Saturday's fixtures

This weekend's fixtures for all local leagues and cups.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division:

CRC v Wroxham

Dereham Town v Kirkley and Pakefield


You may also want to watch:


Ely City v Needham Market

Leiston v Felixstowe and Walton United

Most Read

Lowestoft Town v Wisbech Town

Mildenhall Town v King's Lynn Reserves

Norwich United v Haverhill Rovers

Stanway Rovers v Woodbridge Town

Tiptree United v Histon Reserves

Walsham-le-Willows v Harwich and Parkeston

Wivenhoe Town v Whitton United

First Division:

Brantham Athletic v Cornard United

Debenham LC v Swaffham Town

Downham Town v Godmanchester Rovers

Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers

Hadleigh United v Stowmarket Town

Halstead Town v FC Clacton

Long Melford v Great Yarmouth Town

Newmarket Town v March Town United

Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town

t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION

(2.30 unless stated)

Premier Division:

AFC Norwich v Watton Utd

Beccles Tn v Brandon Tn

Hindringham v Acle Utd

Holt Utd v Hempnall

Loddon Utd v Dersingham Rvrs

North Walsham Tn v Cromer Tn (3pm

Sprowston Ath v Sheringham

Wroxham Res v Blofield Utd

Division One:

Attleborough Tn v St Andrews

Bungay Tn v Gayton Utd

Corton v Wells Tn

Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Horsford Utd

Long Stratton v Scole Utd

Mattishall v Wymondham Tn

Stalham Tn v Caister

Division Two:

Gt Yarmouth Tn Res v Sprowston Wdrs

West Lynn SSC v Reepham Tn

Division Three:

Mundford v Beccles Tn Res

Thetford Rvrs v East Harling

Division Four:

Brandon Tn Res v Foulsham

Harleston Tn v South Walsham

Wymondham Tn Res v Hindringham Res

Division Five:

Aylsham Res v Long Stratton Res

Necton v Stalham Tn Res

CEYMS Res v Mundford Res

Poringland Wdrs Res v CNSOBU

Sprowston Wdrs Res v Attleborough Tn Res

Watton Utd Res v Bungay Tn Res

Division Six:

Buxton v Corton Res

Gayton Utd Res v Redgrave Rgrs

Hellesdon Res v Easton Res

Reepham Tn Res v Thorpe Village Res

Scole Utd Res v Martham Res

t NORFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm):

Cromer Res v Diss Res (R Taylor)

Bradenham Wands v Hoveton Wherrymen (I Holmes)

Sheringham Res v Mundesley (R Owen)

Horning v Lynn Docklands (A Kidd)

Anglian Windows v Ingoldisthorpe (N Warnes)

Dereham Res v Reffley Royals (R Gostling)

Mulbarton Wands v Wells Res (P Stearman)

Caister Res v Newton Flotman (B Russell)

Thorpe Village v Arches Saturday (G Shaw)

Gaywood v Gorleston Res (C Pegg)

Hemsby v Jarrolds (Roy Skeet)

Poringland Wands v Shipdham (D Jordan)

North Elmham v Thetford (K Townsend)

Martham v Wiggenhall (I Gardner)

West Winch v Catfield (A Peck)

Marlingford v Saham Toney (A Hedtke)

Hempnall Res v Norwich St Johns (S Jones)

Swaffham Res v Thorpe Rovers (P Camp),

King's Lynn A v Sprowston Ath Res (K Wingfield)

St Andrews Res v Hellesdon (C Allen)

AFC Norwich Res v Norwich CEYMS (M May)

Norton Athletic v Blofield Utd Res (A Scales)

Lyng Utd v Loddon Utd Res (T Balfour)

Wensum Albion v Downham Town Res (J Nurse)

Heacham v Gressenhall (S Walker)

Horsford Utd Res v Thetford Ath (A Shipley)

Yaxham v Mattishall Res (I Selwood)

Golfers Arms Sat v UEA (P Cater)

Dersingham Rovers Res v Terrington St Clement (R Venemore)

Wortwell v Aylsham (V Roper)

Easton v Freethorpe (I Conway)

Acle Utd Res v Norwich Utd Res (D Bartram)

t SUFFOLK JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2.15pm):

FC Hearts v Beccles Caxton

Waveney v Kirkley and Pakefield A

Wrentham v Oulton Broad and Notleys

t ROGERS & NORTON NORWICH BUSINESS HOUSES LEAGUE

Division One:

Costessey Crown v UEA Res

Mousehold Athletic v Homecare Utd

Yelverton v Drayton

Taverham v Marlborough OB

Division Two:

Salhouse Rovers v UEA A

South Walsham Res v Costessey Sports

Marlborough Arms v Hoveton Wherrymen

Sprowston Beehive v Newton Flotman Res

Freethorpe Res v Loddon Utd A

Division Three:

Horsford Utd A v Mousehold Athletic Res

Norwich Medics v Central Trust

Lingwood Caveners v Blofield Utd A

Drayton Res v Old Catton Rovers

Costessey Crown Res v Thorpe Village A

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NORTH EAST NORFOLK LEAGUE

Slater & Frith Division One:

Corpusty v Hickling (T Chase)

East Ruston v Coltishall (C Maguire)

Erpingham v North Walsham A (C Dennis)

Gimingham v Happisburgh (T Webb)

Wayford Nurseries Division Two:

Aldborough Lions v Dilham

Aylsham A v Briston (K Forbes)

Bodham v Stalham Town A (C Scargill)

Felmingham v Buxton Res (N Nelson)

Holt A v Runton (K Greensides)

North Walsham OB Res v Corpusty Res

Knights Trophies Division Three:

Briston Res v Holt Colts (S Higgs)

Cawston v Gimingham Res (C Wiseman)

Cromer Youth OB v Blakeney (G Yaxley)

Haisbro Athletic v Aldborough Lions Res (R Manship)

Mundesley Res v East Ruston Res (P White)

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

(3pm unless otherwise stated)

Division One:

East Harling Res v Dereham Posties

Hingham Ath v Toftwood Rangers

Rockland Utd v Bridgham Utd

Division Two:

Attleborough Town A v Morley Village Res

Cockers v Bunwell

Dickleburgh v Hingham Ath Res

Swaffham Town A v Yaxham Res

Watton Utd A v Necton Res

Wymondham Town A v Saham Toney Res

Division Three:

Great Cressingham v Rockland Utd Res

Shipdham Res v Bawdeswell

Shropham Utd v Swanton Morley

Sporle v Gressenhall Res

Wendling v Bradenham Wdrs Res

West End v Thetford Rvrs Res

Division Four:

Beetley v Thurton and Ashby

Bunwell Res v Shropham Utd Res

Colkirk v Breckland Wdrs

Hindolveston v Hethersett Ath

Methwold Rvrs v Splitz Utd

Northwold SSC v Fakenham Town A

t YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Wiltshire Cup first round:

Gt Yarmouth Peelers v Gunton (Mill Lane, P Emblem)

Division One:

GY International v Tramway (Beaco, P Newby)

Lacon Arms v Caister A (Mill Lane, B Bradnum)

MK Utd v Reedham (Mill Lane, M Hubbard)

Division Two:

Albion (GY) v MK Utd Res (Beaco, T Woodrow)

Carpathians v Norfolk & Chance (Ormesby, T Drake)

Gt Yarmouth Utd v South Yarmouth (Beaco (I Gilfedder)

Hemsby Res v Prostar Windows (Hemsby, G Walker)

Paperclip v Martham A (Mill Lane, J Elliott)

Shrublands v Gorleston Wands (Common, A Anguish)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus