Local league fixtures - April 11

This weekend's fixtures

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Dereham Tn v Mildenhall Tn, Harwich and Parkeston v Ely City, Haverhill Rvrs v Norwich Utd, Histon Res v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Leiston v King's Lynn Res, Lowestoft Tn v Stanway Rvrs, Needham Market v Woodbridge Tn, Tiptree Utd v Walsham-le-Willows, Wisbech Tn v Kirkley and Pakefield, Wroxham v Wivenhoe Tn.

First Division:

Brantham Athletic v Debenham, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rvrs, Diss Tn v FC Clacton, Downham Tn v Great Yarmouth Tn, Fakenham Tn v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Thetford Tn, Halstead Tn v March Tn Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Tn, Newmarket Tn v Long Melford, Stowmarket Tn v Swaffham Tn.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Most Read

Premier Division:

Acle United v AFC Norwich, Blofield United v Watton United (2), Dersingham Rovers v Brandon Town, Hindringham v Sheringham, Holt United v Beccles Town, Sprowston Athletic v North Walsham Town.

Division One:

Bungay Town v Kirkley and Pakefield Reserves, Caister v St Andrews, Gayton United v Mattishall, Horsford United v Corton, Scole United v Attleborough Town (2), Sole Bay v Wymondham Town, Stalham Town v Wells Town.

Division Two:

Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Beccles Caxton, Norwich CEYMS v Reepham Town, Norwich St Johns v Anglian Windows, Norwich United Reserves v Poringland Wanderers, Sprowston Wanderers v Acle United Reserves (2), Wortwell v Downham Town Reserves.

Division Three:

Beccles Town Reserves v Caister Reserves, Bradenham Wanderers v East Harling, Cromer Town Reserves v Thetford Rovers, Hempnall Reserves v Thorpe Village, Loddon United Reserves v Aylsham, Thorpe Rovers v Mundford.

Division Four:

Blofield United Reserves v Marlingford (4), Foulsham v Easton, Freethorpe v Wells Town Reserves, Harleston Town v St Andrews Reserves, Mattishall Reserves v South Walsham, North Walsham Town Reserves v Newton Flotman, Wymondham Town Reserves v Brandon Town Reserves.

Division Five:

Attleborough Town Reserves v Norwich CEYMS Reserves, Aylsham Reserves v UEA, Long Stratton Reserves v Necton, Poringland Wanderers Reserves v Mundford Reserves, Sheringham Reserves v Stalham Town Reserves, Sprowston Wanderers Reserves v Watton United Reserves (4).

Division Six:

Corton Reserves v Gayton United Reserves, Martham Reserves v Dersingham Rovers Reserves, Reepham Town Reserves v Hemsby, Scole United Reserves v Easton Reserves (4).

Suffolk Primary Cup final: Redgrave Rangers v Salvation Army (2.15pm at Walsham Le Willows).

t ROGERS AND NORTON BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

Division One:

Marlborough OB v Drayton, Jarrolds v Yelverton, Homecare Utd v Costessey Crown.

Division One KO Cup:

Taverham v Dyers Arms.

Division Two:

Newton Flotman Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, Sprowston Beehive v Marlborough Arms, Salhouse Rovers v Hempnall A.

Division Three KO Cup:

Drayton Res v Blofield Utd A.

t YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Division Two:

Albion (GY) v Prostar Windows (Beaco, Thomas Woodrow), Great Yarmouth Peelers v MK United Reserves (Beaco, David Tozer), Norfolk and Chance v Hemsby Reserves (Beaco, Jason Elliott), Paperclip v Great Yarmouth United.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Division One Slater & Frith:

Coltishall v Lyng (R Will); Gimingham v Corpusty (J Ellis, 2); Hickling v North Walsham A (T Chase); North Walsham OB v East Ruston (P Cater).

Division Two Wayford Nurseries:

Aldborough Lions v Bodham (N Evans); Aylsham A v Holt A (A Marshall); Briston v Corpusty Res (R Owen, 2); Dilham v Buxton Res (C Dennis).

Division Three Knights Trophies:

Briston Res v Aldborough Lions Res (D Boddymore) (4); Cawston v Blakeney (M Page); Cromer Youth OB v Hickling Res (C Scargill); Gimingham Res v Haisboro Ath (M Amis, 4); Holt Cots v Mundesley Res (M Clapton).

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE (3pm)

Division One:

Dereham Town A v Rockland Utd, Mulbarton Wdrs v Bridgham Utd, Shipdham v East Harling Res, Thetford Ath v Yaxham.

Division Two:

Hingham Ath Res v Cockers, Necton Res v Wymondham Town A, Saham Toney Res v Bunwell, Swaffham Town A v Dickleburgh, Tacolneston v Watton Utd A, Yaxham Res v Morley Village Res.

Division Three:

Bawdeswell v Shropham Utd, Rockland Utd Res v Swanton Morley, Sporle v Great Cressingham, Thetford Rovers Res v Foulsham Res, Wendling v Shipdham Res, West End v Bradenham Wdrs Res.

Division Four:

Beetley v Northwold SSC, Castle Acre Swifts v Hindolveston, Shropham Utd Res v Splitz Utd.

Fen Regis Invitation Shield Semi-Finals: Gressenhall v Toftwood Rangers, Hethersett Ath v Gressenhall Res.