Ridgeons League results and fixtures

Results from 23 August and fixtures for the coming week.

RESULTS

t Premier Division:

Ely City 2, Woodbridge Town 0; Harwich and Parkeston 3, Mildenhall Town 0; King's Lynn Reserves 1, Felixstowe and Walton United 2; Kirkley and Pakefield 6, Haverhill Rovers 0; Stanway Rovers 2, Histon Reserves 1; Tiptree United 2, Norwich United 2; Walsham-le-Willows 0, Lowestoft Town 0; Whitton United 0, Dereham Town 4; Wisbech Town 1, Needham Market 3; Wivenhoe Town 5, CRC 0; Wroxham 1, Leiston 3.

t First Division:


You may also want to watch:


Brantham Athletic 0, Newmarket Town 4; Diss Town 1, March Town United 1; Fakenham Town 0, Cornard United 2; Gorleston 3, Downham Town 1; Hadleigh United 3, Thetford Town 1; Halstead Town 3, Swaffham Town 1; Ipswich Wanderers 0, Great Yarmouth Town 4; Long Melford 4, FC Clacton 2; Saffron Walden Town 1, Debenham LC 3; Stowmarket Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 2.

FIXTURES

Most Read

t Monday, August 25

First Division: Long Melford v Halstead Town.

t Tuesday, August 16

Premier Division: Dereham Town v Ely City, Felixstowe and Walton United v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Rovers v Harwich and Parkeston, Mildenhall Town v Tiptree United, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town, Whitton United v Leiston, Wroxham v Walsham-le-Willows.

First Division: Cornard United v Stowmarket Town, Debenham LC v Diss Town, Fakenham Town v March Town United, FC Clacton v Ipswich Wanderers, Newmarket Town v Downham Town, Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

t Wednesday, August 27

Premier Division: King's Lynn Reserves v Histon Reserves.

First Division: Brantham Athletic v Hadleigh United.

t Saturday, August 30

Premier Division: CRC v Histon Reserves, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, King's Lynn Reserves v Harwich and Parkeston, Norwich United v Felixstowe and Walton United.

First Division: Debenham LC v Long Melford, Diss Town v Downham Town, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers, Newmarket Town v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Brantham Athletic.

FA Cup Preliminary Round: AFC Sudbury v Lowestoft Town, Bedfont v Tiptree United, Dereham Town v Stamford, Fakenham Town v boston Town, FC Clacton v Stansted, Grantham Town v Woodbridge Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham, Halstead Town v Stotfold, Harefield United v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard United, leiston v March Town United (being played at March Town), Soham Town Rangers v Needham Market, Walsham le Willows v Sleaford Town, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus