Results - October 4-5

Results from all local leagues and cups.

FA VASE FIRST ROUND:

Cornard Utd 2, Wisbech Tn 0 (40)

Dereham Tn 4, Newmarket Tn 2 (131)

FC Clacton 4, Bedfont Green 1 (102)


You may also want to watch:


Hadleigh Utd 0, Debenham LC 1 (134)

Halstead Tn 2, Raunds Tn 4 (129)

Most Read

Holbeach Utd 1 Felixstowe and Walton Utd 1

Long Melford 0, St Neots Tn 2 (126)

Mildenhall Tn 4, Diss Tn (195)

Potton Utd 1, Wivenhoe 3 (38)

Tiptree Utd 8, Hertford Tn 0 (76)

Wroxham 0, Leiston 2 (141)

Yaxley 4, Kirkley and Pakefield 4 (81)

t RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Ely City 1, Histon Res 2 (111)

Haverhill Rovers 3, Whitton Utd 3 (70)

King's Lynn Res 2, Walsham-le-Willows (85)

Lowestoft Tn 3, Harwich and Parkeston 1 (701)

Stanway Rovers 2, Norwich Utd 1 (60)

Woodbridge Tn 2, Needham Market 1 (162)

First Division:

Downham Tn 1, Saffron Walden Tn 1 (40)

Godmanchester Rovers 3, March Tn Utd 0 (67)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Kirkley and Pakefield Res 1, St Andrews 0

Mattishall 2, Long Stratton 0

Scole Utd 0, Wymondham Tn 4

Wells Tn 0, Caister 4

Division Two:

Acle Utd Res 1, Beccles Caxton 1

Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 2, Reepham Tn 1

CEYMS 3, Poringland Wdrs 1

Norwich Utd Res 1, St Johns 2

Oulton Broad and Notleys 3, Hellesdon 2

Sprowston Wdrs 2, Anglian Windows 7

Wortwell 4, West Lynn SSC 1

Division Three:

Beccles Tn Res 7, Sprowston Ath Res 3

Caister Res 6, Swaffham Tn Res 1

Loddon Utd Res 2, Hempnall Res 2

Martham 1, Bradenham Wdrs 5

Mundford 5, Cromer Tn Res 1

Thetford Rvrs 5, Aylsham 2

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Thorpe Village 2

Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 2, Mattishall Res 3

Easton 1, Foulsham 4

Harleston Tn 2, Wells Tn Res 0

Hindringham Res v North Walsham Tn Res 2

St Andrews Res 2, Freethorpe 1

Wymondham Tn Res 1, Marlingford 2

Blofield Utd v Brandon Tn Res, Newton Flotman v South Walsham both postponed

Division Five:

Aylsham Res 5, Mundford Res 1

Long Stratton Res 2, Hoveton Wherrymen 1

Necton 6, CNSOBU 2

Poringland Wdrs Res 3, Sheringham Res 3

Stalham Tn Res 0, Bungay Tn Res 0

UEA 5, CEYMS Res 1

Watton Utd Res 1, Sprowston Wdrs Res 2

Division Six:

Buxton 8, Martham Res 1

Easton Res 0, Waveney 3

Hellesdon Res 0, Holt Utd Res 3

Hemsby 2, Gayton Utd Res 1

Horsford Utd Res 2, Scole Utd Res 0

Reepham Tn Res 1, Redgrave Rgrs 6

Thorpe Village Res 0, Dersingham Rvrs Res 1

t Norfolk Senior Cup, third round:

Attleborough Tn 1, Hindringham 2

Cromer Tn 3, Acle Utd 3 (aet)

Dersingham Rvrs 0, Gt Yarmouth Tn 3

Fakenham Tn 3, Stalham Tn 2

Gayton 1, Gorleston 2

Hempnall 1, Loddon Utd 2

Holt Utd 2, Watton Utd 1

North Walsham 3, Horsford Utd 2

Sheringham 0, Blofield Utd 0 (aet)

Sprowston Ath 2, AFC Norwich 0

t Suffolk Senior Cup:

Brandon Tn 0, Leiston St Margarets 3

Bungay Tn 1, Grundisburgh 3

Corton 3, Ipswich Wand 1

Sole Bay 3, Melton St Audrys 8 (aet)

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

Yaxham 2, Dereham Tn A 3

Division Two:

Attleborough Tn A 0, Watton Utd A 2

Bunwell 3, Hingham Ath Res 0

Cockers 5, Yaxham Res 0

Swaffham Tn A 3, Saham Toney Res 2

Tacolneston 2, Morley Village Res 3

Wymondham Tn A 5, Necton Res 0

Division Three:

Bradenham Wdrs Res 1, Thetford Rovers Res 0

Fousham Res 3, Shipdham Res 3

Gressenhall Res 0, Great Cressingham 5

Rockland Utd Res 0, Sporle 7

Wendling 0, Swanton Morley 1

Division Four:

Castle Acre Swifts 3, Thurton and Ashby 2

Fakenham Tn 4, Shropham Utd Res 2

Hethersett Ath 3, Colkirk 2

Methwold Rvrs 2, Northwold SSC 9

Splitz Utd 5, Beetley 0

t Sound and Vision Junior League Cup, first round:

Bridgham Utd 1, Mulbarton Wdrs 2

Dereham Posties 4, Toftwood Rgrs 1

East Harling Res 3, Thetford Ath 2

Hingham Ath 2, Rockland Utd 2 (Hingham Ath won 5-4 on penalties)

Saham Toney 9, Gresenhall 0

Shipdham 1, North Elmham 1 (North Elmham won 8-7 on penalties)

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

Division One:

Ingoldisthorpe 2, West Winch 0

Lynn Docklands 1, Wiggenhall 1

Sandringham 3, Reffley Royals 3

Terrington 7, Lynn Napier 1

West Lynn SSC Res 2, King's Lynn A 3

Division Two:

Dersingham A 2, Flitcham 2

Docking 7, Old Hunstanton 2

Gt Massingham 4, Marham 2

Hunstanton 2, Pott Row 2

Watlington 2, Castle Rising 1

Division Three:

Barney Utd 6, Smithdon 2

Narborough Res 1, Lynn Discovery 3

Walsingham 0, Heacham Res 0

Riverside 3, Snettisham 4

Wiggenhall Res 3, South Creake 0

William Burt 2, Denver Bell 1

Division Four:

Castle Rising Res 2, Dersingham B 0

Napier Res 3, Heacham A 1

Pentney 1, Greyfriars 8

Snettisham Res 0, Discovery Royals 7

Springwood 1, Hunstanton Res 0

Wiggenhall A 4, Watlington Res 3

t Norfolk Primary Cup Replay: Burnham Market 3, West Winch Res.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE

Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 0, Erpingham 0

East Ruston 4, Happisburgh 0

Gimingham 4, Mundesley 2

Hickling 3, Lyng 1

North Walsham A v Corpusty postponed

North Walsham OB v Horning abandoned

Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aldborough Lions 3, North Walsham OB Res 1

Aylsham A 3, Felmingham 0

Bodham 4, Dilham 1

Briston 0, Runton 5

Buxton Res v Corpusty Res postponed

Division Three:

Blakeney 3, Gimingham Res 3

Cawston 2, Aldborough Lions Res 1

Cromer Youth OB 0, East Ruston Res 2

Haisbro Ath 4, Hickling Res 1

Mundesley Res 8, Holt Colts Res 0

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

Division One:

Costessey Crown 4, Mousehold Ath 7

Homecare Utd 2, Wensum Albion 5

Taverham 1, Jarrolds 3

Drayton 3, Yelverton 2

UEA Res 4, Dyers Arms 2

Division Two:

UEA A 1, South Walsham Res 3

Costessey Sports 1, Marlborough Arms 2

Hoveton Wherrymen Res 2, Sprowston Beehive 1

Loddon Utd A 1, Hempnall A 0

Division Three:

Mousehold Ath Res 2, Norwich Medics 7

Central Trust 1, Horsford A 4

Blofield Utd A 3, Old Catton Rovers 3

Drayton Res 2, Costessey Crown Res 2

Thorpe Village A 2, Lingwood Caveners 3

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Mattishall YCOB v Salhouse Rovers postponed

Division 1B:

Poringland Wdrs Res v Acle Rangers

Haig FC v Hillside OB both postponed

Division 3A:

Reindeer v Brickmakers postponed

Division 3B:

Sprowston Rovers v Dynamo Denmark postponed

Division 4A:

Bowthorpe v Heartsease Casuals postponed

Division 4B:

Taverham Utd 4, Hethersett Ath A 3

Moles Rest v AFC Oak postponed

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING LTD KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Two:

Lynn Napier 3, Fairstead 6

t Norfolk Junior Cup:

Chase 2, New Buckenham 4

All other matches postponed

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus