Local football results - November 15 & 16

Results from all local leagues and cup competitons.

FA VASE:

Biggleswade Utd 0, Stanway Rov 3

FC Clacton 4, Basildon Utd 0 (202)

Kirkley and Pakefield 0, Dereham Tn 1 (191)


You may also want to watch:


Leiston 1, Debenham LC 0 (250)

Lowestoft Tn 2, Tiptree Utd 0 (539)

Most Read

Needham Market 1, Northampton Spencer 0 (175)

VCD Athletic 2, Mildenhall Tn

t RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

CRC 0, Walsham-le-Willows 0 (79)

Ely City 0, Whitton Utd 3 (107)

Haverhill Rov 3, Woodbridge Tn 1 (302)

Norwich Utd 0, Histon Res 2 (64)

Wisbech Tn 0, Harwich and Parkeston 3 (108)

Wrox-ham 3, Felixstowe and Walton Utd 2 (48)

t First Division:

Brantham Athletic 2, Gorleston 3 (64)

Diss Tn 1, Newmarket Tn 3 (108)

Downham Tn 1, Halstead Tn 3 (60)

Fakenham Tn 4, Long Melford 0 (47)

Great Yarmouth Tn 1, Godmanchester Rov 1 (59)

Hadleigh Utd 3, Swaffham Tn 1 (103)

Ipswich Wand 2, March Tn Utd 0 (51)

Thetford Tn 2, Saffron Walden Tn 1 (70)

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

Beccles Tn 0, AFC Norwich 0

Blofield Utd 3, North Walsham Tn 2

Cromer Tn 1, Watton Utd 3

Dersingham Rvrs 1, Acle Utd 2

Hindringham 1, Brandon Tn 2

Loddon Utd 0, Wroxham Res 0

Sheringham 6, Hempnall 1

Sprowston Ath 1, Holt Utd 1

t Division One:

Bungay Tn 2, Horsford Utd 2

Corton 2, Long Stratton 0

Gayton Utd 0, Caister 3

Mattishall 5, Scole Utd 1

St Andrews 2, Sole Bay 1

Stalham Tn 2, Attleborough Tn 0

t Division Two:

Acle Utd Res 2, CEYMS 2

Hellesdon 1, Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 4

St Johns 4, Beccles Caxton 2

Oulton Broad and Notleys 3, Fakenham Tn Res 1

Poringland Wdrs 3, Sprowston Wdrs 3

Reepham Tn 4, Down-ham Tn Res 0

Wortwell 2, Norwich Utd Res 1

t Division Three:

Aylsham 3, Beccles Tn Res 0

Caister Res 2, East Harling 1

Mundford 4, Sprowston Ath Res 1

Thetford Rvrs 6, Swaf-fham Tn Res 0

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Bradenham Wdrs 5

Thorpe Village 4, Martham 0

Hempnall Res v Loddon Utd Res abandoned

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 7, Hindringham Res 0

Brandon Tn Res 2, St Andrews Res 2

Harleston Tn 3, Mattishall Res 0

Marlingford 0, Foulsham 2

Newton Flotman 3, Freethorpe 0

North Walsham Tn Res 1, Easton 0

Wells Tn Res 2, South Walsham 2

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res 4, Mundford Res 2

CNSOBU 2, Hoveton Wherrymen 6

Long Stratton Res 1, Watton Utd Res 1

Necton 3, Sheringham Res 5

CEYMS Res 3, Aylsham Res 4

Sprowston Wdrs Res 3, Poringland Wdrs 3

UEA 2, Stalham Tn Res 1

t Division Six:

Buxton 3, Dersingham Rvrs Res 3

Easton Res 1, Gayton Utd Res 3

Hemsby 5, Thorpe Village Res 1

Holt Utd Res 0, Hellesdon Res 3

Martham Res 1, Redgrave Rgrs 2

Scole Utd Res 5, Reepham Tn Res 2

t Norfolk Junior Cup, third round replays:

Horsford Utd Res 0, Dereham Tn Res 3

Wiggenhall 3, Blofield Utd Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 2, Mulbarton Wdrs 3

East Harling Res 9, Yaxham 3

Gressenhall 2, Dereham Posties 0

Hingham Ath 5, Dereham Tn A 1

North Elmham 10, Rockland Utd 0

Saham Toney 1, Thetford Ath 2

Toftwood Rgrs 1, Shipdham 3

t Division Two:

Cockers 3, Morley Village Res 3

Dickleburgh 2, Wymondham Tn A 2

Swaffham Tn A 3, Hingham Ath Res 2

Tacolneston 3, Necton Res 0

Yaxham Res 3, Attleborough Tn A 3

Bunwell v Watton Utd A abandoned

t Division Three:

Foulsham Res 1, Swanton Morley 3

Great Cressingham 0, Thetford Rvrs Res 3

Rockland Utd Res 1, Gressenhall Res 2

Shipdham Res 2, Sporle 5

Wendling 0, Shropham Utd 0

West End 2, Bawdeswell 5

t Division Four:

Beetley 2, Fakenham Tn A 0

Methwold Rvrs 0, Hindolveston 7

Shropham Utd Res 0, Castle Acre Swifts 2

Thurton and Ashby 2, Splitz Utd 7

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 1, Gimingham 3

Erpingham 2, Corpusty 7

Happisburgh 3, North Walsham Old Boys 1

Hickling 1, East Ruston 4

Horning 2, Mundesley 3

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aldborough Lions 7, Aylsham A 3

Bodham 8, Buxton Res 1

Dilham 3, Stalham Tn A 3

North Walsham Old Boys Res 9, Holt A 1

Runton 3, Felmingham 0

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Briston Res 2, Cawston 3

East Ruston Res 4, Hickling Res 1

Gimingham Res 6, Aldborough Lions Res 3

Haisbro Ath 2, Mundesley Res 2

Holt Colts 1, Blakeney 3

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Shoe Trade Cup:

UEA Res 3, Jarrolds 0

Homecare Utd 0, Costessey Sports 2

Sprowston Beehive 2, Lingwood Caveners 1 (aet)

South Walsham Res 3, Drayton 2

Central Trust 1, Norwich Medics 4

Yelverton 6, Marlborough Arms 1

Marlborough OB 4, Blofield Utd A 3

Costessey Crown Res 4, Salhouse Rvrs 4 (aet, Salhouse won on penalties 4-2)

t Division One:

Wensum Albion 2, Dyers Arms 1

Mousehold Athletic 5, Taverham 0

t Division Two:

Hoveton Wherrymen Res 7, Newton Flotman Res 1

UEA A 1, Freethorpe Res 1

Hempnall A 2, Loddon Utd A 3

t Division Three:

Horsford Utd A 8, Thorpe Village A 2

Old Catton Rvrs 2, Drayton Res 7

Costessey Crown Res 0, Mousehold Ath Res 2

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Marlborough 6, Hethersett Ath 0

Quebec Rvrs 5, Unthank Arms 2

Norman Wdrs 5, Bertrams 0

The Grove 4, AFC Wdrs 0

Poringland Wdrs 6, Salhouse Rvrs 2

Doghouse 16, Mattishall YCOB 0

t Division 1A:

Silver Fox 3, Hainford YCOB 1

Hellesdon Ath 3, Windmill Wdrs 3

North Walsham Tn 4, Champion Ath 0

Norwich CEYMS 5, Norwich Busmen 3

t Division 1B:

Aylsham Sunday 1, Sprowston Wdrs 2

Acle Rgrs 3, Wymondham Rgrs 0

Prince of Denmark 4, Costessey Sports 4

Unicorns 1, Manor Park 0

t Division 2A:

Norman Wdrs Res 4, Green Man 0

Aslacton and Great Moulton 2, Gilson Bailey 2

AFC Norwich 2, Plasterers Arms 2

Nelson 4, The Griffen 1

Farmhouse 5, Acle Wdrs 0

t Division 2B:

Bayer FC 1, Old Catton 7

NCC SC 3, Acle Rgrs Res 1

Earlham Utd 12, Thorpe Rvrs 1

AFC Drayton 4, Horsford SC 1

Ketts Tavern 2, Spixworth 2

t Division 3A:

Coachmakers Arms 5, Mad Moose 1

Earlham Colney 86 2, Brickmakers 1

Deopham 2, Norman Wdrs A 1

The Reindeer 0, Newsman Celtic 2

Stoke 3, Coltishall Colts 3

Reepham Tn 2, DCS Rapid 1

t Division 3B:

Aylsham Sunday Res 2, Ribs of Beef 7

Hethersett Ath Res 0, Sprowston Rvrs 1

Wymondham Res 1, St Faiths 2

Unicorns Res 4, Felmingham 0

Hingham Ath 2, PL Rgrs 1

Dynamo Denmark 2, Wilco 4

t Division 4A:

The Firs 1, Silver Fox Res 1

AFC Mousehold 4, Sporting Longdale 6

Upton 7, Bowthorpe Ath 0

Pulham Utd 1, Heartsease Casuals 6

Dereham Wdrs 5, Branford Arms 3

t Division 4B:

AFC Fifers 1, Mischief 7

AFC Rompers 4, Mill House 2

Dancing Farmers 0, Hethersett Ath A 3

Freethorpe 1, Moles Rest 5

Salhouse Res 3, Taverham Sunday Res 8

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One:

Heacham 2, Reffley Royals 1

Narborough 0, King's Lynn A 6

West Lynn SSC Res 1, Terrington 1

West Winch 3, Sandringham 0

Lynn Docklands 4, Gaywood 0

Ingoldishorpe v Lynn Napier postponed

t Division Two:

Castle Rising 1, Great Massingham 1

Dersingham A 4, Hunstanton 1

Flitcham 4, Ingoldisthorpe Res 7

Pott Row 3, Old Hunstanton 2

Terrington Res 1, Marham 0

Watlington 0, Docking 5

t Division Three:

Barney Utd 4, Narborough Res 0

Burnham Market 5, Lynn Discovery 10

Queensway 3, Heacham Res 2

Smithdon 1, Snettisham 4

Walsingham 2, William Burt 0

West Lynn River 0, Wiggenhall Res 3

t Division Four:

Discovery Royals 4, Dersingham B 2

Greyfriars 2, Watlington Res 3

Heacham A 2, Castle Rising Res 3

Lynn Napier Res 5, Flitcham Res 1

Pentney 7, Springwood 1

Snettisham Res 1, Wiggenhall A 3

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Division One:

Globe Bowls Club 0, New Fenman 0

Union Jack 2, West Lynn SSC 3

Sutton Bridge 7, Fowler 3

t Division Two:

Fairstead 1, Tilney 8

Docklands 8, Sutton Bridge Res 3

Lynn Napier 1, Chase 1

Eastpark Utd 2, Terrington Res 3

Long Sutton Parkside 2, Hilgay 2

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus