Results

Results from this weekend.

UNDER 9'S CUP RESULTS

At Scole

Wyomdham 0 Scole 6

Firside 3 Spixworth 0


You may also want to watch:


At Poringland

Norwich United 2 Poringland 0

Most Read

Sprowston 3 Mulbarton 1

At Blofield

Fakenham V Blofield (Late result)

Rocklands 5 Taverham 0

At Hillside

Dereham 1 Hillside 5

Old Catton 2 Thorpe 2 (Thorpe won 3-2 on penalties)

t Mini Soccer Under 10's A

At Blofield

Costessey 1 Thorpe 2

Blofield 2 Hillside 0

Thorpe 0 Blofield 2

Hillside 1 Hellesdon 3

At Hethersett

Jex 1 Poringland 1

Hethersett 0 Jex 3

At Spixworth

Diss 1 Lakeford 0

Toftwood 4 Diss 0

Spixworth 4 Toftwood 0

Lakeford 1 Spixworth 4

t Mini Soccer Under 10's B

At Attleborough

Dereham 0 Taverham 2

Attleborough 0 Horsford 0

Taverham 0 Attleborough 1

Horsford 0 Firside 0

At Sprowston

Drayton 2 Old Catton 6

Wymondham 3 Drayton 0

Sprowston 1 Wymondham 1

Old Catton 1 Sprowston 1

t Under 11's A

Thorpe 1 Taverham 3

t Under 11's B

St Andrews 2 Costessey 0

t Under 13's B

St Andrews 0 Scole 6

Mulbarton v Norwich United (Late)

Salhouse V North Walsham (Late)

t Under 14's A

Jex 8 Hellesdon 0

t Under 14's B

Hethersett 1 Poringland 4

Wymondham 5 Mattishall 1

t Under 15's A

Fakenham 1 St Andrews 0

Norwich United 2 Poringland 6

t Under 15's B

Hellesdon 2 Attleborough 2

Spixworth 5 Horsford 1

t Under 16's B

Rocklands 1 Horsford 1

t LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

t Under 11's

Norwich United 5 Attleborough 0

Blofield 1 Firside 4

Scole 5 Mulbarton 5

Dereham 2 Heigham Park 5

Horsford 3 Drayton 0

Hellesdon 3 Sprowston 2

Rocklands 2 Old Catton 3

Wymondham P-P Lakeford

t Under 12's

Dereham 6 Jex 0

Harling 3 Costessey 0

Salhouse 8 Heigham Park 3

Mulbarton 2 Norman 5

Scole 0 Poringland 7

Sprowston 0 Old Catton 1

Taverham 2 Lakeford 4

Firside 1 Hethersett 3

t Under 13's

Costessey 0 Dereham 8

Attleborough 0 Norman 5

Sprowston 14 Wymondham 0

Jex V Horsford (Home Win)

Hethersett 2 Taverham 2

Thorpe 3 Old Catton 7

Fakenham 5 Spixworth 0

Hellesdon 4 Lakeford 0

t Under 14's

Watton 10 Costessey 0

Diss 2 Fakenham 3

Mulbarton 0 Sprowston 3

Taverham 8 Harling 0

Lakeford 1 Old Catton 0

Thorpe 6 Dereham 0

t Under 15's

Scole 3 Diss 2

Aylsham 2 Costessey 3

Jex 3 Watton 1

Dereham 2 Old Catton 4 (AET)

Norman 2 Thorpe 4

Sprowston 6 Wymondham 0

Hethersett 2 North Walsham 14

t Under 16's

Hellesdon 3 Poringland 2

Drayton 1 Fakenham 1 (Drayton won 5-4 on Pens)

Scole 4 Norman 2

Lakeford 4 Mattishall 1

Thorpe 4 Salhouse 2

St Andrews 3 Old Catton 0

Mulbarton 3 Morley 2

Nelson 2 Hethersett 3 (AET)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus