Local football results - October 25 & 26

Results from all local leagues and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

CRC 3, Lowestoft Tn 0 (103)

Felixstowe and Walton Utd 1, Norwich Utd 0 (97)


You may also want to watch:


Harwich and Parkeston 0, Dereham Tn 4 (86)

Haverhill Rov 1, Tiptree Utd 1 (76)

Most Read

Kirkley and Pakefield 2, Mildenhall Tn 1 (136)

Needham Market 2, Wisbech Tn 0 (148)

Whitton Utd 4, Stanway Rov 2 (47)

Wivenhoe Tn 5, King's Lynn Res 1 (91)

Woodbridge Tn 0, Walsham-le-Willows 2 (92)

Wroxham 3, Ely City 1 (75)

t First Division:

Cornard Utd 1, Newmarket Tn 5 (25)

Fakenham Tn 1, Diss Tn 4 (94)

FC Clacton 3, Debenham LC 0 (148)

Godmanchester Rov 1, Long Melford 0 (62)

Gorleston 5, Saffron Walden 1 (93)

Hadleigh Utd 2, Downham Tn 0 (100)

Ipswich Wand 1, Halstead Tn 7 (66)

March Tn Utd 4, Great Yarmouth Tn 2 (60)

Stowmarket Tn 2, Brantham Athletic 1 (64)

Swaffham Tn 0, Thetford Tn 3 (63)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Acle Utd 1, Watton Utd 1

Beccles Tn 4, Hindringham 2

Blofield Utd 5, Sprowston Ath 2

Brandon Tn 2, Wroxham Res 0

Cromer Tn 0, Loddon Utd 1

Dersingham Rvrs 2, North Walsham Tn 3

Hempnall 1, AFC Norwich 0

Sheringham 2, Holt Utd 1

t Division One:

Caister 0, Bungay Tn 3

Gayton Utd 3, Attleborough Tn 1

Horsford Utd 3, Long Stratton 2

Scole Utd 5, Sole Bay 2

St Andrews 1, Corton 4

Stalham Tn 2, Kirkley and Pakefield Res 0

Wymondham Tn 3, Wells Tn 0

t Division Two:

Beccles Caxton 2, Reepham Tn 3

Downham Tn Res 0, Acle Utd Res 1

Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 5, Anglian Windows 1

St Johns 2, CEYMS 1

Norwich Utd Res 3, Hellesdon 1

Oulton Broad and Notleys 1, West Lynn SSC 1

Sprowston Wdrs 1, Poringland Wdrs 4

Wortwell 1, Fakenham Tn Res 1

t Division Three:

Aylsham 1, Hempnall Res 3

Bradenham Wdrs 7, Martham 1

East Harling 9, Caister Res 2

Loddon Utd Res 1, Mundford 1

Sprowston Ath Res 3, Cromer Tn Res 2

Thorpe Village 6, Thetford Rvrs 4

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Freethorpe 4

Foulsham 5, Blofield Utd Res 2

Hindringham Res 0, Harleston Tn 2

Marlingford 5, South Walsham 0

Mattishall Res 4, St Andrews Res 0

Newton Flotman 0, Wells Tn Res 0

North Walsham Tn Res 3, Wymondham Tn Res 3

Easton v Brandon Tn Res postponed

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res 2, CNSOBU 0

Bungay Tn Res 4, Aylsham Res 2

Hoveton Wherrymen 2, CEYMS Res 3

Long Stratton Res 2, Sheringham Res 1

Mundford Res 1, UEA 4

Poringland Wdrs 0, Sprowston Wdrs 0

Played Friday, Watton Tn Res 1, Stalham Tn Res 2

t Division Six:

Hellesdon Res 7, Scole Utd Res 1

Holt Utd Res 1, Buxton 7

Martham Res 3, Thorpe Village Res 0

Reepham Tn Res 0, Horsford Utd Res 2

Waveney v Gayton Utd Res postponed

t NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND REPLAYS:

Jarrolds 1, Hemsby 3 (aet)

Thorpe Rov 1, Swaffham Tn Res 0

t SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP, SECOND ROUND:

Haughley 0, Redgrave 6

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Dereham Posties 0, Hingham Ath 3

Dereham Tn A 0, Bridgham Utd 0

Mulbarton Wdrs 5, East Harling Res 3

North Elmham 11, Toftwood Rgrs 0

Rockland Utd 3, Shipdham 3

Saham Toney 6, Yaxham 1

Thetford Ath 6, Gressenhall 1

t Division Two:

Attleborough Tn A 9, Saham Toney Res 1

Hingham Ath Res 0, Swaffham Tn A 1

Necton Res 2, Bunwell 7

t Division Three:

Gressenhall Res 2, Rockland Utd Res 0

Thetford Rvrs Res 3, Wendling 2

t Division Four:

Beetley 3, Splitz Utd 1

Bunwell Res 0, Northwold SSC 9

Methwold Rvrs 2, Thurton and Ashby 6

Shropham Utd Res 2, Breckland Wdrs 0

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Norfolk Primary Cup:

Mundesley Res 6, Marham Wand 2

Dickleburgh 1, Great Massingham 3

Wiggenhall Res 3, Bodham 2

Burnham Market 2, Haisboro Athletic 1

Greyfriars 0, Docking 4

Hunstanton 3, Sprowston Beehive 4

Castle Rising 3, South Yarmouth 4

Mousehold Athletic Res 0, Pott Row 6

Castle Acres Swifts 2, Terrington Res 2

Cockers 4, William Burt 0

Prostar Windows v Old Hunstanton home walkover

Barney Utd 2, Wymondham Tn A 2

t Division One:

Heacham 4, King's Lynn A 1

Lynn Docklands 4, Ingoldisthorpe 0

Narborough 6, Gaywood 0

Terrington 1, Sandringham 1

West Lynn SSC 2, Reffley Royals 8

West Winch 8, Lynn Napier 1

t Division Two:

Flitcham 3, Dersingham A 4

Wisbech Utd 3, West Winch Res 0

t Division Three:

Denver Bell 5, Narborough Res 1

Smithdon 2, South Creake 3

West Lynn Riverside 0, Walsingham 2

Heacham Res 3, Snettisham 5

t Division Four:

Wiggenhall A 4, Flitcham Res 1

Snettisham Res 0, Castle Rising Res 2

Springwood 4, Pentney 5

Dersingham B 0, Discovery Royals 6

Watlington Res 7 Heacham A 2

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Horning 2, Happisburgh 2

Lyng 5, Erpingham 1

Mundesley 2, Coltishall 0

North Walsham A 2, East Ruston 1

North Walsham OB 3, Hickling 3

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Buxton Res 2, Dilham 1

Felmingham 1, Runton 4

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 2, Holt Colts 0

Hickling Res 1, Briston Res 6

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Yelverton 11, Taverham 0

Dyers Arms 1, UEA Res 3

Costessey Crown 7, Homecare Utd 0

Mousehold Ath 5, Wensum Albion 1

Drayton 5, Marlborough OB 1

t Division Two:

Hempnall A 1, Salhouse Rvrs 5

Costessey Sports 0, Loddon Utd A 6

t Division Three:

Thorpe Village A 1, Drayton Res 9

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Marlborough 4, Bertrams 2

Quebec Rvrs 8, AFC Wdrs 0

The Grove 4, Poringland Wdrs 0

Doghouse 6, Hethersett Ath 0

t Division 1A:

Norwich Busmen 3, Windmill Wdrs 0

Angel Gardens 0, Hellesdon Ath 5

North Walsham Tn 5, Hainford YCOB 0

Silver Fox 6, Champion Ath 0

t Division 1B:

Aylsham Sunday 1, Costessey Sports 4

Acle Rgrs 4, Manor Park 0

Prince of Denmark 7, Hillside OB 1

Haig 5, Sprowston Wdrs 4

t Division 2A:

Acle Wdrs 1, Plasterers Arms 3

Aslacton and GM 2, AFC Norwich 0

Nelson 2, Farmhouse 4

t Division 2B:

FC Bayer 2, Acle Rgrs Res 7

Costessey Sports Res 8, Thorpe Rvrs 3

NCC SC 3, Horsford SC 2

Earlham Utd 2, AFC Drayton 2

Spixworth 9, North Walsham OB 1

Ketts Tavern 1, Old Catton 2

t Division 3A:

Earlham Colney 86 5, Newsman Celtic 1

Deopham 1, Coltishall Colts 5

Reindeer 3, Stoke 4

DCS Rapid 2, Brickmakers 3

Reepham Tn 9, Mad Moose 1

t Division 3B:

Aylsham Sunday Res 2, St Faiths 4

Hethersett Ath Res 6, Felmingham 2

Wymondham Res 5, PL Rgrs 1

Unicorns Res 2, Hingham Ath 1

Wilco Fast Fit 1, Sprowston Rvrs 4

Dynamo Denmark 3, Ribs of Beef 3

t Division 4A:

AFC Mousehold 4, Bowthorpe Ath 3

Temple Bar 0, Heartsease Casuals 7

Upton 8, Pulham Utd 1

Branford Arms 5, Sporting Longdale 1

Dereham Wdrs 4, Silver Fox Res 1

t Division 4B:

AFC Fifers 4, Hethersett Ath A 1

AFC Rompers 2, Moles Rest 2

Dancing Farmers 2, AFC Oaks 3

Taverham Sunday Res 0, Mill House 2

Salhouse Res 0, Mischief 4

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus