Results

Results from this weekend.

UNDER 9'S CUP RESULTS

At Scole

Wyomdham 0 Scole 6

Firside 3 Spixworth 0

At Poringland

Norwich United 2 Poringland 0

Most Read

Sprowston 3 Mulbarton 1

At Blofield

Fakenham V Blofield (Late result)

Rocklands 5 Taverham 0

At Hillside

Dereham 1 Hillside 5

Old Catton 2 Thorpe 2 (Thorpe won 3-2 on penalties)

t Mini Soccer Under 10's A

At Blofield

Costessey 1 Thorpe 2

Blofield 2 Hillside 0

Thorpe 0 Blofield 2

Hillside 1 Hellesdon 3

At Hethersett

Jex 1 Poringland 1

Hethersett 0 Jex 3

At Spixworth

Diss 1 Lakeford 0

Toftwood 4 Diss 0

Spixworth 4 Toftwood 0

Lakeford 1 Spixworth 4

t Mini Soccer Under 10's B

At Attleborough

Dereham 0 Taverham 2

Attleborough 0 Horsford 0

Taverham 0 Attleborough 1

Horsford 0 Firside 0

At Sprowston

Drayton 2 Old Catton 6

Wymondham 3 Drayton 0

Sprowston 1 Wymondham 1

Old Catton 1 Sprowston 1

t Under 11's A

Thorpe 1 Taverham 3

t Under 11's B

St Andrews 2 Costessey 0

t Under 13's B

St Andrews 0 Scole 6

Mulbarton v Norwich United (Late)

Salhouse V North Walsham (Late)

t Under 14's A

Jex 8 Hellesdon 0

t Under 14's B

Hethersett 1 Poringland 4

Wymondham 5 Mattishall 1

t Under 15's A

Fakenham 1 St Andrews 0

Norwich United 2 Poringland 6

t Under 15's B

Hellesdon 2 Attleborough 2

Spixworth 5 Horsford 1

t Under 16's B

Rocklands 1 Horsford 1

t LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

t Under 11's

Norwich United 5 Attleborough 0

Blofield 1 Firside 4

Scole 5 Mulbarton 5

Dereham 2 Heigham Park 5

Horsford 3 Drayton 0

Hellesdon 3 Sprowston 2

Rocklands 2 Old Catton 3

Wymondham P-P Lakeford

t Under 12's

Dereham 6 Jex 0

Harling 3 Costessey 0

Salhouse 8 Heigham Park 3

Mulbarton 2 Norman 5

Scole 0 Poringland 7

Sprowston 0 Old Catton 1

Taverham 2 Lakeford 4

Firside 1 Hethersett 3

t Under 13's

Costessey 0 Dereham 8

Attleborough 0 Norman 5

Sprowston 14 Wymondham 0

Jex V Horsford (Home Win)

Hethersett 2 Taverham 2

Thorpe 3 Old Catton 7

Fakenham 5 Spixworth 0

Hellesdon 4 Lakeford 0

t Under 14's

Watton 10 Costessey 0

Diss 2 Fakenham 3

Mulbarton 0 Sprowston 3

Taverham 8 Harling 0

Lakeford 1 Old Catton 0

Thorpe 6 Dereham 0

t Under 15's

Scole 3 Diss 2

Aylsham 2 Costessey 3

Jex 3 Watton 1

Dereham 2 Old Catton 4 (AET)

Norman 2 Thorpe 4

Sprowston 6 Wymondham 0

Hethersett 2 North Walsham 14

t Under 16's

Hellesdon 3 Poringland 2

Drayton 1 Fakenham 1 (Drayton won 5-4 on Pens)

Scole 4 Norman 2

Lakeford 4 Mattishall 1

Thorpe 4 Salhouse 2

St Andrews 3 Old Catton 0

Mulbarton 3 Morley 2

Nelson 2 Hethersett 3 (AET)