Norfolk Primary Cup First Round results

Results from Saturday 26th September.

Saturday 26th September 2009

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round:

Taverham 1 Northwold Sports & Social 2 aet

Springwood Utd 0 Aldborough Lions 3


You may also want to watch:


Wootton Park Rangers 3 Gressenhall (res) 2

Norwich Medics 3 Bawdeswell 1

Most Read

Cawston Wanderers 2 Snettisham Maroons 4

Newton Flotman (res) 4 Morley Village 4 aet

Stalham Town (a) 4 Briston 3

William Burt 1 Cromer Adult & Youth 0

Costessey Crown (res) 4 Lingwood Cavaners 2

Sedgeford 3 Sporle 0

West End 1 UEA (a) 1 aet

Thurton & Ashby 2 Paperclip 0

Catle Rising 5 Thorpe Village (a) 0

Hunstanton 2 Mousehold Athletic (res) 1

Breckland Wanderers 4 Heacham (res) 0

Beetley 1 Tacolneston 6

Norton Athletic (res) 1 South Walsham (res) 1 aet

Horsford Utd (a) 3 Hingham Athletic (res) 1

Smithdon Hunstanton 2 Flitcham & Hillington 2 aet

Bunwell 3 Hindolveston 1

Buxton (res) 2 Scarning 4

Lynn Napier (res) 2 Great Massingham 5

Carpathians 3 Splitz Utd 4

Blofield Utd (a) 0 Kett's Tavern Toucans 6

Haisboro Athletic 6 Wiggenhall (res) 5

Walsingham Utd 3 Gorleston Wdrs 1

Great Cressingham 2 Wymondham town (a) 2 aet

Discovery Royals 3 West Winch (res) 2

Denver 2 Earsham 1

Feathers 0 Dyers Arms 2

Marham Wanderers 1 Wendling 3

Harleston (res) 0 Lynn Discovery 6

Caister (a) 2 Hethersett Athletic 3

Castle Acre Swifts 3 Worstead 1

Holt Utd (a) 7 Saham Toney (res) 2

Bohemians 5 Bradenham Wdrs (res) 0

Narborough (res) 3 Shropham Utd 2

Jubilee Rgrs 8 Garboldisham 2

Methwold Rvers 0 Prostar Windows 0 aet

Pentney 0 MK Utd (res) 5

Old Hunstanton 7 Necton (res) 1

Woottons (the) 1 West Lynn Riverside 1 aet

Rampant Horse 4 Old Catton Rovers 0

Felmingham 2 Costessey Sports 3

Sprowston Beehive 7 Reepham Twn (a) 0

Burnham Market 0 South Yarmouth 3

Colkirk 0 Hempnall (a) 4

Gimingham (res) 3 Terrington St Clement (res) 5

Blakeney 5 Aylsham (a) 1

South Creake 7 Yelverton (res) 0

Drayton (res) 7 Erpington Utd 4

t Norfolk Junior Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Sprowston Wanderers 3 Ludham 1

Dereham Town (res) 4 Terrington St Clement 0

t FIXTURES

t Saturday 3 October 2009, (Kick Off 2.15pm)

Norfolk Primary Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Morley Village v Newton Flotman (res) (G Pearce)

UEA (a) v West End (N Christmas)

South Walsham (res) v Norton Athletic (res) (C Gibbs)

Flitcham & Hillington v Smithdon Hunstanton (G Playford)

Wymondham Town (a) v Great Cressingham (S Mower)

West Lynn Riverside v Woottons (the) (A Dix)

t Sunday 4 October 2009, (Kick Off 1.45pm)

John Savage Cup, 1st Round Replay:

Swaffham v Salhouse Rovers

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus