Results - October 11 & 12

Results from all local leagues and cups.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Felixstowe and Walton United 2, CRC 1 (85)

Harwich and Parkeston 1, Stanway Rovers 5 (103)


You may also want to watch:


Haverhill Rovers 1, Lowestoft Town 6 (126)

Histon Reserves 4, Dereham Town 2 (118)

Most Read

King's Lynn Reserves 4, Tiptree United 3 (70)

Kirkley and Pakefield 2, Ely City 2 (165)

Needham Market 3, Norwich United 1 (155)

Walsham-le-Willows 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 (69)

Whitton United 0, Mildenhall Town 6 (71)

Woodbridge Town 1, Wisbech Town 3 (435)

t First Division:

Brantham Athletic 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 (51)

FC Clacton 7, Gorleston 0 (140)

Godmanchester Rovers 7, Fakenham Town 2 (69)

Great Yarmouth Town 2, Thetford Town 1 (92)

Newmarket Town 1, Halstead Town 3 (90)

Stowmarket Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 5 (82)

Swaffham Town 0, March Town Utd 1 (44)

t Norfolk Senior Cup, third round:

Diss Town 1, Downham Town 1 aet (132)

t Norfolk Senior Cup, third round replays:

Acle Utd 3, Cromer Town 1

Blofield Utd 2, Sheringham 6

t Suffolk Senior Cup, first round:

Cornard United 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 (45)

Crane Sports 3, Hadleigh United 2 (75)

Ipswich Athletic 0, Debenham LC 3

Long Melford 0, Beccles Town 3 (37)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 2, Brandon Town 8

Hindringham 0, Hempnall 2

Holt Utd 4, Loddon Utd 1

North Walsham Town 0, Sprowston Ath 1

Dersingham Rvrs v Wroxham Res postponed

t Division One:

Attleborough Town 1, Scole Utd 5

Gayton Utd 9, Sole Bay 3

Horsford Utd 1, Wells Town 0

Mattishall 5, St Andrews 4

Stalham Town 1, Wymondham Town 1

t Division Two:

Beccles Caxton 9, West Lynn SSC 2

Downham Town Res 2, Great Yarmouth Town Res 3

Fakenham Town Res 1, Oulton Broad and Notleys 2

Hellesdon 6, Acle United Res 0

St Johns 4, Sprowston Wdrs 1

Norwich Utd Res 5, CEYMS 0

Poringland Wdrs 2, Wortwell 1

Reepham Town 4, Anglian Windows 0

t Division Three:

Beccles Town Res 4, Thorpe Village 2

Bradenham Wdrs 2, Cromer Town Res 3

East Harling 3, Martham 1

Hempnall Res 2, Thorpe Rvrs 0

Loddon Utd Res 0, Thetford Rvrs 3

Sprowston Ath Res 3, Caister Res 1

Swaffham Town Res 2, Aylsham 2

t Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 1, Easton 3

Brandon Town Res 0, North Walsham Town Res 4

Foulsham 1, Harleston Town 2

Freethorpe 2, Newton Flotman 1

Marlingford 3, Blofield Utd Res 2

South Walsham 2, Wells Town Res 1

St Andrews Res 2, Hindringham Res 0

Wymondham Town Res 3, Mattishall Res 2

t Division Five:

Aylsham Res 0, Necton 8

Hoveton Wherrymen 0, UEA 7

Long Stratton Res 2, Attleborough Town Res 1

Mundford Res 5, CNSOBU 1

CEYMS Res 0, Poringland Wdrs Res 2

Sheringham Res 2, Watton Utd Res 1

Sprowston Wanderers 3, Stalham Town Res 2

t Division Six:

Easton Res 0, Buxton 6

Hemsby 1, Redgrave Rgrs 2

Martham Res 4, Gayton Utd Res 2

Scole Utd Res 1, Holt Utd Res 2

Thorpe Village Res 0, Hellesdon Res 4

Waveney 5, Dersingham Rvrs Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

t Division One:

Bridgham Utd 0, East Harling Res 6

Dereham Posties 1, Mulbarton Wanderers 4

Gressenhall 4, Yaxham 3

North Elmham 3, Dereham Town A 1

Saham Toney 0, Hingham Ath 2

Thetford Ath 4, Rockland Utd 0

t Division Two:

Attleborough Town A 8, Bunwell 5

Hingham Ath Res 1, Dickleburgh 5

Necton Res 1, Tacolneston 7

Yaxham Res 1, Saham Toney Res 5

t Division Three:

Great Cressingham 2, Bradenham Wdrs Res 2

Rockland Utd Res 0, Bawdeswell 9

Swanton Morley 2, Foulsham Res 3

t Division Four:

Bunwell Res 0, Hethersett Ath 11

Colkirk 2, Shropham Utd Res 1

Hindolveston 3, Thurton and Ashby 1

Northwold SSC 13, Breckland Wdrs 3

t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, second round:

Swaffham Town A 2, Shipdham Res 2 (Swaffham won 4-3 on penalties)

Beetley 1, Splitz Utd 5

Castle Acre Swifts 4, Watton Utd A 2

Fakenham Town A 1, Cockers 4

Morley Village Res 2, Wendling 1

Shropham Utd 5, West End 0

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

t Slater & Frith Division One:

Horning 7, Erpingham 2

Lyng 4, East Ruston 2

Mundesley 1, Hickling 0

North Walsham A 1, Gimingham 3

North Walsham Old Boys 6, Corpusty 3

t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Briston 0, Holt A 1

Corpusty Res 0, Dilham 7

Felmingham 0, Bodham 4

Stalham Town A 1, Aylsham A 0

t Knights Trophies Division Three:

Aldborough Lions Res 3, Cromer Youth OB 5

Blakeney 5, Cawston 4

East Ruston Res 1, Haisbro Athletic 7

Gimingham Res 1, Briston Res 2

Hickling Res 3, Mundesley Res 8

t ROGER & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

t Shoe Trades Cup:

Loddon Utd A 1, Jarrolds 3

Salhouse Rovers 4, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 3

Thorpe Village A 0, Marlborough OB 4

Horsford A 3, Drayton 4

Dyers Arms 1, Norwich Medics 2

Hempnall A 5, Homecare Utd 5 (Homecare won 4-2 on penalties)

Freethorpe Res 0, Costessey Crown 3

Central Trust 3, Taverham 1

Old Catton Rovers 0, Marlborough Arms 1

Blofield Utd A 2, Mousehold Ath 1

Costessey Sports 4, Wensum Albion 3

t Division Two:

UEA A 3, Sprowston Beehive 4

t Division Three:

Mousehold Ath Res 1, Costessey Crown Res 4

Drayton Res 3, Lingwood Caveners 5

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

Mattishall YCOB 1, Salhouse Rovers 7

Poringland Wndrs 1, The Grove 4

t Division 1B:

Aylsham Sunday 11, Hillside OB 1

Haig 8, Poringland Wndrs Res 3

Sprowston Wndrs 2, Acle Rangers 0

t Division 3A:

The Reindeer 2, Brickmakers 0

Norman Wanderers A 4, Stoke 0

t Division 3B:

Wymondham Res 2, Ribs of Beef 2

Wilco Fast Fit 2, Felmingham 3

Dynamo Denmark 1, Sprowston Rovers 5

t Division 4A:

AFC Mousehold 4, Silver Fox Reserves 5

Temple Bar 0, Upton 5

Branford Arms 5, Bowthorpe Athletic 1

t Division 4B:

AFC Rompers 7, AFC Oaks 1

Dancing Farmers 5, Mill House 2

Taverham Sunday Res 4, Moles Rest 6

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus