Sprowston Wdrs Res v Watton Utd Res postponed
t Division Six:
Hellesdon Res 2, Thorpe Village Res 1
Hemsby 0, Martham Res 2
Holt Utd Res 2, Corton Res 0
Reepham Tn Res 7, Gayton Utd Res 3
Waveney 7, Easton Res 0
Buxton v Scole Utd Res, Dersingham Rvrs Res v Horsford Utd Res both postponed
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
t Division One:
Bridgham 0, Saham Toney 10
Dereham A 3, Mulbarton Wdrs 1
East Harling Res 3, Nth Elmham 6
Hingham Ath 4, Gressenhall 0
Toftwood Rgrs 2, Yaxham 2
t Division Two:
Bunwell 2, Attleborough Tn A 3
Cockers 1, Necton Res 2
Dickleburgh 4, Morley Village Res 0
Saham Toney Res 1, Tacolneston 3
Swaffham A 3, Wymondham Tn A 2
Yaxham Res 1, Hingham Ath Res 3
t Division Three:
Bradenham Wdrs Res 3, Swanton Morley 1
Foulsham Res 0, Shropham Utd 9
Gressenhall Res 1, Bawdeswell 3
Sporle 2, Shipdham Res 1
West End 7, Gt Cressingham 2
t Division Four:
Breckland Wdrs 0, Hethersett Ath 8
Methwold Rvrs 1, Colkirk 4
Northwold SSC 5, Beetley 1
Shropham Utd Res 1, Hindolveston 7
Splitz Utd 2, Fakenham A 4
Thurton and Ashby 4, Castle Acre Swifts 5
t Birds Sport & Outdoor Benevolent Cup, semi-final:
Thetford Ath 1, Thetford Rvrs Res 2
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE
t Slater & Frith Division One:
Happisburgh 0, Mundesley 3
t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:
Dilham 2, Corpusty Res 3
Nth Walsham OB 1, Runton 5
Stalham Tn A 1, Buxton Res 5
t Knights Trophies Division Three:
Blakeney 1, Aldborough Lions Res 0
Briston Res 5, Hickling Res 0
Cawston 2, East Ruston Res 1
Gimingham Res 8, Holt Colts 0
t Optic Benevolent Cup, second round:
Bodham 2, Briston 1
Corpusty 2, Coltishall 1
Cromer YOB v Holt Colts home walkover
E Ruston 3, Gimingham 2
Haisboro Ath 4, Nth Walsham OB 3
Horning 0, Nth Walsham A 3
Aldborough Lions 5, Aylsham A 0
t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Norman Wdrs 3, Quebec Rvrs 1
t Division 1B:
Costessey Sports 1, Manor Park 0
Haig 5, Unicorns 2
t Division 2A:
Farmhouse 3, The Griffen 2
Norman Wdrs Res 6, Plasterers Arms 1
Nelson 2, Aslacton & Gt Moulton 0
t Division 2B:
Costessey Sports Res 3, Horsford SC 3
NCC SC 3, Thorpe Rvrs 0
Old Catton 1, North Walsham OB 3
Spixworth 2, Acle Rgrs Res 1
t Division 3A:
Coachmakers Arms 2, Newsman Celtic 2
Earlham Colney 86 0, Coltishall Colts 3
Deopham 2, Stoke 3
Mad Moose 2, Brickmakers 2
DCS Rapid 0, Norman Wdrs 3
t Division 3B:
Hethersett Res 1, PL Rgrs 3
Wilco Fast Fit 2, St Faiths 5
t Division 4A:
The Firs 4, Bowthorpe Ath 1
AFC Mousehold 3, Heartsease Casuals 17
Silver Fox Res 0, Sporting Longdale 5
Branford Arms 6, Upton 2
t Division 4B:
AFC Fifers 1, Moles Rest 8
AFC Rompers 2, Hethersett Ath 6
Dancing Farmers 1, Taverham Sunday Res 2
Mischief 1, Mill House 1
t League Cup, 2nd rd:
CEYMS 0, The Grove 6
Nth Walsham Town 0, Wymondham 4
Busmen 6, Prince of Denmark 1
The Silver Fox 0, Marlborough 7
Hethersett Ath 4, Champion 2
t League Cup, 1st rd:
Doghouse 5, Acle Rgrs 0
t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Players' Aid Shield:
Diss Greyhound 5, New Buckenham 3
t Division One:
Mettingham 1, Stradbroke Exiles 5
Burston 1, Occold 9
Bungay Town v Mellis, Wortham Dolphins v Redgrave Rgrs both postponed
t Division Two:
Harleston Cherry Tree 3, Fressingfield 3
Withersdale 4, Garboldisham 7
Redgrave Res v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks, Harts v Bungay Res both postponed
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here