Results and fixtures

Results from November 15 and fixtures for November 22.

RESULTS, 15 NOV

t Under 16A: Old Catton 2 Poringland 0, Hellesdon 1 Thorpe 0, St Andrews v Lakeford postponed, Sprowston 3 Norman 2, Salhouse v Fakenham postponed

t Under 16B: Horsford 1 Hethersett 2, Rocklands 1 Scole 8, Watton 1 Morley 7, Mulbarton 4 Mattishall 3.

t Under 15A: Sprowston 3 Poringland 0, Jex 9 St Andrews 2, Norwich United 7 Nth Walsham 5, Dereham 3

Old Catton 2, Aylsham 1 Scole 4.

t Under 15B: Diss 3 Costessey 0, Wymondham 1 Spixworth 5, Norman 5 Watton 1, Hethersett 4 Horsford 3, Thorpe v Hellesdon postponed

Most Read

t Under 14A: Hellesdon 1 Dereham 7, Old Catton 3 Mulbarton 2, Lakeford v Sprowston postponed, Taverham 6 Norman 0.

t Under 14B: Poringland 3 Hethersett 3, Toftwood v Fakenham postponed, Costessey 2 Watton 8, Mattishall 0 Wymondham 4, Harling 9 Norwich United 3.

t Mini Soccer

t Under 9A: Poringland 1 Taverham 1, Mulbarton 2 Firside 3, Scole 3 Blofield 0, Hethersett 0 Wymondham 4, Hethersett 0 Scole 1, Blofield 0 Wymondham 5.

t Under 9B: Dereham 1 Hillside 2, Hillside 1 Norwich Utd 0, Dereham 1 Spixworth 0. Lakeford 1 Toftwood 0, Old Catton 1 Fakenham 3, Hellesdon 1 Thorpe 4, Hellesdon 1 Old Catton 2.

t FIXTURES, 22 NOV

t Mini Soccer Under 10's A

t At Blofield

Costessey V Thorpe

Blofield V Hillside

Thorpe V Blofield

Hillside V Hellesdon

t At Hethersett

Jex V Poringland

Hethersett V Jex

t At Spixworth

Diss V Lakeford

Toftwood V Diss

Spixworth V Toftwood

Lakeford V Spixworth

t Mini Soccer Under 10's A

t At Attleborough

Dereham V Taverham

Attleborough V Horsford

Taverham V Attleborough

Horsford V Firside

t At Heigham Park

Mulbarton V Scole

Heigham Park V Mulbarton

t At Sprowston

Drayton V Old Catton

Wymondham V Drayton

Sproston V Wymondham

Old Catton V Sprowston

t Under 11's A

Thorpe V Taverham

t Under 11's B

St Andrews V Costessey

t Under 13's B

St Andrews V Scole

Mulbarton V Norwich United

Salhouse V North Walsham

t Under 14's A

Jex V Hellesdon

t Under 14's B

Hethersett V Poringland

Wymondham V Mattishall

t Under 15's A

Fakenham V St Andrews

Norwich United V Poringland

t Under 15's B

Hellesdon V Attleborough

Spixworth V Horsford

t Under 16's B

Rocklands V Horsford

t League Cup 2nd Round

t Under 9's

t At Scole

Wymondham V Scole

Firside V Spixworth

t At Blofield

Fakenham V Blofield

Rocklands V Taverham

t At Poringland

Norwich United V Poringland

Sprowston V Mulbarton

t At Hillside

Dereham V Hillside

Old Catton V Thorpe

t Under 11's

Norwich United V Attleborough

Blofield V Firside

Scole V Mulbarton

Dereham V Heigham Park

Horsford V Drayton

Hellesdon V Sprowston

Rocklands V Old Catton

Wymondham V Lakeford

t Under 12's

Dereham V Jex

Harling V Costessey

Salhouse V Heigham Park

Mulbarton V Norman

Scole V Poringland

Sprowston V Old Catton

Taverham V Lakeford

Firside V Hethersett

t Under 13's

Costessey V Dereham

Attleborough V Norman

Sprowston V Wymondham

Jex V Horsford

Hethersett V Taverham

Thorpe V Old Catton

Fakenham V Spixworth

Hellesdon V Lakeford

t Under 14's

Watton V Costessey

Diss V Fakenham

Mulbarton V Sprowston

Norman V Rocklands

Norwich United V Toftwood

Taverham V Harling

Lakeford V Old Catton

Thorpe V Dereham

t Under 15's

Scole V Diss

Aylsham V Costessey

Jex V Watton

Dereham V Old Catton

Norman V Thorpe

Sprowston V Wymondham

Hethersett V North Walsham

t Under 16's

Hellesdon V Poringland

Drayton V Fakenham

Scole V Norman

Lakeford V Mattishall

Thorpe V Salhouse

St Andrews V Old Catton

Mulbarton V Morley

Nelson V Hethersett