Local football results - October 18 & 19

Results from all local leagues and cup competitions.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

CRC 1, Wroxham 2 (90)

Dereham Town 2, Kirkley and Pakefield 1 (205)


You may also want to watch:


Ely City 3, Needham Market 1 (153)

Leiston 6, Felixstowe and Walton United 0 (138)

Most Read

Lowestoft Town 4, Wisbech Town 1 (582)

Mildenhall Town 3, King's Lynn Reserves 2 (129)

Norwich United 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 (81)

Stanway Rovers 1, Woodbridge Town 0 (72)

Tiptree United 6, Histon Reserves 2 (65)

Walsham-le-Willows 5, Harwich and Parkeston 2 (49)

Wivenhoe Town 10, Whitton United 0 (117)

t First Division:

Brantham Athletic 1, Cornard United 1 (25)

Debenham LC 2, Swaffham Town 0 (70)

Downham Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 3 (53)

Gorleston 3, Ipswich Wanderers 2 (92)

Hadleigh United 3, Stowmarket Town 3 (99)

Halstead Town 3, FC Clacton 0 (152)

Long Melford 0, Great Yarmouth Town 5 (52)

Newmarket Town 5, March Town United 3 (50)

Saffron Walden Town 2, Diss Town 2 (207)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 5, Watton Utd 4

Beccles Town 3, Brandon Town 0

Hindringham 0, Acle Utd 4

Holt Utd 0, Hempnall 2

Loddon Utd 2, Dersingham Rvrs 0

North Walsham Town 3, Cromer Town 1

Sprowston Ath 1, Sheringham 3

Wroxham Res 3, Blofield Utd 4

t Division One:

Attleborough Town 2, St Andrews 3

Bungay Town 2, Gayton Utd 2

Corton 4, Wells Town 0

Kirkley and Pakefield Res 5, Horsford Utd 0

Long Stratton 4, Scole Utd 1

Mattishall 2, Wymondham Town 2

Stalham Town 1, Caister 3

t Division Two:

Great Yarmouth Town Res 6, Sprowston Wdrs 0

West Lynn SSC 0, Reepham Town 1

t Division Three:

Mundford 2, Beccles Town Res 2

Thetford Rvrs 2, East Harling 4

t Division Four:

Brandon Town Res 0, Foulsham 11

Harleston Town 1, South Walsham 2

Wymondham Town Res 7, Hindringham Res 0

t Division Five:

Aylsham Res 0, Long Stratton Res 5

CNSOBU 0, Poringland Wdrs Res 1

Necton 3, Stalham Town Res 3

CEYMS Res 3, Mundford Res 2

Sprowston Wdrs Res 3, Attleborough Town Res 3

Watton Utd Res 5, Bungay Town Res 3

t Division Six:

Buxton 4, Corton Res 2

Gayton Utd Res 2, Redgrave Rgrs 7

Hellesdon Res 3, Easton Res 0

Reepham Town Res 1, Thorpe Village Res 2

Scole Utd Res 4, Martham Res 2

t NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND

Cromer Town Res 3, Diss Town Res 1

Sheringham Res 5, Mundesley 3

Horning 1, Lynn Docklands 4

Anglian Windows 3, Ingoldisthorpe 2

Dereham Town Res 2, Reffley Royals 1

Caister Res 4, Newton Flotman 8

Thorpe Village 1, Arches Saturday 2

Gaywood FC 0, Gorleston Res 16

Hemsby 3, Jarrolds 3 (aet)

Poringland Wdrs 2, Shipdham 0

North Elmham 1, Thetford Town Res 2

Martham 1, Wiggenhall 2

West Winch 2, Catfield 6

Marlingford 2, Saham Toney 1

Hempnall Res 1, St Johns 2

Swaffham Town Res 1, Thorpe Rvrs 1 (aet)

King's Lynn A 5, Sprowston Ath Res 2

St Andrews Res 1, Hellesdon 3

AFC Norwich Res 3, CEYMS 2 (aet)

Norton Ath 2, Blofield Utd Res 4

Lyng Utd 3, Loddon Utd Res 1

Wensum Albion 1, Downham Town Res 2

Heacham 5, Gressenhall 1

Horsford Utd Res 3, Thetford Ath 1

Yaxham 0, Mattishall Res 1

Golfers Arms Saturday 0 UEA 6

Dersingham Rvrs Res 3, Terrington St Clement 1

Wortwell 3, Aylsham 2

Easton 2, Freethorpe 1

Acle Utd Res 1, Norwich Utd Res 0

Bradenham Wanderers and Mulbarton Wanderers walkovers

t SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND

FC Hearts 0, Beccles Caxton 8

Waveney 2, Kirkley and Pakefield A 5

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Hingham Ath 3, Toftwood Rgrs 0

Rockland Utd 1, Bridgham Utd 5

t Division Two:

Attleborough Town A 3, Morley Village Res 0

Cockers 7, Bunwell 1

Dickleburgh 2, Hingham Ath Res 0

Swaffham Town A 1, Yaxham Res 1

Watton Utd 9, Necton Res 0

Wymondham Town A 4, Saham Toney Res 2

t Division Three:

Great Cressingham 5, Rockland Utd Res 1

Shipdham Res 1, Bawdeswell 4

Shropham Utd 2, Swanton Morley 0

Sporle 5, Gressenhall Res 1

Wendling 1, Bradenham Wdrs Res 2

West End 2, Thetford Rvrs Res 3

t Division Four:

Beetley 4, Thurton and Ashby 0

Bunwell Res 0, Shropham Utd Res 9

Colkirk 7, Breckland Wdrs 0

Hindolveston 2, Hethersett Ath 9

Methwold Rvrs 0, Splitz Utd 4

Northwold SSC 3, FakenhamTown A 1

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty 1, Hickling 6

East Ruston 3, Coltishall 2

Gimingham 7, Happisburgh 0

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aldborough Lions 5, Dilham 4

Aylsham A 0, Briston 1

Bodham 12, Stalham Town A 1

Felmingham 1, Buxton Res 1

Holt A 2, Runton 7

North Walsham OB Res 3, Corpusty Res 4

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Briston Res 4, Holt Colts 2

Cawston 5, Gimingham Res 3

Cromer YOB 3, Blakeney 3

Haisbro Ath 2, Aldborough Lions Res 0

Mundesley Res 3, East Ruston Res 0

t EVENING NEWS SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

AFC Wdrs 0, Marlborough 8

Salhouse Rvrs 1, Quebec Rvrs 3

Poringland Wdrs 3, Norman Wdrs 3

Unthank Arms 2, Hethersett Ath 1

Bertrams 9, Mattishall YCOB 0

The Grove 0, Doghouse 1

t Division 1A:

Aylsham Black Boys 0, Silver Fox 5

Helleston Ath 0, Norwich Busmen 0

Angel Gardens 2, North Walsham Town 3

CEYMS 3, Windmill Wdrs 6

t Division 1B:

Manor Park 0, Aylsham Sunday 0

Hillside OB 1, Acle Rgrs 9

Wymondham Rgrs 2, Sprowston Wdrs 1

Costessey Sports 5, Poringland Wdrs Res 1

Unicorns 1, Haig 2

t Division 2A:

Gilson Bailey 7, Farmhouse 6

AFC Norwich 1, Acle Wdrs 0

Aslacton and GM 6, Nelson 1

Green Man 0, The Griffen 2

t Division 2B:

Thorpe Rvrs 5, Bayer FC

AFC Drayton 2, NCC SC 8

North Walsham OB 1, Old Catton 4

Acle Rgrs Res 0, Spixworth 1

Earlham Utd 0, Ketts Tavern 3

t Division 3A:

Newsman Celtic 3, Coachmakers Arms 5

Coltishall Colts 2, Earlham Colney 86 1

Stoke 1, Deopham 3

Brickmakers 0, Mad Moose 4

Norman Wdrs A 2, DCS Rapid 2

Reindeer 2, Reepham Town 4

t Division 3B:

Felmingham 1, Aylsham Sunday Res 1

PL Rgrs 5, Hethersett Ath Res 0

Hingham Ath 1, Wymondham Res 4

Sprowston Rvrs 3, Ribs of Beef 2

St Faiths 1, Wilco Fast Fit 1

Unicorns Res 2, Dynamo Denmark 5

t Division 4A:

Bowthorpe Ath 4, Branford Arms 7

Heartsease Casuals 6, AFC Mousehold 1

Pulham Utd 3, Temple Bar 1

Sporting Longdale 3, Silver Fox Res 1

Upton 2, Dereham Wdrs 4

t Division 4B:

Moles Rest 5, AFC Fifers 1

AFC Oaks 0, AFC Rompers 0

Mill House 4, Mischief 1

Hethersett Ath A 0, Taverham Sunday Res 1

Freethorpe 3, Salhouse Res 0

t West Norfolk Scaffolding King's Lynn and District Sunday League

t Cherrington KO Cup, quarter-finals:

Fowler 3, Terrington 1 (aet); Union Jack 0, Globe Bowls Club 6; New Fenman 6, Sutton Bridge 0.

t TWGU KO Cup:

Hilgay 5, WW William Burt 3 (aet)

Fairstead 4, Chase 1

Lynn Napier 1, Tilney 5

Long Sutton Parkside 4, Sutton Bridge Res 1

t Division Two:

Docklands 20, Hockwold 1

Terrington Res 3, Eastpark Utd 3

t SUNDAY SENIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND REPLAY

Hainford YCOB 3, Sunningdale Sunday 2

t SUNDAY JUNIOR CUP, SECOND ROUND

The Firs 4, Wiggenhall Retreat 1

Harleston Cherry Tree 6, King's Arms 5

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

t Division One:

Narborough 1, West Lynn SSC Res 1

Sandringham 2, Lynn Napier 0

t Division Two:

Dersingham A 1, Watlington 2

Docking 4, Terrington Res 0

Great Massingham 0, Pott Row 1

Hunstanton 0, Flitcham 3

Ingoldisthorpe Res 6, Old Hunstanton 1

Marham 3, West Winch Res 3

Wisbech Utd 3, Castle Rising 3

t Division Three:

Barney Utd 6, Heacham Res 0

Burnham Market 4, Snettisham 1

Denver Bell 1, Smithdon 4

Walsingham 0, Lynn Discovery 6

West Lynn River 5, South Creake 3

Wiggenhall Res 9, Narborough Res 0

William Burt 1, Queensway 3

t Division Four:

Flitcham Res 1, Discovery Royals 6

Lynn Napiers Res 2, Pentney 0

Springwood 5, Greyfriars 1

Snettisham Res 2, Heacham A 0

Wiggenhall A 2, Dersingham B 1

Castle Rising Res v Hunstanton Res postponed

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Division One:

Costessey Crown 3, UEA Res 8

Mousehold Ath 5, Homecare United 3

Yelverton 4, Drayton 1

Taverham 2, Marlborough OB 4

t Division Two:

Salhouse Rvrs 3, UEA A 3

South Walsham Res 2, Costessey Sports 4

Marlborough Arms 1, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 2

Sprowston Beehive 9, Newton Flotman Res 0

Freethorpe Res 0, Loddon Utd A 1

t Division Three:

Horsford Utd A 12, Mousehold Ath Res 1

Norwich Medics 3, Central Trust 1

Lingwood Caveners 1, Blofield Utd A 1

Drayton Res 2, Old Catton Rvrs 1

Costessey Crown Res 12, Thorpe Village A 1

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus