Sunday's fixtures

This weekend's fixtures in the Evening News Norwich Sunday League.

EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

t Premier Division:

AFC Wanderers v Marlborough (Eaton Park, B Applegate)

Salhouse Rovers v Quebec Rovers (Thieves Lane, I Conway)


You may also want to watch:


Poringland Wands v Norman Wands (Poringland PF, P Edwards)

Unthank Arms v Hethersett Ath (CMS, J Chapman)

Most Read

Bertrams v Mattishall YCOB (Britannia Barracks, J Coates)

The Grove v Doghouse (Gurney School (G Kett)

t Division 1A:

Aylsham Black Boys v The Silver Fox (Aylsham Rec, R Owen)

Hellesdon Ath v Norwich Busmen (Horsford Manor, M Holmes)

Angel Gardens v North Walsham Town (Heath Crescent, N Howes)

Norwich CEYMS v Windmill Wands (Hilltops, Swardeston, A Hardy)

t Division 1B:

Manor Park v Aylsham Sunday (Bayer SC, S Boddy)

Hillside OB v Acle Rangers (Sloughbottom, K Betts)

Wymondham Rangers v Sprowston Wands (Wymondham Rec, P Burnham)

Costessey Sports v Poringland Wands Res (Longwater Lane, R Taylor)

Unicorns v Haig (Sprowston Rec, C Harris)

t Division 2A:

Gilson Bailey v Farmhouse (Longdale, M Coulson)

Plasterers Arms v Norman Wands Res (Postwick, D Godbold)

AFC Norwich v Acle Wands (Thorpe HS, I Selwood)

Aslacton & Gt Melton v Nelson (Griffin Park, A Shipley)

Green Man v The Griffen (Rackheath PF, A Warnes)

t Division 2B:

Thorpe Rovers v Bayer FC (Dussindale, K Forbes)

Horsford v Costessey Sports Res (Horsford Rec, R Bird)

Drayton AFC v NCC SC (King George PF, J Middleton)

North Walsham OB v Old Catton (North Walsham Sports, P Cater)

Acle Rangers Res v Spixworth (Acle Rec, G Sandell)

Earlham Utd v Ketts Tavern (Gurney School, A Guy)

t Division 3A:

Newsman Celtic v Coachmakers Arms (Eaton Park, D Wright)

Coltishall Colts v Earlham Colney 86 (Rectory Road, R Skeet)

Stoke v Deopham (Stoke PF, A Kemp)

Brickmakers v Mad Moose (Fountain, S Armes)

Norman Wands A v DCS Rapid (Sloughbottom, M Gomes)

The Reindeer v Reepham Town (Eaton Park, D Jordan)

t Division 3B:

Felmingham v Aylsham Sunday Res (Felmingham VH, I Gardener)

PL Rangers v Hethersett Ath Res (Anglian Windows, M Weavers)

Hingham Ath v Wymondham Res (Watton Road, Hingham, G Endersby)

Sprowston Rovers v Ribs of Beef (Blue Boar Lane, R Drake)

St Faiths v Wilco Fast Fit (Manor Road, G Shaw)

Unicorns Res v Dynamo Denmark (Hellesdon HS, R Gostling)

t Division 4A:

Bowthorpe Ath v Branford Arms (Earlham HS, V Petri)

Heartsease Casuals v AFC Mousehold (Heartsease HS, A L Aldous)

Pulham Utd v Temple Bar (South Green Lane, S Beeson)

Sporting Longdale v Silver Fox Res (Rackheath PF, D Bloomfield)

Upton v Dereham Wands (Upton VH, P Penn)

t Division 4B:

Moles Res v AFC Fifers (Hellesdon Community Centre, N Christmas)

AFC Oaks v AFC Rompers (Cringleford, K Hughes)

Mill House v Mischief (Thorpe HS, A Mallet)

Hethersett Ath A v Taverham Sunday Res (Hethersett PF, T Nelson)

Freethorpe v Salhouse Res (Freethorpe VH, P Wynes)

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus