Local league fixtures - Saturday 4 April

This Saturday's fixtures for local leagues in the region.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Leiston, Histon Res v Needham Market, King's Lynn Res v Haverhill Rvrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Tiptree Utd, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Tn, Stanway Rvrs v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Tn v Walsham-le-Willows, Woodbridge Tn v Mildenhall Tn.

t First Division:

Brantham Ath v Diss Tn, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Clacton v Fakenham Tn, Great Yarmouth Tn v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rvrs, Halstead Tn v Gorleston, March Tn Utd v Stowmarket Tn, Swaffham Tn v Newmarket Tn.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Most Read

(2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

t Premier Division:

Acle United v Holt United, Blofield United v Hempnall, Cromer Town v North Walsham Town, Dersingham Rovers v Loddon United (2pm), Wroxham Res v Beccles Town.

t Division One:

Caister v Sole Bay, Corton v Wymondham Town, Long Stratton v Gayton United, Mattishall v Stalham Town (2pm), Scole United v Horsford United, St Andrews v Attleborough Town, Wells Town v Bungay Town.

t Division Two:

Anglian Windows v Poringland Wdrs, Downham Tn Res v Beccles Caxton (3pm), Fakenham Tn Res v Norwich Utd Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC, CEYMS v Gt Yarmouth Tn Res, St Johns v Acle Utd Res.

t Division Three:

Beccles Tn Res v Aylsham, Martham v Cromer Tn Res (2pm), Mundford v Swaffham Tn Res, Thetford Rvrs v Sprowston Ath Res, Thorpe Rvrs v Loddon Utd Res, Thorpe Village v East Harling.

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res v Blofield Utd Res, Hindringham Res v Brandon Tn Res, Marlingford v Harleston Tn, Mattishall Res v Wells Tn Res (4pm), Newton Flotman v Easton, North Walsham Tn Res v Freethorpe.

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res v Aylsham Res, CNSOBU v Necton, Poringland Wdrs Res v CEYMS Res, Sheringham Res v Mundford Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Hoveton Wherrymen.

t Division Six:

Dersingham Rvrs Res v Corton Res (4pm), Gayton Utd Res v Thorpe Village Res, Hellesdon Res v Redgrave Rangers, Holt Utd Res v Hemsby (2pm), Horsford Utd Res v Waveney, Martham Res v Reepham Tn Res (4pm).

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

(3pm unless otherwise stated)

t Division One:

Dereham Tn A v North Elmham, Gressenhall v Bridgham Utd, Rockland Utd v Thetford Ath, Toftwood Rgrs v East Harling Res.

t Division Two:

Attleborough Tn A v Yaxham Res, Bunwell v Necton Res, Hingham Ath Res v Saham Toney Res, Tacolneston v Swaffham Tn A, Watton Utd A v Wymondham Tn A.

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell v Gt Cressingham, Bradenham Wdrs Res v Shropham Utd, Shipdham Res v Thetford Rvrs Res, Swanton Morley v Gressenhall Res, Wendling v Rockland Utd Res.

t Division Four:

Beetley v Colkirk (2pm), Castle Acre Swifts v Fakenham Tn A, Hindolveston v Methwold Rvrs, Shropham Utd Res v Northwold SSC, Splitz Utd v Thurton and Ashby (4pm).

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, semi-finals:

Hethersett Ath v Foulsham Res, Saham Toney v Morley Village Res.

t Ambulance Cup, semi-finals:

West End v Hingham Ath, Yaxham v Shipdham.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE

(2pm, cup games: extra-time and pens if needed)

t Optic Benevolent Cup, semi-finals:

Bodham v East Ruston (T Chase); Hickling v Corpusty (P Newby).

t REW Subsidiary Cup, semi-finals:

Aylsham A v Horning (K Greensides); Mundesley v North Walsham Old Boys (R Will).

t Ebridge Feeds Division Three League Cup, semi-finals:

Gimingham Res v Haisbro Athletic (C Maguire); Mundesley Res v Blakeney (C Dennis).

t Slater and Frith Division One:

Erpingham v Coltishall (G Yaxley); Lyng v Happisburgh (P Cater).

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Buxton Res v Corpusty Res (M Ames); Dilham v Aldborough Lions (B Russell); Holt A v North Walsham Old Boys (R J Evans).

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Aldborough Lions Res v East Ruston Res (M Page); Cromer Youth Old Boys v Cawston (D Bodymore)

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Shoe Trades Cup, semi-final:

Yelverton v Salhouse, South Walsham Res v UEA Res.

t Division One:

Taverham v Wensum Albion, Homecare Utd v Mousehold Athletic, Dyers Arms v Costessey Crown (at Longdale), Jarrolds v Marlboro OB.

t Division Two:

Hoveton Wherryman v UEA A, Costessey Sports v Sprowston Beehive, Marlboro Arms v Hempnall A.

t Division Three:

Old Catton Rovers v Horsford Utd A, Central Trust v Norwich Medics, Blofield Utd A v Thorpe Village A.

t GREAT YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One:

GY International v Golfers FC (Beaco, Bob Bradnum); Lacon Arms v Catfield (Beaco, Scott Addy); MK United v Archers (Rec, Albert Russell).

t Division Two:

Gorleston Wanderers v Great Yarmouth United (Halvergate, Andrew Clark); Great Yarmouth Peelers v Martham A (Rec, Alan Anguish); Hemsby Reserves v South Yarmouth (Hemsby, Tony Hanson); Norfolk and Chance v Albion (GY) (Beaco, Paul Emblem); Shrublands v Carpathians (Common, Bob Drake).

t Burgess Cup semi-final:

MK United Reserves v Prostar Windows (Rec, Malcolm Hubbard).

t NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One:

Blundeston Magpies v Barsham (at Benjamin Britten HS, I Carter), F.C. Hearts v Spexhall (K Howlett), Norton Athletic v Kirkley & Pakefield 'A' (1.30 pm, T Belsey), Sole Bay United Reserves v Wrentham (K Batty).

t Division Two:

Bungay Town 'A' v Pakefield Re-United (T Cattermole), Crusaders v Ole Frank (D Harrison-Jones), Ellingham v Hopton White Hart (S Cole), Lowestoft International v Norton Athletic Reserves (D Hibbert), Oulton Broad & Notleys Reserves v Corton White Horse Seltic (D Salmon), Waveney Gunners v Oxford Arms Reserves (C Smith).

t Division Three:

Harleston Town Reserves v Kirkley & Pakefield 'B' (G Moore), Marquis of Lorne v Great Yarmouth Town Hall (R Winney), Spexhall Reserves v Blundeston Magpies Reserves (M Raven), Suffolk Punch v Westhall (D Banks), Waveney 'A' v Earsham (M Howard).

t Brighty Driving Tuition League Knock-out Cup, semi-finals:

Hearts of Oak v Pot Black (B Atkins), Waveney Reserves v Beccles Caxton Reserves (L Garrod).