This weekend's local league fixtures.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Premier Division: CRC v Harwich, Felixstowe v Mildenhall, Haverhill v Wroxham, Lowestoft v Histon Res, Needham Market v Dereham, Norwich Utd v Ely, Stanway v Leiston, Tiptree v Woodbridge, Walsham-le-willows v King's Lynn Res, Wivenhoe v Kirkley & Pakefield.
First Division: Cornard v Thetford, Debenham LC v March, Diss v Godmanchester, Downham v FC Clacton, Fakenham v Halstead, Gt Yarmouth v Saffron walden, Ipswich Wdrs v Gorleston, Long Melford v Swaffham, Newmarket v Brantham.
t ANGLIAN COMBINATION
(2.30pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Acle United v Hindringham (2), Beccles Town v Sheringham (2), Blofield United v AFC Norwich (2), Cromer Town v Sprowston Athletic, Loddon United v Hempnall, North Walsham Town v Dersingham Rovers (3), Wroxham Res v Watton United.
Division One: Bungay Town v Long Stratton, Corton v St Andrews, Gayton United v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Wells Town v Attleborough Town, Wymondham Town v Mattishall (2).
Division Two: Acle United Res v Norwich St Johns (4), Beccles Caxton v Downham Town Res (2), Hellesdon v Norwich United Res, Poringland Wanderers v Anglian Windows (2), West Lynn SSC v Norwich CEYMS, Wortwell v Gt Yarmouth Town Res.
Division Three: Aylsham v Martham, Beccles Town Res v Hempnall Res (4), Caister Res v Mundford, Sprowston Athletic Res v Swaffham Town Res, Thetford Rovers v Loddon Res, Thorpe Rovers v East Harling, Thorpe Village v Bradenham Wanderers.
Division Four: Blofield United Res v AFC Norwich Res (4), Easton v St Andrews Res, Harleston Town v Brandon Town Res (2), Hindringham Res v Foulsham, Newton Flotman v Marlingford (2), North Walsham Town Res v Wells Town Res (2), South Walsham v Mattishall Res, Wymondham Town Res v Freethorpe (4).
Division Five: Attleborough Town Res v Stalham Town Res, CNSOBU v Sprowston Wanderers Res (at Sloughbottom), Necton v UEA, Poringland Wanderers Res v Aylsham Res (4), Sheringham Res v Long Stratton Res, Watton United Res v Norwich CEYMS Res.
Division Six: Dersingham Rovers Res v Easton Res, Horsford United Res v Reepham Town Res, Martham Res v Corton Res, Redgrave Rangers v Holt United Res, Waveney v Hellesdon Res.
t ROGERS & NORTON NORWICH BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE
Division One: Dyers Arms v Homecare Utd, Jarrolds v Wensum Albion.
Division Two: Freethorpe Res v Sprowston Beehive, Hempnall A v South Walsham Res, Hoveton v Salhouse Rovers, Newton Flotman Res v UEA A, Marlboro Arms v Costessey Sports.
Division Three: Blofield Utd a v Norwich Medics, Central Trust v Lingwood Caveners, Old Catton Rovers v Horsford A.
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
(3pm unless otherwise stated)
Division One: Bridgham Utd v Toftwood Rangers, Gressenhall v Thetford Athletic (2pm), Hingham Athletic v East Harling Res (2pm), Rockland Utd v Mulbarton Wanderers (2pm), Shipdham v Dereham Town A (2pm), Yaxham v Saham Toney.
Division Two: Bunwell v Yaxham Res, Cockers v Swaffham Town A, Hingham Athletic Res v Wymondham Town A (4pm), Morley Village Res v Necton Res, Saham Toney Res v Watton Utd A, Tacolneston v Dickleburgh.
Division Three: Foulsham Res v West End, Gressenhall Res v Sporle (4pm), Rockland Utd Res v Bradenham Wanderers Res (4pm), Shipdham Res v Swanton Morley (4pm), Shropham Utd v Thetford Rovers Res, Wendling v Great Cressingham.
Division Four: Castle Acre Swifts v Northwold SSC, Hethersett Athletic v Hindolveston, Splitz Utd v Shropham Utd Res, Thurton and Ashby v Colkirk.
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NORTH EAST NORFOLK LEAGUE
(2.30pm unless otherwise stated)
Slater & Frith Division One: Corpusty v Coltishall (C Wiseman), East Ruston v North Walsham A (P Newby, 2pm ko), Erpingham v Horning (B Abblett), Happisburgh v Gimingham (G Yaxley), Mundesley v Lyng (T Chase).
Wayford Nurseries Division Two: Bodham v Aldborough Lions (R Will), Runton v North Walsham OB (C Maguire), Stalham Town A v Briston (N Evans).
Knights Trophies Division Three: Aldborough Lions Res v Gimingham Res (M Clapton), East Ruston Res v Cawston (M Ames, 4pm ko), Haisboro Ath v Blakeney (T Baldwin), Holt Colts v Briston Res (D Bodymore), Mundesley Res v Hickling Res (N Davies).
t NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Division One: Barsham v Oxford Arms (D Hibbert), FC Hearts v Pot Black (S Hopkins), Hearts of Oak v Blundeston Magpies (C Smith) Norton Athletic v Wrentham (D Banks), Spexhall v Beccles Caxton Reserves (R Bullent) Waveney Reserves v Kirkley and Pakefield A (S Tarrant).
Division Two: Corton A v Lowestoft International (C Walchester), Corton White Horse Seltic v Oulton Broad and Notleys Reserves (I Carter), Crusaders v Waveney Gunners (N Brett), Ellingham v Norton Athletic Reserves (N Harvey), Hopton White Hart v Bungay Town A (K Howlett), Ole Frank v Tudor (C Evans), Pakefield Re-United v Oxford Arms Reserves (M Raven).
Division Three: Blundeston Magpies Reserves v Kirkley and Pakefield B (T Cattermole), Factory Arms v Corton White Horse Seltic Reserves (G Reid), Harleston Town Reserves v Suffolk Punch, 4pm (I Powell), Lake Lothing v Great Yarmouth Town Hall (D Harrison-Jones), Westhall v Spexhall Reserves (L Garrod).
t YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
(2.30pm)
Division One: Catfield v Great Yarmouth International (Beaco, Brian Russell).
Division Two: Albion (GY) v Martham A (Beaco, Malcolm Hubbard); Gorleston Wanderers v Shrublands (Halvergate, Albert Russell); Hemsby Reserves v Great Yarmouth Peelers (Hemsby, Phillip Burrows); Prostar Windows v MK United Reserves (Beaco, Gerald Walker); South Yarmouth v Carpathians (Ormesby, Robert Manship).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here