Local football results - March 14 & 15

Results from all local leagues and cups in the region.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Harwich & P 0, Wisbech Tn 1 (107)

Kirkley & P 1, Needham Mkt 0 (190)

Leiston 0, Dereham 1 (194)

Lowestoft Tn 1, Haverhill Rvrs 1 (577)

Most Read

Mildenhall 1, Felixstowe 2 (106)

Norwich Utd 1, CRC 2 (65)

Stanway 2, Walsham-le-Willows 0 (68)

Tiptree 3, King's Lynn Res 1 (56)

Wivenhoe Tn 0, Ely City 2 (94)

Woodbridge 3, Wroxham 0 (103)

t Division One:

Debenham LC 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 (85)

Diss 1, Cornard Utd 2 (101)

FC Clacton 4, Gt Yarmouth Tn 1 (151)

Godmanchester 2, Swaffham 2 (60)

Gorleston 1, March 1 (80)

Halstead 3, Brantham 0 (78)

Ipswich Wdrs 2, Fakenham 2 (57)

Saffron Walden 1, Long Melford 0 (160)

Stowmarket 2, Thetford 0 (46)

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 1, Sprowston Ath 1

Beccles 1, Acle Utd 2

Blofield 3, Brandon 0

Hempnall 1, Nth Walsham 0

Loddon Utd 0, Cromer Tn 4

Sheringham 3, Dersingham 4

Watton 2, Hindringham 2

t Division One:

Bungay Tn 0, Wells 1

Caister 2, Stalham Tn 2

Gayton 1, Scole 1

Long Stratton 0, Kirkley & P Res 0

Mattishall 5, Corton 1

Sole Bay 0, St Andrews 3

Wymondham Tn 2, Attleborough Tn 2

t Division Two:

Acle Utd Res 0, West Lynn SSC 0

Anglian Windows 3, Fakenham Tn Res 2

Beccles Caxton 2, Sprowston Wdrs 2

Downham Tn Res 1, Reepham Tn 3

Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 1, CEYMS 7

Hellesdon 2, Poringland Wdrs 0

St Johns 4, Wortwell 1

t Division Three:

Bradenham Wdrs 4, Thorpe Village 3

Cromer Tn Res 4, Hempnall Res 1

Martham 1, Aylsham 0

Mundford 3, Loddon Utd Res 0

Sprowston Ath Res 1, Thorpe Rvrs 0

Swaffham Tn Res 3, Beccles Tn Res 4

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 0, Harleston Tn 2

Brandon Tn Res 0, Newton Flotman 2

Freethorpe 1, Foulsham 4

Hindringham Res 1, Marlingford 2

Nth Walsham Tn Res 2, Mattishall Res 0

Sth Walsham 0, Easton 4

St Andrews Res 0, Blofield Utd Res 6

Wells Tn Res 0, Wymondham Tn Res 2

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res 0, UEA 3

Hoveton Wherrymen 1, Bungay Tn Res 2

CEYMS Res 0, Sheringham Res 1

Poringland Wdrs Res 4, Watton Utd Res 3

Sprowston Wdrs Res 3, CNSOBU 1

Stalham Tn Res 0, Necton 1

t Division Six:

Dersingham Rvrs Res 6, Martham Res 1

Holt Utd Res 2, Easton Res 2

Horsford Utd Res 2, Gayton Utd Res 1

Reepham Tn Res 0, Corton Res 4

Scole Utd Res 2, Hemsby 4

Thorpe Village Res 1, Redgrave Rgrs 2

Waveney 3, Buxton 2

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Hingham Ath 1, Thetford Ath 7

Mulbarton Wdrs 4, Yaxham 1

Rockland Utd 1, East Harling Res 3

Shipdham 1, Saham Toney 6

t Division Two:

Cockers 0, Dickleburgh 2

Necton Res 1, Morley Village Res 3

Saham Toney Res 2, Hingham Ath Res 2

Yaxham Res 0, Swaffham Tn A 4

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell 2, Shipham Res 1

Gt Cressingham 1, West End 2

Shropham Utd 5, Wendling 0

Sporle 0, Fousham Res 2

Thetford Rvrs Res 3, Bradenham Wdrs Res 3

t Division Four:

Hindolveston 3, Northwold SSC 2

Thurton and Ashby 5, Beetley 0

t Chequered Flag Primary League Cup, semi-final:

Tacolneston 0, Wymondham A 2

t Ambulance Cup, second round:

Castle Acre Swifts 1, Swanton Morley 2

t Fen Regis Invitation Shield:

Hethersett 5, Splitz Utd 0 (A)

Methwold Rvrs 0, Fakenham Tn A 4 (A)

Colkirk 5, Rockland Utd Res 2 (B)

Dereham Tn 0, Gressenhall 0 (B)

Gressenhall Res 2, Breckland Wdrs 1 (C)

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NE NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty 0, Lyng 0

Gimingham 0, East Ruston 2

Happisburgh 1, Coltishall 2

Hickling 2, Erpingham 2

North Walsham OB 2, Mundesley 2

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Felmingham 6, Aylsham A 1

Holt A 5, Stalham Town A 2

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 1, Mundesley Res 3

Haisboro Ath 11, Gimingham Res 1

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Drayton 4, Costessey Crown 3

Dyers Arms 2, Yelverton 3

Wensum Albion 0, Homecare Utd 0

Mousehold Ath 2, Jarrolds 1

Taverham 3, UEA Res 8

t Division Two:

Salhouse Rvrs 3, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 1

UEA A 3, Marlborough Arms 2

Sprowston Beehive 6, Sth Walsham Res 2

Costessey Spts 2, Hempnall A 3

t Division Three:

Mousehold Ath Res 1, Drayton Res 4

Lingwood Caveners 3, Costessey Crown Res 1

Blofield Utd A 2, Central Trust 1

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Salhouse Rvrs 2, Norman Wdrs 2

Hethersett Ath 2, Poringland Wdrs 0

Unthank Arms 2, Quebec Rvrs 6

Bertrams 1, Marlborough 2

AFC Wdrs 2, The Grove 0

Mattishall YCOB 0, Doghouse 16

t Division 1A:

CEYMS 3, The Silver Fox 1

Norwich Busmen 1, Hainford YCOB 2

t Division 1B:

Wymondham Rgrs 2, Acle Rgrs 1

Hillside OB 0, Costessey Spts 6

Poringland Wdrs Res 1, Manor Park 3

Unicorns 0, Prince of Denmark 2

Aylsham Sunday 0, Haig 1

t Division 2A:

Nelson 4, Acle Wdrs 0

Farmhouse 2, AFC Norwich 2

Aslacton & Gt Moulton 2, Plasterers Arms 1

Norman Wdrs Res 2, The Griffen 1

t Division 2B:

Thorpe Rvrs 1, Earlham Utd 1

FC Bayer 3, Horsford SC 1

Spixworth 1, Old Catton 1

Costessey Spts Res 1, AFC Drayton 6

Ketts Tavern 0, NCC SC 4

Nth Walsham OB 1, Acle Rgrs Res 2

t Division 3A:

Coachmakers Arms 1, Brickmakers 1

Earlham Colney 86 0, Norman Wdrs A 3

Newsman Celtic 2, The Reindeer 2

Deopham 2, DCS Rapid 1

t Division 3B:

Hethersett Ath Res 1, Unicorns Res 1

Wilco Fast Fit 2, PL Rgrs 5

Dynamo Denmark 2, Wymondham Res 3

Hingham Ath 0, Sprowston Rvrs 5

Aylsham Sunday Res 2, Felmingham 1

Ribs of Beef 1, St Faiths 0

t Division 4A:

Temple Bar 4, Mousehold 0

The Firs 3, Pulham Utd 1

Dereham Wdrs 2, Heartsease Casuals 2

Sporting Longdale 1, Upton 3

t Division 4B:

AFC Oaks 1, Mischief 3

Freethorpe 3, AFC Fifers 0

Taverham Sunday Res 1, AFC Rompers 1

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One League Cup:

Lynn Docklands 0, K Lynn A 2

W Lynn SSC Res 3, Wiggenhall 2

t Division Two League Cup:

Pott Row 2, Docking 4

t Division Three League Cup:

Lynn Discovery 4, Sth Creake 1

Smithdon 1, Wiggenhall Res 2

t Division Four:

Greyfriars 1, Pentney 1 (aet, Greyfriars won 4-2 on penalties)

t Graver Cup, 2nd rd:

Gaywood 1, Ingoldisthorpe 7

Reffley Royals 2, Castle Rising 1

Old Hunstanton 5, Watlington 1

Wisbech Utd 2, Lynn Napier 4

Dersingham A 4, Narborough 2

Sandringham 1, West Winch 2

Terrington 1, Gt Massingham 3

Heacham 7, Hunstanton 0

t Charley Day Cup, 2nd rd:

Snettisham 3, Walsingham 2

West Lynn River v Queensway home walkover

Barney Utd 3, Burnham Mkt 1

Denver Bell 2, William Burt 3

t Division Two:

Ingoldisthorpe Res 2, Flitcham 3

West Winch Res 1, Terrington Res 1

t Division Three:

W Lynn River 3, Heacham Res 3

t Division Four:

Heacham 1, Lynn Napier Res 3

Springwood 1, Discovery Royals 9

Watlington Res 0, Wiggenhall A 5

Flitcham Res v Dersingham B postponed

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Players' Aid Trophy, semi-final:

Bungay Town 2, Wortham Dolphin 3

t Players' Aid Shield, semi-final:

Harleston Cherry Tree 0, Garboldisham 4

t Division One:

Mettingham 0, Occold 2

Redgrave Rgrs 4, Shelfanger 2

t Division Two:

Harts 1, New Buckenham 7

Fressingfield 7, Redgrave Rgrs 1

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division One:

Terrington 1, Globe BC 5

t Division Two:

Chase 1, Wiggenhall Retreat 4

Tilney 3, Sutton Bridge Res 0

Lynn Napier 2, William Burt 0

Hilgay 4, Fairstead 1