Local league fixtures - Saturday 4 April

This Saturday's fixtures for local leagues in the region.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Leiston, Histon Res v Needham Market, King's Lynn Res v Haverhill Rvrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Tiptree Utd, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Tn, Stanway Rvrs v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Tn v Walsham-le-Willows, Woodbridge Tn v Mildenhall Tn.

t First Division:


You may also want to watch:


Brantham Ath v Diss Tn, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Clacton v Fakenham Tn, Great Yarmouth Tn v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rvrs, Halstead Tn v Gorleston, March Tn Utd v Stowmarket Tn, Swaffham Tn v Newmarket Tn.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

Most Read

(2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

t Premier Division:

Acle United v Holt United, Blofield United v Hempnall, Cromer Town v North Walsham Town, Dersingham Rovers v Loddon United (2pm), Wroxham Res v Beccles Town.

t Division One:

Caister v Sole Bay, Corton v Wymondham Town, Long Stratton v Gayton United, Mattishall v Stalham Town (2pm), Scole United v Horsford United, St Andrews v Attleborough Town, Wells Town v Bungay Town.

t Division Two:

Anglian Windows v Poringland Wdrs, Downham Tn Res v Beccles Caxton (3pm), Fakenham Tn Res v Norwich Utd Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC, CEYMS v Gt Yarmouth Tn Res, St Johns v Acle Utd Res.

t Division Three:

Beccles Tn Res v Aylsham, Martham v Cromer Tn Res (2pm), Mundford v Swaffham Tn Res, Thetford Rvrs v Sprowston Ath Res, Thorpe Rvrs v Loddon Utd Res, Thorpe Village v East Harling.

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res v Blofield Utd Res, Hindringham Res v Brandon Tn Res, Marlingford v Harleston Tn, Mattishall Res v Wells Tn Res (4pm), Newton Flotman v Easton, North Walsham Tn Res v Freethorpe.

t Division Five:

Attleborough Tn Res v Aylsham Res, CNSOBU v Necton, Poringland Wdrs Res v CEYMS Res, Sheringham Res v Mundford Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Hoveton Wherrymen.

t Division Six:

Dersingham Rvrs Res v Corton Res (4pm), Gayton Utd Res v Thorpe Village Res, Hellesdon Res v Redgrave Rangers, Holt Utd Res v Hemsby (2pm), Horsford Utd Res v Waveney, Martham Res v Reepham Tn Res (4pm).

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

(3pm unless otherwise stated)

t Division One:

Dereham Tn A v North Elmham, Gressenhall v Bridgham Utd, Rockland Utd v Thetford Ath, Toftwood Rgrs v East Harling Res.

t Division Two:

Attleborough Tn A v Yaxham Res, Bunwell v Necton Res, Hingham Ath Res v Saham Toney Res, Tacolneston v Swaffham Tn A, Watton Utd A v Wymondham Tn A.

t Division Three:

Bawdeswell v Gt Cressingham, Bradenham Wdrs Res v Shropham Utd, Shipdham Res v Thetford Rvrs Res, Swanton Morley v Gressenhall Res, Wendling v Rockland Utd Res.

t Division Four:

Beetley v Colkirk (2pm), Castle Acre Swifts v Fakenham Tn A, Hindolveston v Methwold Rvrs, Shropham Utd Res v Northwold SSC, Splitz Utd v Thurton and Ashby (4pm).

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, semi-finals:

Hethersett Ath v Foulsham Res, Saham Toney v Morley Village Res.

t Ambulance Cup, semi-finals:

West End v Hingham Ath, Yaxham v Shipdham.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE

(2pm, cup games: extra-time and pens if needed)

t Optic Benevolent Cup, semi-finals:

Bodham v East Ruston (T Chase); Hickling v Corpusty (P Newby).

t REW Subsidiary Cup, semi-finals:

Aylsham A v Horning (K Greensides); Mundesley v North Walsham Old Boys (R Will).

t Ebridge Feeds Division Three League Cup, semi-finals:

Gimingham Res v Haisbro Athletic (C Maguire); Mundesley Res v Blakeney (C Dennis).

t Slater and Frith Division One:

Erpingham v Coltishall (G Yaxley); Lyng v Happisburgh (P Cater).

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Buxton Res v Corpusty Res (M Ames); Dilham v Aldborough Lions (B Russell); Holt A v North Walsham Old Boys (R J Evans).

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Aldborough Lions Res v East Ruston Res (M Page); Cromer Youth Old Boys v Cawston (D Bodymore)

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

t Shoe Trades Cup, semi-final:

Yelverton v Salhouse, South Walsham Res v UEA Res.

t Division One:

Taverham v Wensum Albion, Homecare Utd v Mousehold Athletic, Dyers Arms v Costessey Crown (at Longdale), Jarrolds v Marlboro OB.

t Division Two:

Hoveton Wherryman v UEA A, Costessey Sports v Sprowston Beehive, Marlboro Arms v Hempnall A.

t Division Three:

Old Catton Rovers v Horsford Utd A, Central Trust v Norwich Medics, Blofield Utd A v Thorpe Village A.

t GREAT YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One:

GY International v Golfers FC (Beaco, Bob Bradnum); Lacon Arms v Catfield (Beaco, Scott Addy); MK United v Archers (Rec, Albert Russell).

t Division Two:

Gorleston Wanderers v Great Yarmouth United (Halvergate, Andrew Clark); Great Yarmouth Peelers v Martham A (Rec, Alan Anguish); Hemsby Reserves v South Yarmouth (Hemsby, Tony Hanson); Norfolk and Chance v Albion (GY) (Beaco, Paul Emblem); Shrublands v Carpathians (Common, Bob Drake).

t Burgess Cup semi-final:

MK United Reserves v Prostar Windows (Rec, Malcolm Hubbard).

t NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

t Division One:

Blundeston Magpies v Barsham (at Benjamin Britten HS, I Carter), F.C. Hearts v Spexhall (K Howlett), Norton Athletic v Kirkley & Pakefield 'A' (1.30 pm, T Belsey), Sole Bay United Reserves v Wrentham (K Batty).

t Division Two:

Bungay Town 'A' v Pakefield Re-United (T Cattermole), Crusaders v Ole Frank (D Harrison-Jones), Ellingham v Hopton White Hart (S Cole), Lowestoft International v Norton Athletic Reserves (D Hibbert), Oulton Broad & Notleys Reserves v Corton White Horse Seltic (D Salmon), Waveney Gunners v Oxford Arms Reserves (C Smith).

t Division Three:

Harleston Town Reserves v Kirkley & Pakefield 'B' (G Moore), Marquis of Lorne v Great Yarmouth Town Hall (R Winney), Spexhall Reserves v Blundeston Magpies Reserves (M Raven), Suffolk Punch v Westhall (D Banks), Waveney 'A' v Earsham (M Howard).

t Brighty Driving Tuition League Knock-out Cup, semi-finals:

Hearts of Oak v Pot Black (B Atkins), Waveney Reserves v Beccles Caxton Reserves (L Garrod).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus