Local football results - November 29 & 30

Results from all local league and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Dereham Tn 5, Wivenhoe Tn 1 (165)

Ely City 1, Kirkley and Pakefield 2 (77)


You may also want to watch:


Harwich and Parkeston 3, Haverhill Rovers 2 (103)

Leiston 3, Stanway Rovers 3 (134)

Most Read

Mildenhall Tn 2, Woodbridge Tn 2 (105)

Needham Market 4, Felixstowe and Walton 3 (167)

Tiptree 2, CRC 4 (61)

Wisbech Tn 2, Walsham-le-Willows 3 (90)

t First Division:

Godmanchester Rovers 1, Diss Tn 2 (67)

Great Yarmouth Tn 3, Ipswich Wanderers 1 (68)

Hadleigh Utd 1, March Tn Utd 0 (106)

Halstead Tn 0, Stowmarket Tn 1 (78)

Long Melford 1, Gorleston 4 (74)

Swaffham Tn 2, Saffron Walden Tn 2 (41)

Thetford Tn 1, Brantham Ath 2 (45)

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 1, Hempnall 3

Dersingham Rvrs 0, Blofield Utd 3

Hindringham 1, Sprowston Ath 3

Holt Utd 0, Acle Utd 3

North Walsham Tn 1, Brandon Tn 1

t Division One:

Kirkley and Pakefield Res 6, Attleborough Tn 0

St Andrews 5, Caister 1

Wymondham Tn 2, Long Stratton 1

Bungay Tn v Wells Tn, Scole Utd v Horsford Utd, Sole Bay v Gayton Utd all postponed

t Norfolk Senior Cup, fourth round:

Fakenham Tn 1, Loddon Utd 5

Norwich Utd 1, King's Lynn Res 1 (aet)

t Suffolk Senior Cup, second round:

Beccles Tn v Westerfield Utd, Corton v Ransomes Sports both postponed

t Division Two:

CEYMS 3, Anglian Windows 1

Oulton Broad and Notleys 1, Norwich Utd Res 3

Sprowston Wdrs 3, Gt Yarmouth Res 3

West Lynn SSC 3, Beccles Caxton 2

Wortwell 0, Reepham Tn 1

t Division Three:

Caister Res 3, Loddon Utd Res 2

Hempnall Res 2, Aylsham 1

Martham 2, Thorpe Village 4

Mundford 5, Thorpe Rvrs 1

Sprowston Ath Res 2, East Harling 1

Thetford Rvrs 3, Beccles Tn Res 3

t Division Four:

Brandon Tn Res 2, South Walsham 5

Harleston Tn 5, Foulsham 1

Mattishall Res 1, Freethorpe 1

Wells Tn Res 0, North Walsham Tn Res 6

Blofield Utd Res v Hindringham Res, Newton Flotman v Wymondham Tn Res both postponed

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res 1, Bungay Tn Res 5

Aylsham Res 2, CNSOBU 1

Long Stratton Res 5, CEYMS 0

Necton 5, Poringland Wdrs Res 1

Stalham Tn Res 6, Mundford Res 1

UEA 4, Sprowston Wdrs Res 0

Watton Utd Res 5, Hoveton Wherrymen 1

t Division Six:

Buxton 1, Waveney 6

Gayton Utd Res 2, Corton Res 3

Horsford Utd Res 2, Martham Res 2

Reepham Tn Res 3, Holt Utd Res 3

Thorpe Village Res 4, Easton Res 5

t Norfolk Junior Cup, fourth round:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Bradenham Wdrs 4

Cromer Tn Res 0, St Johns 7

Hellesdon 4, Poringland Wdrs 3

Hemsby 3, Dersingham Rvrs Res 1

Marlingford 3, Downham Tn Res 1

Easton v Acle Utd Res postponed

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

East Harling Res 4, Rockland Utd 1

Mulbarton Wdrs 8, Toftwood Rgrs 1

North Elmham 2, Hingham Ath 3

Shipdham 2, Gressenhall 2

Thetford Ath 8, Dereham Tn A 1

Yaxham 3, Bridgham Utd 0

t Division Two:

Cockers 3, Watton Utd A 2

Dickleburgh 10, Necton Res 3

Hingham Ath Res 1, Morley Village Res 6

Saham Toney Res 3, Wymondham Tn A 6

Swaffham Tn A 4, Bunwell 2

Tacolneston 3, Attleborough Tn A 1

t Division Three:

Bradenham Wdrs Res 3, Shipdham Res 2

Foulsham Res 1, Wendling 3

Great Cressingham 3, Bawdeswell 5

Gressenhall Res 1, Thetford Rvrs Res 4

Rockland Utd Res 1, Shropham Utd 6

West End 2, Swanton Morley 1

t Division Four:

Breckland Wdrs 1, Thurton and Ashby 2

Fakenham Tn A 1, Hethersett Ath 6

Hindolveston 3, Colkirk 3

Northwold SSC 4, Castle Acre Swifts 4

Shropham Utd Res 0, Beetley 2

Splitz Utd 2, Methwold Rvrs 1

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Dyers Arms 1, Marlborough OB 4

Mousehold Ath 1, Yelverton 2

Jarrolds 1, Drayton 6

Costessey Crown 2, Wensum Albion 3

Homecare Utd 1, UEA Res 7

t Division Two:

Salhouse Rvrs 4, Marlborough Arms 2

Sprowston Beehive 4, Hempnall A 2

South Walsham Res 3, Newton Flotman Res 1

Hoveton Wherrymen Res 7, Freethorpe Res 0

UEA A 4, Costessey Sports 0

t Division Three:

Mousehold Ath Res 2, Horsford Utd A 6

Lingwood Caveners 2, Old Catton Rvrs 1

Thorpe Village 1, Norwich Medics 5

Costessey Crown Res 1, Blofield Utd A 0

Drayton Res 1, Central Trust 0

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 2, East Ruston 2

Erpingham 1, Hickling 0

Horning 3, North Walsham A 0

Lyng 2, Corpusty 3

Mundesley 6, North Walsham OB 1

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Corpusty Res 4, Aylsham A 6

Dilham 2, Holt A 6

Felmingham 3, Briston 2

Runton 6, Stalham Tn A 1

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Briston Res 2, Haisbro Ath 2

East Ruston Res 4, Blakeney 0

Holt Colts 0, Cromer YOB 1

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Marlborough 1, Doghouse 2

Quebec Rvrs 10, Mattishall YCOB 0

Norman Wdrs 5, Hethersett Ath 0

The Grove 5, Unthank Arms 2

Poringland Wdrs 6, Bertrams 2

Salhouse Rvrs 3, AFC Wdrs 3

t Division 1A:

Silver Fox 0, North Walsham Tn 0

Norwich Busmen 2, CEYMS 1

Windmill Wdrs 4, Aylsham Black Boys 2

t Division 1B:

Prince of Denmark 3, Aylsham Sunday 3

Acle Rgrs 8, Poringland Wdrs Res 0

Unicorns 1, Wymondham Rgrs 2

Sprowston Wdrs 2, Costessey Sports 1

Hillside OB 3, Manor Park 4

t Division 2A:

Farmhouse 6, Nelson 0

Acle Wdrs 0, The Griffen 2

Aslacton and GM 1, Green Man 1

AFC Norwich 2, Norman Wdrs Res 2

Gilson Bailey 0, Plasterers Arms 3

t Division 2B:

Bayer 7, Ketts Tavern 3

Costessey Sports Res 1, Spixworth 6

AFC Drayton 2, Acle Rgrs Res 2

Horsford SC 5, Thorpe Rvrs 0

t Division 3A:

Earlham Coney 86 2, DCS Rapid 2

Deopham 8, Mad Moose 2

Stoke 3, Norman Wdrs A 4

Coltishall Colts 10, Newsman Celtic 2

t Division 3B:

Aylsham Sunday Res 3, Dynamo Denmark 6

Hethersett Ath Res 2, Wilco Fast Fit 4

Ribs of Beef 4, Wymondham Res 0

Unicorns Res 2, Sprowston Rvrs 9

PL Rgrs 4, Felmingham 1

t Division 4A:

The Firs 5, Dereham Wdrs 0

AFC Mousehold 2, Branford Arms 7

Temple Bar 3, Silver Fox Res 0

Upton 3, Sporting Longdale 0

Heartsease Casuals 2, Bowthorpe Ath 1

t Division 4B:

AFC Rompers 1, Taverham Sunday Res 4

Dancing Farmers 2, Mischief 2

AFC Oaks 4, Moles Rest 4

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Division One:

Fowler 5, Sutton Bridge 2

West Lynn SSC 5, Terrington 0

New Fenman 10, Union Jack 1

t Division Two:

Tilney 6, Docklands 0

Wiggenhall Retreat 6, Fairstead 3

Sutton Bridge Res 1, Eastpark Utd 6

Chase 5, William Burt 3

Hilgay 5, Terrington Res 2

t BRECKLAND AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Championship:

Abbey Utd 0, Shadwell Stud 13

Ashill Harts 0, Red Lion 7

Danepak 4, Necton Windmill 0

Feltwell SC 6, Breckland Spirit 5

Lakenheath Casuals 11, Thetford SSC 0

Railway Tavern 9, Watton International 1

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Division One:

Redgrave Rgrs 4, Burston 1

Bungay Tn 6, Mettingham 3

Shelfanger 0, Wortham Dolphins 2

Stradbroke Exiles 0, Mellis 4

t Division Two:

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 1, New Buckenham 2

Diss Greyhound 2, Harleston Cherry Tree 2

Garboldisham 6, Fressingfield 3

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus