Results - September 20-21

Results from all local leagues.

FA VASE, SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Cornard United 3, Eynesbury Rovers 1 (20)

Debenham LC 1, Stowmarket Town 0 (104)

FC Clacton 6, Ruislip Manor 2 (102)


You may also want to watch:


Felixstowe and Walton United 4, Whitton United 3 (101)

Haverhill Rovers 0, Long Melford 1 (102)

Most Read

Halstead Town 4, Hanwell Town 1 (130)

Holbeach United 2, Gorleston 1

Ipswich Wanderers 0, Hadleigh United 6 (92)

Kirkley and Pakefield 1 Norwich United 0 (161)

Leiston 5, Huntingdon Town 1 (138)

Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1, Diss Town 5 (49)

Mildenhall Town 2, Thetford Town 0 (141)

Newmarket Town 3, March Town United 1 (73)

Saffron Walden Town 0, Biggleswade United 1 (138)

St Neots Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0

Tiptree United 3, Broxbourne Borough V and E 2 (65)

Walsham-le-Willows 2, Wisbech Town 4 (112)

Woodbridge Town 0, Yaxley 1 (87)

t RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

CRC 5, Dereham Town 3 (107)

Ely City 1, Harwich and Parkeston 1 (120)

King's Lynn Reserves 0, Needham Market 3 (122)

Stanway Rovers 0, Lowestoft Town 1 (91)

Wroxham 3, Histon Reserves 0 (86)

First Division:

Brantham Athletic 4, Godmanchester Rovers 4 (55)

Downham Town 4, Swaffham Town 2 (70)

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

Premier Division:

AFC Norwich 2, Acle Utd 4

Beccles Town 0, Cromer Town 1

Blofield Utd 2, Dersingham Rvrs 1

Brandon Town 8, Hindringham 4

Hempnall 3, Wroxham Res 0

Loddon Utd 2, Sprowston Ath 1

Sheringham 3, Watton Utd 1

Division One:

Caister 3, Mattishall 6

Corton 1, Attleborough Town 3

Gayton Utd 0, Stalham Town 3

Horsford Utd 5, Sole Bay 0

Long Stratton 6, St Andrews 2

Scole Utd 1, Bungay Town 2

Wymondham Town 2, Kirkley and Pakefield Res 2

Division Two:

Oulton Broad and Notleys 0, Beccles Caxton 4

Division Four:

Newton Flotman 7, Brandon Town Reserves 0

Division Five:

Aylsham Res 1, CEYMS Res 2

Bungay Town Res 1, Hoveton Wherrymen 0

Mundford Res v Sprowston Wdrs Res abandoned

Poringland Wdrs Res 3, Attleborough Town Res 5

Division Six:

Easton Res v Reepham Town Res cancelled

Hemsby 2, Waveney 5

Redgrave Rgrs 5, Corton Res 0

Thorpe Village Res 3, Martham Res 1

t NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP, FIRST ROUND

Acle Utd Res 4, Thetford Rvrs 3

Buxton 2, Shipdham 3 (aet)

CEYMS 7, Happisburgh 0

Costessey Crown 1, Downham Town Res 3

Cromer Town Res 5, Lacon Arms 4

Dersingham Rvrs Res 13, Scole Utd Res 0

Drayton 3, Sheringham Res 7

Dyers Arms 2, Anglian Windows 5

Erpingham Utd 0, Easton 9

Fakenham Town Res 1, Thorpe Village 2

Freethorpe 4, Wymondham Town Res 0

Gressenhall 3, Gayton Utd Res 0

Harleston 2, Loddon Utd Res 3

Heacham 3, Necton 0

Hindringham Res 0, Horsford Utd Res 4

Horning 5, Coltishall 1

Holt Utd Res 1, Thorpe Rvrs 1 (aet)

Jarrolds 2, Hingham Athletic 1

King's Lynn A 4, Homecare Utd 0

Lyng 8, Taverham 0

Lynn Napier 1, AFC Norwich Res 2

Marlborough Old Boys 1, UEA 6

Marlingford 5, Bridgham Utd 0

Martham v Dereham Posties postponed (home win)

Mattishall Res 6, Mundford 2

Mulbarton Wdrs 4, Foulsham 0

Norton Ath 5, North Walsham Town Res 1

Norwich Utd Res 5, Mousehold Ath 1

Reepham Town 2, Gorleston Res 6

Reffley Royals 5, Gimingham 3

Rockland Utd 0, Hempnall Res 3

Saham Toney 3, East Ruston 2

Sandringham and District 0, Bradenham Wdrs 2

South Walsham 0, North Elmham 2

Sprowston Ath Res 7, Stalham Town Res 0

Sprowston Wdrs 1, Hellesdon 4

St Andrews 1, Narborough 0

St Johns 3, Long Stratton Res 1

Swaffham Town Res 6, North Walsham OB 2

Terrington St Clement 2, Great Yarmouth Town Res 0

Thetford Athletic 2, Hickling 1

Thetford Town Res 8, Corpusty 1

Tramways 0, Aylsham 4

Watton Utd Res 1, Blofield Utd Res 4

Wensum Albion 2, CNSOBU 1

West Lynn SSC 3, Poringland Wdrs 3 (aet)

West Winch 4, Gunton 3

Wiggenhall 2, MK Utd 1

Wortwell 2, East Harling 1

Yelverton 1, Caister Res 2

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

East Harling Res 2, Dereham Town A 2

Division Two:

Attleborough Town A 6, Necton Res 1

Dickleburgh 3, Saham Toney Res 1

Tacolneston 0, Cockers 6

Watton Utd 4, Hingham Ath Res 1

Wymondham Town A 2, Swaffham Town A 1

Division Three:

Bawdeswell 2, Gressenhall Res 2

Bradenham Wdrs Res 4, Great Cressingham 2

Foulsham 5, Rockland Utd Res 0

Shropham Utd 14, Shipdham Res 0

Sporle 8, Thetford Rvrs Res 3

Wendling 2, West End 4

Division Four:

Beetley 3, Methwold Rovers 3

Breckland Wdrs 2, Shropham Utd Res 0

Castle Acre Swifts 2, Hethersett Ath 8

Colkirk 4, Thurton and Ashby 1

Hindolveston 6, Splitz Utd 0

Northwold SSC 6, Bunwell Res 2

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Marlborough 3, The Grove 0

Quebec Rovers 5, Norman Wdrs 3

Unthank Arms 0, AFC Wdrs 7

Hethersett Ath 1, Salhouse Rvrs 2

Mattishall YCOB 1, Poringland Wdrs 18

Doghouse 4, Bertrams 2

Division 1A:

Silver Fox 5, Angel Gardens 1

Champion Ath 2, Aylsham Black Boys 3

Hainford YCOB 1, Windmill Wdrs 3

CEYMS 2, Hellesdon Ath 2

North Walsham Town 4, Norwich Busmen 1

Division 1B:

Aylsham Sunday 3, Unicorns 2

Acle Rangers 5, Prince of Denmark 0

Wymondham Rangers 3, Manor Park 0

Sprowston Wdrs 4, Hillside OB 0

Haig 0, Costessey Sports 5

Division 2A:

Farmhouse 3, Aslacton and Great Moulton 0

Norman Wdrs Res 7, Acle Wdrs 2

Green Man 1, Gilson Bailey 2

The Griffen 2, AFC Norwich 3

Nelson 2, Plasterers Arms 2

Division 2B:

Bayer FC 1, Earlham Utd 9

North Walsham OB 1, Thorpe Rovers 9

Old Catton 6, Horsford SC 3

Spixworth 5, AFC Drayton 2

Ketts Tavern 1, Acle Rngrs Res 0

Division 3A:

Coachmakers Arms 6, The Reindeer 4

Earlham Colney 86 2, Deopham 4

Brickmakers 2, Newsman Celtic 6

Mad Moose 0, Coltishall Colts 6

DCS Rapid 8, Stoke 1

Reepham Town 2, Norman Wanderers A 1

Division 3B:

Aylsham Sunday Res 0, Unicorns Res 2

Hethersett Ath Res 1, Wymondham Res 2

Sprowston Rovers 1, Felmingham 1

Ribs of Beef 4, PL Rangers 2

Wilco Fast Fit 2, Hingham Ath 1

Dynamo Denmark 0, St Faiths 2

Division 4A:

The First 1, Upton 1

AFC Mousehold 0, Temple Bar 1

Sporting Longdale 5, Bowthorpe Ath 2

Silver Fox Res 2, Heartsease Casuals 4

Branford Arms 5,Pulham Utd 2

Division 4B:

AFC Fifers 3, Freethorpe 1

AFC Rompers 7, Dancing Farmers 4

Mill House 1, Moles Rest 1

Mischief 2, AFC Oaks 1

Salhouse Res 2, Hethersett Ath A 1

t BUILD CENTER (NWN) LEAGUE

Division Two:

Castle Rising 4, West Winch Res 1

Flitcham 2, Watlington 0

Ingoldisthorpe Res 3, Gt Massingham 0

Marham 2, Docking 5

Old Hunstanton 1, Hunstanton 2

Pott Row 2, Terrington Res 0

Division Three:

Denver Bell 6, Burnham Market 6

Heacham Res 3, Wiggenhall Res 4

Lynn Discovery 5, William Burt 2

Queensway 5, Barney Utd 5

Smithdon 2, Riverside 4

Snettisham 3, Walsingham 1

South Creake 2, Narborough Res 2

Division Four:

Dersingham B 5, Flitcham Res 3

Discovery Royals 5, Pentney 1

Greyfriars 4, Napier Res 2

Heacham A 1, Wiggenhall A 9

Hunstanton Res 1, Snettisham Res 3

Watlington Res 2, Castle Rising Res 8

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aldborough Lions 16, Buxton Res 2

Aylsham A 0, Corpusty Res 2

Bodham 5, North Walsham OB Res 1

Briston 2, Felmingham 3

Holt Colts 2, Dilham 0

Stalham TA 2, Runton 2

Knights Trophies Division Three:

Blakeney 2, East Ruston Res 3

Cawston 2, Hickling Res 2

Cromer Youth OB 2, Holt Colts Res 0

Mundesley Res 3, Briston Res 2

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One:

Mettingham 3, Bungay Town 4

Wortham Dolphin 0, Mellis 0

Shelfanger 1, Stradbroke Exiles 2

Division Two:

Redgrave Res 0, Diss Greyhound 4

Bungay Res 4, New Buckenham 1

Harts 0, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 2

Garboldisham 8, Withersdale 1

t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One:

Terrington 2, Sutton Bridge 6

New Fenman 3, Globe Bowls Club 1

West Lynn SSc 12, Union Jack 1

Division Two:

Eastpark Utd 3, Docklands 8

Fairstead 5, Chase 2

Hockwold 1, Wiggenhall Retreat 5

Lynn Napier 4, Terrington Res 6

WW William Burt 2, Hilgay 0

Sutton Bridge Res 0, Tilney 5

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

Division Two KO Cup Group A:

UEA A 0, Loddon Utd A 4

Marlborough Arms 2, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 1

Division Two KO Cup Group B:

Newton Flotman Res 2, Freethorpe Res 2

Salhouse Res 5, Hempnall A 5

Costessey Sports 2, Sprowston Beehive 3

Division Three KO Cup Group A:

Costessey Crown Res 2, Central Trust 1

Thorpe Village A 0, Lingwood Caveners 3

Division Three KO Cup Group B:

Norwich Medics 5, Blofield Utd A 0

Mousehold Ath Res 1, Drayton Res 1

Horsford A 1, Old Catton Rovers 4

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus