Cup fixtures for Saturday 26th September and Sunday 27th September.
Saturday 26th September 2009
Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round:
Taverham v Northwold Sports & Social (J Bailey)
Springwood Utd v Aldborough Lions (A Waite)
Wootton Park Rangers v Gressenhall (res) (J Bolderstone)
Norwich Medics v Bawdeswell (T Sadler)
Cawston Wanderers v Snettisham Maroons (T Chase)
Newton Flotman (res) v Morley Village (G Pearce)
Stalham Town (a) v Briston (P Newby)
William Burt v Cromer Adult & Youth (M Garside)
Costessey Crown (res) v Lingwood Cavaners (A Wicks)
Sedgeford v Sporle (R Drinkwater)
West End v UEA (a) (N Christmas)
Thurton & Ashby v Paperclip (I Banham)
Castle Rising v Thorpe Village (a) (G Pearman)
Hunstanton v Mousehold Athletic (res) (A Goodburn)
Breckland Wanderers v Heacham (res) (K Wingfield)
Beetley v Tacolneston (M Dickinson)
Norton Athletic (res) v South Walsham (res) (R Manship)
Horsford Utd (a) v Hingham Athletic (res) (P Wynes)
Smithdon Hunstanton v Flitcham & Hillington (G Playford)
Bunwell v Hindolveston (P Stearman)
Buxton (res) v Scarning (C Maguire)
Lynn Napier (res) v Great Massingham (A Mohamed)
Norfolk and Chance v Ellingham (R Bradnum)
Carpathians v Splitz Utd (R Drake)
Blofield Utd (a) v Kett's Tavern Toucans (M Coulson)
Haisboro Athletic v Wiggenhall (res) (K Forbes)
Walsingham Utd v Gorleston Wdrs (A Cornwall)
Dersingham Rvrs (a) v East Ruston (res) (G Sayce)
Great Cressingham v Wymondham town (a) (S Mower)
Discovery Royals v West Winch (res) (R Collings)
Denver v Earsham (T Wearing)
Feathers v Dyers Arms (D Tozer)
Marham Wanderers v Wendling (T Barrett)
Harleston (res) v Lynn Discovery (A Kemp)
Caister (a) v Hethersett Athletic (N Farrow)
Castle Acre Swifts v Worstead (P Griffin)
Holt Utd (a) v Saham Toney (res) (D Bodymore)
Bohemians v Bradenham Wdrs (res)
Narborough (res) v Shropham Utd (S Boddy)
Jubilee Rgrs v Garboldisham (W Lloyd Smith)
Methwold Rvers v Prostar Windows (J Nickerson)
Pentney v MK Utd (res) (J Fogarty)
Old Hunstanton v Necton (res) (R Rodwell)
Mundesley (res) v Greyfriars (N Davies)
Woottons (the) v West Lynn Riverside (A Dix)
Rampant Horse v Old Catton Rovers (C Bear)
Swanton Morley v Watlington Sports & Social Club (P Daniels)
Felmingham v Costessey Sports (T Baldwin)
Sprowston Beehive v Reepham Twn (a) (M Weavers)
Burnham Market v South Yarmouth (F Lough)
Colkirk v Hempnall (a) (R Brown)
Gimingham (res) v Terrington St Clement (res) (R Green)
Blakeney v Aylsham (a) (D Baker)
South Creake v Yelverton (res) (N Farrow)
Drayton (res) v Erpington Utd (K Circuit)
t Norfolk Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:
Sprowston Wanderers v Ludham (N Jacqus)
Dereham Town (res) v Terrington St Clement (N Raven)
Sunday 27th September 2009
t Norfolk Minor Cup, 1st Round:
Shrublands v Freethorpe
Jex Rgrs v Mundford
Toftwood Utd Yth v Reepham Twn
Poringland Wdrs v Dereham Twn Yth
Hethersett Athletic v Heacham Minors
Swaffham Twn v Ingoldisthorpe Yth
Gorleston Yth v Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs
Clenchwarton v Costessey Sports
Rocklands Yth v Firside Ath
Thorpe Rvrs Yth v Cromer Adult & Yth
Mulbarton Wdrs v Bulldogs
Hungate Rvrs Yth v Hockering (10.30am K.O)
Reffley Yth v East Cost Warriors
Harling Colts v Sprowston
t John Savage Cup, 1st Round:
Salhouse Rvrs v Swaffham Twn
Morley Yth v Gorleston Rgrs Yth
Loddon Grasshoppers v Dereham Twn Yth
Mulbarton Wdrs v Thetford Twn
Holt Utd Yth v Thorpe Rvrs Yth
Horsford Yth v Gorleston Yth
Old Catton Jnrs v West Winch William Burt
Heacham Minors v Nelson Yth
Aylsham v Sprowston
t Sunday Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:
West Winch William Burt v Earlham United (D Smith)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here