Local football results - November 1 & 2

Results from all local leagues and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Dereham Tn 2, Needham Mkt 2

Ely City 1, Walsham-le-Willows 1


You may also want to watch:


Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Histon Res 2

Leiston 4, Haverhill Rvrs 0

Most Read

Lowestoft Tn 3, Woodbridge Tn 2

Mildenhall Tn 4, Harwich & P 2

Stanway Rvrs 3, King's Lynn Res 3

Tiptree Utd 3, Wroxham 1

Wisbech Tn 1, Whitton Utd 1

Wivenhoe Tn v Felixstowe abandoned after 70 minutes, waterlogged pitch

t Division One:

Brantham At 6, Swaffham Tn 0

Debenham LC 3, Halstead Tn 3

Diss Tn 0, Hadleigh Utd 3

Downham Tn 2, Stowmarket Tn 1

Fakenham Tn 0, Newmarket Tn 1

Godmanchester Rvrs 1, Gorleston 4

Gt Yarmouth Town 1, FC Clacton 0

Long Melford 1, Ipswich Wands 1

Saffron Walden Tn 0, Cornard Utd 1

Thetford Tn 0, March Tn Utd 4

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION

t Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 3, Wroxham Res 0

Brandon Tn 3, Cromer Tn 1

Hempnall 2, Hindringham 2

t Division One:

Attleborough Tn 0, Caister 4

Long Stratton 4, Sole Bay 2

Scole Utd 5, Mattishall 5

St Andrews v Bungay Tn post

t Mummery Cup, rd 2:

Acle Utd 0, Loddon Utd 0 (3-4 pens)

Beccles Tn 2, Horsford Utd 0

Blofield Utd 3, Holt Utd 0

Gayton Utd 0, Stalham Tn 2

Sheringham 3, Nth Walsham Tn 1

Sprowston Ath 1, Wymondham Tn 1(4-5 pens)

Watton Utd 2, Dersingham Rvrs 4

t Cyril Ballyn Trophy, rd 2:

Harleston Tn 2, Hellesdon 2 (4-3 pens)

Hoveton Wherrymen 1, Anglian Windows 2

Marlingford 1, Waveney 1 (4-3 pens)

Martham 0, Freethorpe 3

Necton 3, East Harling 2

Newton Flotman 2, Thorpe Rvrs 1

Norwich CEYMS 2, Downham Tn Res 1

Norwich St Johns 2, Thorpe Village 1

Oulton Broad & Notleys 1, Beccles Caxton 4

Swaffham Tn Res 2, Reepham Tn 4

Thetford Rvrs 3, Foulsham 2

UEA 9, Sprowston Wands 0

West Lynn SSC 0, Mundford 4

Wortwell 2, Aylsham 1

t Division Four:

Hindringham Res 1, Easton 3

t Division Five:

Sprowston Wands Res 3, Long Stratton Res 2

Stalham Tn Res 0, CNSOBU 0

t Division Six:

Buxton 2, Redgrave Rangers 2

Hemsby 3, Easton Res 3

t CS Morley Cup, 2nd rd:

AFC Norwich Res 4, Martham Res 5

Aylsham Res 3, Hellesdon Res 4

Bungay Tn Res 0, Hempnall Res 2

Caister Res 3, Norwich CEYMS Res 1

Corton Res 2, Sheringham Res 3

Cromer Tn Res 10, Brandon Tn Res 1

Horsford Utd Res v St Andrews Res post

Loddon Utd Res 4, Watton Utd Res 0

Mattishall Res 4, Scole Utd Res 4

Mundford Res v Beccles Tn Res A

Nth Walsham Tn Res 4, Blofield Utd Res 1

Poringland Wands Res v Sprowston Ath Res A

Reepham Tn Res 4, Attleborough Tn Res 4 (5-3 pens)

Thorpe Village Res 0, Dersingham Rvrs Res 5

Wells Tn Res 3, Gayton Utd Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Shipdham 3, Rockland Utd 0

Thetford Ath 9, Bridgham Utd 1

Toftwood Rgrs 2, Gressenhall 1

t Division Two:

Bunwell 2, Tacolneston 1

Hingham Ath Res 3, Attleborough Tn A 5

Saham Toney Res 6, Necton Res 5

Swaffham Tn A 4, Morley Village Res 3

Yaxham Res 1, Dickleburgh 6

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell 1, Sporle 3

Bradenham Wands Res 2, West End 0

Foulsham Res 1, Thetford Rvrs Res 8

Gressenhall Res 3, Wendling 1

Rockland Utd Res 4, Shipdham Res 0

t Division Four:

Breckland Wands 0, Beetley 2

Fakenham Tn A 7, Methwold Rvrs 3

Shropham Utd Res 1, Hethersett Ath 5

Splitz Utd 0, Northwold SSC 1

Thurton & Ashby 1, Hindolveston 2

t Sound and Vision Junior League Cup, 2nd rd:

Dereham Posties 0, Saham Toney 5

Dereham Tn A 4, East Harling Res 2

Mulbarton Wands 2, Hingham Ath 1

Nth Elmham 10, Yaxham 3

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Division One Slater and Frith:

East Ruston 2, Nth Walsham Old Boys 2

Erpingham 1, Mundesley 1

Happisburgh 4, Lyng 0

Hickling 2, Corpusty 6

Nth Walsham A 3, Coltishall 0

t Division Two Wayford Nurseries:

Aldborough Lions 3, Stalham Tn A 0

Aylsham A 4, Runton 5

Bodham 7, Holt Colts 1

Briston 3, Buxton Res 7

Nth Walsham OB Res 6, Felmingham 1

t Division Three Knights Trophies:

Aldborough Lions Res 0, Briston Res 12

Cromer Yth OB 2, Gimingham Res 3

Haisbro Ath 4, East Ruston Res 1

Holt Colts Res 1, Hickling Res 2

Mundesley Res 3, Blakeney 2

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

t Division One:

UEA Res 4, Costessey Crown 2

Dyers Arms 1, Mousehold Ath 2

Drayton 4, Taverham 1

Homecare Utd 0, Yelverton 1

Wensum Albion 0, Marlborough OB 0

t Division Two:

Costessey Sports 1, Hoveton Wherrymen 3

Marlborough Arms 2, Sprowston Beehive 6

Loddon Utd A 4, UEA A 0

Hempnall A 1, Newton Flotman Res 2

Freethorpe Res 0, Salhouse Rovers 2

t Division Three:

Central Trust 1, Blofield Utd A 3

Norwich Medics 4, Old Catton Rovers 0

Mousehold Ath Res 5, Thorpe Village A 1

Lingwood Caveners 2, Drayton Res 1

Costessey Crown 3, Horsford Utd A 2

t NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Bertams 5, Poringland Wand 0

Doghouse 2, The Grove 1

t Division 1A:

Silver Fox 5, Aylsham Black Boys 0

t Division 1B:

Poringland Wand Res 0, Acle Rangers 9

Haig 10, Hillside OB 1

Prince of Denmark 3, Unicorns 4

Aylsham Sunday 3, Manor Park 1

t Division 2B:

Costessey Sports 1, Old Catton 5

Drayton AFC 9, Thorpe Rovers 1

t Division 3A:

Stoke 1, Mad Moose 3

Brickmakers 1, Earlham Colney 86 1

Reepham Tn 4, Reindeer 3

t Division 3B:

Aylsham Sunday Res 1, Hethersett Ath Res 3

Sprowston Rovers 5, Dynamo Denmark 2

Hingham Ath 5, Unicorns Res 2

t Division 4A:

Bowthorpe Ath 5, Heartsease Casuals 3

AFC Mousehold 5, Pulham Utd 1

t Division 4B:

AFC Fifers 1, AFC Oaks 1

Hethersett Ath A 3, Dancing Farmers 2

Taverham Sunday Res 2, Salhouse Res 1

Mill House 1, Freethorpe 0

t North West Norfolk League

t Division One:

Gaywood 0, Wiggenhall 7

Ingoldisthorpe 2, Narborough 0

Kings Lynn A 5, Lynn Docklands 0

Lynn Napier 3, Heacham 4

Reffley Royals 3, West Winch 3

Sandringham 2, West Lynn SSC Res 1

t Division Two:

Castle Rising 4, Hunstanton 2

Dersingham A 6, West Winch Res 0

Flitcham 2, Docking 7

Old Hunstanton 3, Marham 1

Pott Row 4, Ingoldisthorpe Res 2

Watlington 1, Wisbech Utd 1

t Division Three:

Denver Bell 3, Snettisham 1

Heacham Res 1, Burnham Mkt 3

Lynn Discovery 7, Wst Lynn River 1

Narborough Res 4, Walsingham 3

Smithdon 3, Queensway 4

Wiggenhall Res 3, William Burt 2

t Division Four:

Discovery Royals 3, Castle Rising Res 1

Greyfriars 6, Flitcham Res 1

Hunstanton Res 0, Watlington Res 16

Pentney 4, Wiggenhall A 8

Snettisham Res 3, Lynn Napiers Res 3

Heacham A 1, Springwood 1

t Primary Cup replay:

Barney 2, Wymondham 1

t BRECKLAND & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

t NCFA Intermediate Cup, 3rd rd:

Coachmakers Arms 5, Labas FC 3

Farmhouse 4, Thetford SSC 3

Tilney 2, Railway Tavern 1

t Championship:

Abbey Utd 1, Ashill Harts 1

Danepak 1, Shadwell Stud 4

Lakenheath Casuals 2, Feltwell SC 3

Necton Windmill 3, Breckland Spirit 7

Watton Int 1, Red Lion 5

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus