Results - September 13-14

Results from all local leagues.

FA CUP

Cambridge City 2, Lowestoft Town 0 (391)

Cornard United 0, Leiston 5 (50)

Grantham Town 3, Wroxham 4 (186)


You may also want to watch:


Lincoln United 3, Mildenhall Town 2 (147)

Needham Market 2, Yaxley 2 (150)

Most Read

Saffron Walden Town 0, AFC Hornchurch 2 (337)

Tiptree United 1, Stanway Rovers 3 (128).

t RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Harwich and Parkeston 0, CRC 3 (96)

Haverhill Rovers 0, Walsham-le-Willows 2 (88)

Histon Reserves 1, Ely City 5 (73)

Norwich United 0, King's Lynn Reserves 0 (68)

Whitton United 1, Kirkley and Pakefield 1 (67)

Wisbech Town 2, Dereham Town 6 (240)

Woodbridge Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 2 (107)

First Division:

Diss Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 4 (150)

Downham Town 0, Debenham LC 2 (53)

Godmanchester Rovers 0, Brantham Athletic 2 (72)

Hadleigh United 4, Gorleston 0 (74)

Long Melford 1, March Town United 4 (80)

Newmarket Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 (70)

Swaffham Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 1 (40)

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Acle Utd 3, Beccles Town 4

Blofield Utd 2, Hindringham 4

Cromer Town 1, Hempnall 1

Dersingham Rvrs 2, AFC Norwich 0

Holt Utd 2, Brandon Town 2

Loddon Utd 2, Sheringham 3

Watton United v North Walsham Town postponed

Wroxham Res 1, Sprowston Ath 3

Division One:

Caister 0, Corton 2

Horsford United 0, Bungay Town 2

Long Stratton 1, Mattishall 5

Sole Bay 3, Attleborough Town 2

St Andrews 1, Gayton United 0

Wells Town 0, Stalham Town 1

Wymondham Town 3, Scole United 1

Division Two:

Anglian Windows 7, Downham Town Res 1

Beccles Caxton 0, Wortwell 1

Fakenham Town Res 2, Norwich Utd Res 1

Hellesdon 4, Sprowston Wdrs 4

CEYMS 3, Acle Utd Res 0

St Johns 4, Oulton Broad and Notleys 0

Poringland Wdrs 2, West Lynn SSC 0

Division Three:

Bradenham Wdrs 5, Caister Res 1

East Harling 1, Thorpe Village 3

Hempnall Res 1, Mundford 3

Martham 3, Loddon Utd Res 2

Sprowston Ath Res 4, Aylsham 1

Thorpe Rvrs 0, Cromer Town Res 2

Division Four:

AFC Norwich Res 6, Wells Town Res 4

Foulsham 6, St Andrews Res 2

Freethorpe 2, Easton 1

Hindringham Res 0, Blofield Utd Res 5

Mattishall Res 0, Marlingford 4

North Walsham Town Res 4, Harleston Town 1

South Walsham 0, Newton Flotman 4

Division Five:

Aylsham Res 1, Attleborough Town Res 0

Bungay Town Res 3, UEA 1

CNSOBU 2, Watton Utd Res 4

Hoveton Wherrymen v Poringland Wdrs Res postponed

Mundford Res 4, CEYMS Res 1

Sheringham Res 4, Necton 4

Stalham Town Res 2, Long Stratton Res 0

Division Six:

Corton Res 3, Horsford Utd Res 1

Easton Res v Buxton postponed

Redgrave Rgrs 2, Hemsby 1

Reepham Town Res 0, Dersingham Rvrs Res 10

Scole Utd Res 2, Hellesdon Res 6

Thorpe Village Res 0, Holt Utd Res 0

Waveney 6, Martham Res 0

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

Bridgham Utd 1, Rockland Utd 4

Dereham Posti4es 2, East Harling Res 4

Gressenhall 3, Toftwood Rangers 1

Saham Toney 7, Dereham Town A 3

Shipdham 2, Yaxham 1

Thetford Ath 5, Hingham Ath 2

Division Three:

Bawdeswell 4, Foulsham Res 2

West End 4, Gressenhall Res 0

t CHEQUERED FLAG PRIMARY LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND

Bunwell 3, Necton Res 1

Morley Village Res 2, Swaffham Town A 8

Tacolneston 3, Cockers 2

Wymondham Town A 6, Attleborough Town A 0

Yaxham Res 1, Saham Toney Res 3

t MERVYN LAMBERT PLANT HIRE PEASE LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND

Beetley 1, Colkirk 4

Breckland Wdrs 0, Hethersett Ath 13

Fakenham Town A 1, Sporle 3

Great Cressingham 6, Shipdham Res 1

Methwold Rvrs 1, Castle Acre Swifts 5

Rockland Utd Res 1, Wendling 3

Shropham Utd 3, Shropham Utd Res 2

Swanton Morley 5, Hindolveston 3

Thetford Rvrs Res 9, Splitz Utd 1

Thurton and Ashby 3, Bunwell Res 2

t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Norman Wanderers 0, Marlborough 4

AFC Wanderers 4, Bertrams 1

Poringland Wanderers 0, Hethersett Athletic 0

Quebec Rovers 3, Doghouse 2

Division 1A:

Norwich Busmen 1, Silver Fox 1

Windmill Wanderers 2, Champion Athletic 4

Hellesdon Athletic 0, Hainford YCOB 1

Angel Gardens 1, Norwich CEYMS 5

Divison 1B:

Prince of Denmark 3, Sprowston Wanderers 3

Manor Park 1, Costessey Sports 8

Hillside OB 0, Wymondham Rangers 5

Unicorns 5, Poringland Wanderers Res 1

Acle Rangers 3, Haig 3.

Division 2A:

Acle Wanderers 0, Farmhouse 2

Aslacton & Great Moulton 1, The Griffen 1

AFC Norwich 2, Gilson Bailey 3

Division 2B:

NCCSC 7, Bayer 3

Thorpe Rovers 1, Acle Rangers Res 2

Horsford SC 8, North Walsham OB 0

Drayton AFC 3, Old Catton 1

Earlham United 5, Spixworth 5

Costessey Sports Res 3, Ketts Tavern 5

Division 3A:

Deopham 4, Coachmakers Arms 2

Newsman Celtic 1, Norman Wanderers A 3

Coltishall Colts 9, Brickmakers 1

Reindeer 2, DCS Rapid 2

Earlham Colney 86 2, Reepham Town 3

Division 3B:

Wymondham Res 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 1

Felmingham 1, St Faiths 5

P L Rangers 0, Sprowston Rovers 3

Hingham Athletic 2, Ribs of Beef 2

Unicorns Res 2, Wilco Fast Fit 2

Hethersett Athletic Res 2, Dynamo Denmark 3

Division 4A:

Temple Bar 1, The Firs 3

Heartsease Casuals 3, Sporting Longdale 6

Pulham Utd 2, Silver Fox Res 1

Upton 2, Branford Arms 4

AFC Mousehold 0, Dereham Wdrs 18

Division 4B:

Dancing Farmers 3, AFC Fifers 8

Moles Rest 9, Hethersett Athletic A 0

AFC Oaks 1, Mill House 1

Freethorpe 0, Taverham Sunday Res 3

AFC Rompers 8, Salhouse Res 1

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE

Slater & Frith Division One:

Coltishall 4, Hickling 1

Erpingham 2, Gimingham 2

Happisburgh 6, Corpusty 1

Horning 3, East Ruston 5

Lyng 0, North Walsham OB 8

Mundesley 5 North Walsham Town A 4

Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Buxton Res 0, Runton 5

Corpusty Res 8, Holt A 1

Dilham 2, Briston 4

Felmingham 1, Stalham A 2

North Walsham OB Res 7, Aylsham A 3

Knights Trophies Division Three:

Gimingham Res 2, Mundesley Reserves 4

Hickling Res 5, Blakeney 5

Holt Colts 2, Cawston 3

t BUILD CENTER NORTH-WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE

Division One:

Heacham 2, Narborough 0

Lynn Docklands 5, Lynn Napier 1

Sandringham 2, King's Lynn A 2

Terrington 2, Ingoldisthorpe 1

Gaywood 1, West Lynn SSC 2

West Winch 2, Wiggenhall 2

Division Two:

Dersingham A 1, Pott Row 5

Great Massingham 4, West Winch Res 2

Hunstanton 1, Marham 1

Ingoldisthorpe Res 1, Docking 6

Watlington 2, Terrington Res 3

Division Three:

Barney Utd 8, Denver Bell 2

Lynn Discovery 8, South Creake 1

Narborough res 2, Heacham Res 3

Walsingham 2, Smithdon 1

West Lynn River 4, Queensway 1

Wiggenhall Res 4, Snettisham 2

William Burt 2, Burnham Market 2

Division Four:

Flitcham Res 2, Watlington Res 5

Heacham A 0, Greyfriars 5

Lynn Napier Res 2, Discovery Royals 2

Pentney 2, Hunstanton Res 1

Springwood 4, Dersingham B 3

Wiggenhall A 0, Castle Rising Res 1

t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One:

Redgrave Rangers 4, Mettingham 2

Mellis 7, Burston 0

Stradbroke Exiles 2, Wortham Dolphin 3

Occold 4, Shelfanger 5

Division Two:

New Buckenham 7, Redgrave Reserves 4

Fressingfield 4, Garboldisham 5

Diss Greyhound 2, Bungay Reserves 4

Harts 0, Harleston Cherry Tree 2

Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 4, Withersdale 4

t KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One:

Globe Bowls Club 9, Fowler 1

New Fenman 7, Terrington 0

Sutton Bridge v West Lynn SSC postponed

Division Two:

Docklands 5, Chase 2

Hilgay 4, William Burt 2

Hockwold 1, Long Sutton Parkside 4

Terrington Res 4, Lynn Napier 0

Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 2

Fairstead 8, Sutton Bridge Res 4

t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE

Division One Group A:

Dyers Arms 1, Drayton 1

Mousehold Athletic 2, Taverham 0

Division One Group B:

Wensum Albion 2, Jarrolds 4

Yelverton 3, Costessey Crown 0

Division Two Group A:

South Walsham Res 1, Marlborough Arms 1

Loddon Utd A 1, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 1

Division Two Group B:

Costessey Sports 1, Freethorpe Res 2

Newton Flotman Res 0, Salhouse Rvrs 2

Hempnall A 0, Sprowston Beehive 5

Division Three Group A:

Central Trust 0, Lingwood Caveners 1

Costessey Crown 1, Thorpe Village A 0

Division Three Group B:

Drayton Res 3, Norwich Medics 5

Blofield A 5, Old Catton Rvrs 2

Horsford A 2, Mousehold Ath Res 2

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus