Local league fixtures - May 2

This weekend's football fixtures around the region.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division: Haverhill Rvrs v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, Lynn Res v Wivenhoe, Lowestoft Tn v Walsham-l-W, Mildenhall v Kirkley & Pakefield, Needham Mkt v Ely, Stanway Rvrs v CRC, Tiptree v Dereham Tn, Wisbech v Wroxham, Woodbridge v Harwich & Parkeston.

t Division One: Cornard v Gorleston, Diss v Brantham, Fakenham v FC Clacton, Godmanchester v Hadleigh, Yarmouth v Halstead, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford, Long Melford v Downham Tn, March v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden v Stowmarket.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

(2.30pm unless stated)

t Premier Division: AFC Norwich v Blofield (Thorpe Rec), Beccles Tn v Holt (2), Brandon Tn v Sheringham (2), Hindringham v Loddon, Wroxham Res v Dersingham Rvrs.

Most Read

t Division One: Corton v Mattishall, Gayton v Horsford, Long Stratton v Attleborough, Wells v Kirkley & P Res, Wymondham v Stalham.

t Division Two: Windows v Acle Res, Hellesdon v Caxton, St Johns v Fakenham Res (Windows), W Lynn SSC v Wortwell.

t Division Three: Beccles Tn Res v Loddon Utd Res (4pm), Cromer Res v Mundford, Thetford Rvrs v Caister Res, Thorpe Vil v Sprowston Res.

t Division Four: Blofield Res v Hindringham Res, Easton v Wymondham Res, Harleston v N Walsham Res, Marlingford v Mattishall Res, Newton Flotman v St Andrews Res (2).

t Division Five: Bungay Res v CEYMS Res, Poringland Res v Necton, Stalham Res v Sheringham Res, UEA v Long Stratton Res.

t Division Six: Dersingham Res v Scole Res, Hemsby v Horsford Res, Reepham Res v Easton Res, Waveney v Redgrave Rgrs.

t ROGERS & NORTON NORWICH BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

t Division One: Marlborough OB V Yelverton.

t Division Two: Freethorpe Res v Hempnall A, Hoveton Wherrymen v South Walsham Res, Newton Flotman Res v Salhouse Rovers, Sprowston Beehive v Loddon Utd A, Costessey Sports v UEA A.

t Division Three KO Cup semi-finals: Blofield Utd A v Lingwood Caveners.

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

(3pm unless otherwise stated)

t Division One: Mulbarton Wdrs v Shipdham.

t Division Two: Cockers v Tacolneston, Dickleburgh v Yaxham Res, Wymondham Tn A v Watton Utd A.

t Division Three: Bawdeswell v Thetford Rvrs Res, Bradenham Wdrs Res v Wendling, Shropham Utd v Sporle.

t Division Four: Northwold SSC v Hethersett Ath.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NORTH EAST NORFOLK LEAGUE

(2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

t Slater & Frith Division One: East Ruston v Corpusty (I Gardner), Gimingham v North Walsham A (A Kidd), Hickling v Coltishall (R Drake, 2pm), Horning v North Walsham Old Boys (P Newby, 2pm).

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two: Aldborough Lions v Briston (C Scargill), Corpusty Res v Buxton Res (M Page), Dilham v Bodham (K Greensides).

t Knights Trophies Division Three: Cawston v Blakeney (M Clayton), Hickling Res v East Ruston Res (R Bodymore, 4pm).

t Ebridge Feeds Division Three League Cup Final: Gimingham Res v Mundesley Res (G Yaxley, at Stalham 6.30pm).

t NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One: Barsham v Sole Bay United Reserves (D Harrison-Jones), Blundeston Magpies v Waveney Reserves (D Banks), Norton Ath v Hearts of Oak (I Powell, 3.30pm), Spexhall v Oxford Arms (B Atkins), Wrentham v Pot Black (T Belsey).

t Division Two: Bungay Town A v Ellingham (K Batty), Lowestoft International v Tudor (M Raven), Norton Athletic Reserves v Crusaders - 1.30pm (M Howard), Ole Frank v Waveney Gunners (G Reid), Oulton Broad & Notleys Reserves v Hopton White Hart (M Leeds), Oxford Arms Reserves v Corton White Horse Seltic (S Cole).

t Division Three: Factory Arms v Suffolk Punch (M Linehan), Harleston Town Reserves v Marquis of Lorne (D Hibbert), Lake Lothing v Waveney A (G Moore).

t YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division Two (2.30): Great Yarmouth United v Great Yarmouth Peelers (Mill Lane, A Anguish); Prostar Windows v Albion (GY) (Mill Lane, N Farrow); South Yarmouth v Shrublands (Mill Lane, J Elliott).