Norfolk Primary and Minor Cup fixtures

Cup fixtures for Saturday 26th September and Sunday 27th September.

Saturday 26th September 2009

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round:

Taverham v Northwold Sports & Social (J Bailey)

Springwood Utd v Aldborough Lions (A Waite)


You may also want to watch:


Wootton Park Rangers v Gressenhall (res) (J Bolderstone)

Norwich Medics v Bawdeswell (T Sadler)

Most Read

Cawston Wanderers v Snettisham Maroons (T Chase)

Newton Flotman (res) v Morley Village (G Pearce)

Stalham Town (a) v Briston (P Newby)

William Burt v Cromer Adult & Youth (M Garside)

Costessey Crown (res) v Lingwood Cavaners (A Wicks)

Sedgeford v Sporle (R Drinkwater)

West End v UEA (a) (N Christmas)

Thurton & Ashby v Paperclip (I Banham)

Castle Rising v Thorpe Village (a) (G Pearman)

Hunstanton v Mousehold Athletic (res) (A Goodburn)

Breckland Wanderers v Heacham (res) (K Wingfield)

Beetley v Tacolneston (M Dickinson)

Norton Athletic (res) v South Walsham (res) (R Manship)

Horsford Utd (a) v Hingham Athletic (res) (P Wynes)

Smithdon Hunstanton v Flitcham & Hillington (G Playford)

Bunwell v Hindolveston (P Stearman)

Buxton (res) v Scarning (C Maguire)

Lynn Napier (res) v Great Massingham (A Mohamed)

Norfolk and Chance v Ellingham (R Bradnum)

Carpathians v Splitz Utd (R Drake)

Blofield Utd (a) v Kett's Tavern Toucans (M Coulson)

Haisboro Athletic v Wiggenhall (res) (K Forbes)

Walsingham Utd v Gorleston Wdrs (A Cornwall)

Dersingham Rvrs (a) v East Ruston (res) (G Sayce)

Great Cressingham v Wymondham town (a) (S Mower)

Discovery Royals v West Winch (res) (R Collings)

Denver v Earsham (T Wearing)

Feathers v Dyers Arms (D Tozer)

Marham Wanderers v Wendling (T Barrett)

Harleston (res) v Lynn Discovery (A Kemp)

Caister (a) v Hethersett Athletic (N Farrow)

Castle Acre Swifts v Worstead (P Griffin)

Holt Utd (a) v Saham Toney (res) (D Bodymore)

Bohemians v Bradenham Wdrs (res)

Narborough (res) v Shropham Utd (S Boddy)

Jubilee Rgrs v Garboldisham (W Lloyd Smith)

Methwold Rvers v Prostar Windows (J Nickerson)

Pentney v MK Utd (res) (J Fogarty)

Old Hunstanton v Necton (res) (R Rodwell)

Mundesley (res) v Greyfriars (N Davies)

Woottons (the) v West Lynn Riverside (A Dix)

Rampant Horse v Old Catton Rovers (C Bear)

Swanton Morley v Watlington Sports & Social Club (P Daniels)

Felmingham v Costessey Sports (T Baldwin)

Sprowston Beehive v Reepham Twn (a) (M Weavers)

Burnham Market v South Yarmouth (F Lough)

Colkirk v Hempnall (a) (R Brown)

Gimingham (res) v Terrington St Clement (res) (R Green)

Blakeney v Aylsham (a) (D Baker)

South Creake v Yelverton (res) (N Farrow)

Drayton (res) v Erpington Utd (K Circuit)

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Sprowston Wanderers v Ludham (N Jacqus)

Dereham Town (res) v Terrington St Clement (N Raven)

Sunday 27th September 2009

t Norfolk Minor Cup, 1st Round:

Shrublands v Freethorpe

Jex Rgrs v Mundford

Toftwood Utd Yth v Reepham Twn

Poringland Wdrs v Dereham Twn Yth

Hethersett Athletic v Heacham Minors

Swaffham Twn v Ingoldisthorpe Yth

Gorleston Yth v Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs

Clenchwarton v Costessey Sports

Rocklands Yth v Firside Ath

Thorpe Rvrs Yth v Cromer Adult & Yth

Mulbarton Wdrs v Bulldogs

Hungate Rvrs Yth v Hockering (10.30am K.O)

Reffley Yth v East Cost Warriors

Harling Colts v Sprowston

t John Savage Cup, 1st Round:

Salhouse Rvrs v Swaffham Twn

Morley Yth v Gorleston Rgrs Yth

Loddon Grasshoppers v Dereham Twn Yth

Mulbarton Wdrs v Thetford Twn

Holt Utd Yth v Thorpe Rvrs Yth

Horsford Yth v Gorleston Yth

Old Catton Jnrs v West Winch William Burt

Heacham Minors v Nelson Yth

Aylsham v Sprowston

t Sunday Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

West Winch William Burt v Earlham United (D Smith)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus